Sold2022MASSIMO MATTIOLI - Ciao CollegaAutoritratto in tavola autoconclusiva. Matita e china su cartoncino. Cm 35x24. Non datata ma anni '70. Ottimo stato. ENG Self-portrait in self-contained art, Pencil and Indian ink on thin cardboard. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lella & Massimo Vignelli / Casigliani torchieresLella Vignelli (1934-2016) & Massimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Casigliani Wagneriana torchieres, pair Pisa, Italy, 1986 marble, copper unsigned 19 3/4"dia x 70"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex librosMattioli, Pietro Andrea [Andrew Fletcher of Saltoun] Commentarii in sex libros Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisi, 1565. Folio (363 x 245mm), [86] leaves, 1459, [1] p., [6] leaves; full-page woodcut portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Iosa GhiniCredenza mod. Bertrand Alluminio anodizzato, metallo cromato, legno lamellare lastronato in legno di frassino laccato a poro aperto. Prod. Memphis, 1987 ca. cm 106x237x56See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamps model 4035, set of five VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polycrhome bands each approximately: 14.57 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Paper manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Iosa Ghini, Memphis, Sideboard Model BertrandMassimo Iosa Ghini Memphis, Milano Sideboard model Bertrand. Designed in 1987. Painted wood, stainless steel. 89x230x53cm. Literature: Volker Albus und Volker Fischer, 13 nach Memphis, Deutschland 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Massimo Vignelli "Saratoga" Sofas"Saratoga" design sofas by Massimo Vignelli, Poltronova, Italy, 1964, in white lacquered wood with rust-colored leather cushions. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertoire 1950-1980, p. 203, Mondadori, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massimo Vignelli, Set of six table lights, 1960sMassimo Vignelli, Set of six table lights, 1960s, H. 24.5 cm, D. 23 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano. Glass, clear with white stripes, sheet metal, painted white.,See Sold Price
Sold2023LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI, CASIGLIANI, 1979.LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI, CASIGLIANI, 1979. Un tavolino 'Metafora'. Marmo di Carrara, cristallo molato. Cm 27 (h) x 120 x 120. A 'Metafora' coffee table. Carrara marble and bevelled crystal top. 10.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Rivoli 3es. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pcs. Mattioli 18K gold jewelry, including:2 Pcs. Mattioli 18K gold jewelry, including: (1) necklace featuring three hardstone pendants mounted in 18K yellow gold, suspending from an 18K yellow gold link chain. Chain stamped, "3272AL MattioliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli Donne Oil on CanvasMassimo Campigli, 'Donne', circa 1940, oil on canvas, signed Campigli, labeled, 10" x 8", framed 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 20Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 2004 Glass 12-1/2 x 11 inches (31.8 x 27.9 cm) Engraved Massimo Micheluzzi MURANO 2004 Property from the Collection of Laurence and Rita Sibrack PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lella e Massimo VignelliTavolo basso mod. Metafora Marmo, cristallo molato. Prod. Casigliani, 1980 ca. cm 27x120x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Castello di Aglièes. 2/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaufmann Massimo, Senza titoloFirmato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60,5 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli: Three Women Descending a StaircaseMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971): Three Women Descending the Stairs, Oil on paper adhered to illustration board, Signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: 23.25 x 10.5 inches; 28x15 inches, frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960sMassimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960s Blown glass, aluminum ceiling capUnmarkedWired for American use (H: 10 1/2, Dia: 7 3/4 in. (each shade); 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Castagna, 'OR' Coffee TableMassimo Castagna 'OR' coffee table, 21st Century Burnished brass, oak thermowood. Manufactured by Henge, Italy. 14.25" H x 51" W x 45.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971): Monotype, two womenMASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971) Two women Monotype on paper applied on canvas, 36 x 52 cm Signed lower left: Campigli. On the back: label by gallery San Carlo in Naples, stamp bySee Sold Price
1 hr LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMassimo Vitali, De Haan Kiss (from the Landscapes with Figures portfolio)$800
1 hr LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMassimo Vitali, Cabo Frio (from the Landscapes with Figures portfolio)$800
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
21 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Funivia 1980 - CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cable car 1980€150