Sold2023Anton Rooskens, 1906-1976 Netherlands; Busy Colorful Abstract Oil on Board PaintingAnton Rooskens, 1906-1976 Netherlands; Busy Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting. Original frame. Signed on verso. Important Abstract Artist of the COBRA MOvement. size: 16.5 x 24, 19.25 x 27 outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Rooskens, Abstract, Oil on CanvasAnton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906- 1976). Abstract oil on canvas, signed top right and dated "67". Inscribed on verso with title "No. 184". [Art: 25 3/4" x 31 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, 20th C. Colorful Busy Abstract Oil on Board PaintingSteven Jennis, American, 20th C. Colorful Busy Abstract Oil on Board Painting. Signed on Verso, Framed. size: 24 x 31.75, 25.75 x 33.75 outside frame. ASKart: Steven Jennis (Born 1945) is active/livesSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Colorful Busy Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Framed20th C. Colorful Busy Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Framed. size: 25.5 x 34 matte, 35 x 43.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Busy AbstractThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Busy Abstract. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 38 x 14, 39.75 x 15.75 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965 in WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis,American, Oil on Board Painting COLORFUL BUSY ABSTRACT SignedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting COLORFUL BUSY ABSTRACT Signed<. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly from the Artist. size: 12.5 x 19 matte, 20 x 26.75 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting, COLORFUL BUSY ABSTRACT, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting, COLORFUL BUSY ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. Well listed American artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 17.5 x 23.5 matte, 25.25 x 31.See Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Oil on Board Painting Colorful Busy Abstract, Framed, Unsigned20th C. Oil on Board Painting Colorful Busy Abstract, Framed, Unsigned. size: 13.5 x 10.5 matte, 24 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTON ROOSKENS Dutch 1906-1976 OOC AbstractOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition, untitled. Signed and attributed to Anton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906-1976) on the lower right corner. 7.7 x 8.1 in. (19.5 x 20.5 cm) Years before the foundingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Rooskens, Gouache on Paper, Abstract(Netherlands, 1906-1976) 1954, signed in pencil l.l. Sight size: 6-1/4"h x 15-1/2"w Overall: 14-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, 20th C, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso. FramedSteven Jennis, 20th C, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso. Framed. Acquired directly from the Artist. Well listed American artist. size: 16.25 x 21.25, 18.25 x 23 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Colorful ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, Signed & FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, Signed & Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 16 x 20, 19.5 x 23.5 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Wilfred Lewis, attributed, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, FramedNorman Wilfred Lewis, attributed, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Framed. Bears signature: Norman Lewis. No provenance provided. size: 18 x 14, 21.5 x 17.5 outside frame ASKart: Norman WilfreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, 20th C, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso. FramedSteven Jennis, 20th C, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso. Framed. Acquired directly from the Artist. Well listed American artist. size: 19.25 x 23.25, 22.75 x 26.75 outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Colorful ABSTRACT Oil on Board PaintingSteven Jennis, American, Colorful ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, Signed & Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. ASKart: Steven Jennis (Born 1945) is actiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sakelson, 20th C. Abstract Artist Bucks County Pa, Busy Abstract Oil on Board PaintingDennis Sakelson, 20th C. Abstract Artist Bucks County Pa, Busy Abstract Oil on Board Painting, signed, framed. size: 20.25 x 16.25, 24 x 20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 13.25 x 14, 15.5 x 16 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, 20th C, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso. FramedSteven Jennis, 20th C, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso. Framed. Acquired directly from the Artist. Well listed American artist. size: 12 x 16.5 matte, 20 x 24 outside frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson. American, Busy Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson. American, Busy Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 24 x 20, 26.75 x 22.75 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. size: 31.5 x 27.5, 35.25 x 31.25 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was active/lived in UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 31.5 x 27.5, 35 x 31.25 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jennis, American, COLORFUL ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, FramedSteven Jennis, American, COLORFUL ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist. size: 16 x 20, 22 x 26 outside frame. ASKart: StevSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa. Artist, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board PaintingDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa. Artist, Colorful Abstract Oil on Board Painting. Signed and Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 24 x 18, 27.5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/b Colorful AbstractRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/b Colorful Abstract . Oil on board painting , Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Size: 34 x 22, 36 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo is a popular Mid-See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAnton Rooskens (1906-1976), untitled, 1951, oil on board 43.5 x 29 cm. (17.1 x 11.4 in.), Frame: 55€4,000
2 days LeftBidhausOil Canvas Abstract "Vishaya" Painting Print by Mimi Schillemans 1/99 Netherlands c. 1980s$10
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsPrifete Duffaut Haitian Oil on Board Painting Signed Framed Colorful$300(8 bids)
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSAN AFRO BASALDELLA, ITALIAN, ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1964$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction Galleries19th c., Portrait of a 19th c. Turkish Soldier in Official Costume, Oil on board$350
2 days LeftRbfineartsENGLISH-John Wells 1907-2000 Abstract Painting Titled "CREPUSCULE" 1957$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartinus Kuytenbrouwer II (Dutch,1821-1897) oil painting antique$190(5 bids)