Sold2022Rare, Julien Henri Viard For Gueldy Le Lys Rouge Perfume Bottle, France, 1918 Circa.Rare, Julien Henri Viard (French, 1883-1938) For Gueldy Le Lys Rouge Perfume Bottle, France, 1918 Circa. Enameled glass bottle with typical Art Nouveau floral ornaments. Numbered. Height: 14cm. RepairSee Sold Price
Sold20171920 Viard - Gueldy Le Lys Rouge bottle1920 J.Viard for Gueldy Le Lys Rouge, clear/frost glass perfume bottle, enamel detail, label, box. 5 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE FRENCH ART DECO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES,A GROUP OF THREE FRENCH ART DECO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, CIRCA 1915, comprising "Le Chevalier de la Nuit," designed by Julien Viard (French 1883-1938), for Ciro, circa 1924, the frosted glass flacon anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julien Viard Richard Hudnut Perfumes in Rare Original BOXESRARE – Two versions, 1923 J. Viard for Richard Hudnut RSVP and Plaza clear/frost perfume bottles (subtle difference to widths and leaf patterns), figural stoppers (one made in two pieces, a morSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julien Viard for Nicole Brise de Rio 1920s Art Deco perfume bottle1928 Julien Viard design, produced by Cristalleries de Nancy for Nicole Brise de Rio (Breeze of Rio) black crystal perfume bottle and stopper, large paper label, orange cording to match label. Box covSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julien Le Blant - Infantry Regiment SoldierJulien Le Blant, oil on panel, scene of a soldier of the infantry regiment in the fields, signed lower right, framed. Wooden and plaster frame decorated with laurel leaves and acanthus leaves. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julien Viard - black and blue art deco perfumeJulien Viard - black and blue art deco flacon. Marked on base. (Misc - 52) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated to St. Elizabeth AnnSee Sold Price
Sold202318k Gold J LeRoy Quarter Repeating Pocket WatchAn 18k Gold pocket watch by Julien Le Roy, Paris with stem activated quarter hour repeat, made for the Turkish Market. 55 mm, KW, KS, 18k Gold case with enameled decoration and applied Pearl detail onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaeger Le Coultre "Prestige" Atmos Clock In BoxJaeger Le Coultre "Prestige" Atmos Clock In Box. 4 in. painted metal dial with black Roman hour numerals, black open moon hands, brass bezel and open center exposing the front plate of the movement whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pesce Gaetano, Six chairs mod. 543 BroadwayChrome-plated steel structure with epoxy seat and back. Spring-suspension feet with rubber base., Original mark., Bernini, Italyh, 1993, W. 50 - D. 40 - H. 76 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le FabbricheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra, Vittoriano ViganòLampada da terraOttone, alluminio laccato.Prod. Arteluce, 1951cm 145x50x100Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 27,; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Two armchairs mod. SorianaChromed tubular frame and fabric covers., Original design winner of the Compasso D’oro in 1969., Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., , W. 100 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaCoppia di poltrone mod. Soriana Pelle, poliuretano espanso, acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 62x90x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del desiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 595 Sesann Tessuto , acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 64x108x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano perSee Sold Price
Sold2019B.B.P.R.Tre poltrone mod. Elettra Metallo laccato, cinghie Pirelli, gommapiuma, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1953 Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 71x64x64 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 61x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaLetto a due piazze della serie Artona Legno di differenti essenze stratificato, legno di noce. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 70x186x215 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi EditoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 81x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BT A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone nichelato, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Acrilica table lamp for Oluce.Acrilica table lamp for Oluce. Plexiglass.. Cm 24,00 x 22,00 x 25,00. Literature: Catalogo originale Oluce. G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del design, I produttori dell’arredamento domestico in ItalSee Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionTHREE ANTIQUARIAN MAPS ON CHINA. 'The Great Imperial Throne from Le Comte', Beijing. G. CHILD£50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
May 23Christie'sA NEOCLASSICAL ORMOLU, PATINATED-BRONZE AND SMARAGDITE GROUP OF URANIA AND CUPIDPreview Only
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1964€4,400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1968€3,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1973€1,500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1967€3,400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1970€2,400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1969€3,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Unique photo album Le Mans 1972€4,400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 12-parts books from the 60s-2010s€70
5 days LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Gold 15mm South Sea Pearl, 6.14cts Sapphire & 1.22cts Diamond Ring$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftPrestige Auction Galleries14K Gold 18.10cts Tanzanite & 11.82cts Diamond Necklace$50(1 bid)