Sold202412 Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Goblets12 Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Goblets. They weigh Over 80 troy oz Total.Each Goblet Measures 6 5/8 inches high No monogram Full repousse A.G Schultz Baltimore MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Iberian Celtic Gilt Silver Goblet, ex-Royal AthenaWestern Europe, Spain / Portugal, Iberian, Celtic culture, ca. 3rd to 2nd century BCE. A stippled wave motif gilt in a 21.7% gold adorns the rim of this stunning 89.65% silver Celtiberian goblet! TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN STERLING SILVER GOBLET, C. 2000A very fine sterling silver goblet designed by Mikhail Chemiakin, Russian, born 1943. The goblet is formed as a Petrushka figure holding a miniature goblet, raised on a gadrooned base. Features a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2020A silver goblet, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800sEmbossed and chiselled silver with an embossed naturalistic decor and engravings. H 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTYA CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), 1854-1925, the cup with rolled edge over a profuse repoussé scene of an emperor in his cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Jewish Silver GobletA c.1880 Dutch Jewish lidded silver Kiddush cup. Bearing a Hebrew dedication. Decorated with geometrical engravings. Height: 22.5 cm. Hallmarked. See: Sotheby's sale no. IS9604, Tel Aviv, 10.08.96, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Sterling Silver Goblets Baltimore Silver Co.Baltimore Sterling Co. "Baltimore Rose" pattern. Total weight is 28.2ozt Each goblet is 6 3/4" tall x 3 1/4" across at lip Condition: All goblets are in very good condition. Some tarnishing throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Silver Goblet Form Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Silver Goblet Form Vase The lobbed vessel decorated with a various flowering trees, stamped. Meiji Period {Height: 12 inches (30.5 cm); Total Weight: 48 ounces (1360.5 g)} [Minor wear]See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER GOBLET BY BEZALEL. Israel, c. 1950.A SILVER GOBLET BY BEZALEL. Israel, c. 1950. On round beaded base with applied beading and wirework design. The upper portion hand hammered with interior gilding. With applied plaques. 5.9” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE AMERICAN SILVER GOBLET, CORNELIUS WYNKOOP, NEWThe goblet with elongated bowl on a baluster turned stem, a flat disc at the mid-point, joined to an inverted dish form base on a flat foot rim. Hallmark of "WK" over "C" in a heart-shaped punch. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & Co. JAPANESQUE SILVER GOBLETAESTHETIC TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER & MIXED METAL JAPANESQUE GOBLET WITH INSECTS - 3 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE STERLING SILVER GOBLET BY LUDWIG WOLPERT. NewA LARGE STERLING SILVER GOBLET BY LUDWIG WOLPERT. New York, c. 1970. In modernist form. With applied cut out letters “THE NATION THAT SANCTIFIES THE SEVENTH (DAY). Marked Wolpert and sterling. 7.9��See Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL NIELLO SILVER GOBLET. Russian, 1860. OnA MONUMENTAL NIELLO SILVER GOBLET. Russian, 1860. On round base with alternating niello and bright cut tear drop design. The upper portion with alternating city scenes. Marked. 7.6” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alt Wien Silver Goblet, 1884.16 cm. tall, 6.5 cm. diameter, 0.137 kgs. Elegant goblet with Alt-Wien hallmarks. A historic coin from 1729 was soldered into the goblet. The front of the goblet features the obverse of the coin withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Chi Chang Export Silver GobletDESCRIPTION: Antique Canton export silver goblet by Chi Chang featuring a repousse design around the bowl depicting two dragons among clouds pursuing a flaming jewel. Piece is decorated with a repoussSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG YEHUDA WOLPERT (NY/GERMANY/ISRAEL, 1900-1981) JUDAICA SILVER GOBLETMid-20th c. Sterling Silver Modernist Lidded Passover Goblet, designed by sculptor Ludwig Wolpert, with pierced Hebrew characters that spell out "Borei Pri Hagafen" below the bowl, and "Eliyahu HanaviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Silver Goblet by Grosjean and WoodwardAmerican sterling silver large goblet made by Grosjean and Woodward for Tiffany and Company, c.1853. This ornate goblet has high relief Repousse floral and foliate decorations on the body surroundingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Goblet, #296C, 323 grams,Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Goblet, #296C, 323 grams, 4 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handsome Paul Storr Sterling Silver Goblet, LondonHandsome Paul Storr sterling silver goblet, embossed & engraved floral decoration standing on pedestial foot, London 1825-26 8"H, 20.70tozSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE III SILVER GOBLET. Made London, 1806, by William Fountain. - H: 5 3/4", Wt: 9" troy oz.GEORGE III SILVER GOBLET. Made London, 1806, by William Fountain. Relief floral swag decoration, band of wrigglework, gadrooning and leaf motifs; square foot has wrigglework decorated sides; vermeil iSee Sold Price
Sold202310 International Sterling Silver GobletsPrelude pattern International Sterling 124 50. Made in Meriden Connecticut. 6 3/4" tall. Each goblet is between 6.05 and 6.30 ozt, total weight is in excess of 65 ozt. Goblets are in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Silver Goblet Decorated w/ Enamel & Lapis lazuliImpressive fine (weighted) goblet made of Sterling Silver (marked) and decorated with Lapis lazuli in different formations (orb, halo, Cabochon and plaques), as well as with light blue colored GuillocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Wolpert Judaic Sterling Silver Goblet, havingLudwig Wolpert Judaic Sterling Silver Goblet, having applied letters the nation that sanctifies the seventh signed Wolpert sterling silver. height 8 1/4 inches, 9 troy ounces.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC Stebbins & Gerardus Boyce Coin Silver Goblets$150(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver goblet, Shanghai circa 1900, marked Ning Zhao£700
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export unmarked silver goblet, Canton circa 1890£500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid to late 19th century Chinese export silver goblet, Canton circa 1870-80, marked Feng Zhao Ji,£500
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III silver goblet, the tapering cylindrical bowl above a spreading circular base; later£280
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver goblet, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Zhao Ji, retailed by£400