Sold2021Chinese Immortal Allegorical Bronze Sculpture PairA pair of antique Chinese bronze allegorical statue figurines, depicting Immortals modeled standing upon gigantic carp fish, the one beneath the male figure transforming into a dragon. In Chinese legeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Set of Antique Chinese Bronze Cranes Garden StatuesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Set of antique Chinese bronze statues depicting standing cranes presenting detailed feathers, wings and facial features. Two of the herend are posing with their heads arched upwardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Bronze Dragons, Japanese VasePair of antique Chinese bronze dragons, 6" x 14", and old Japanese bronze melon-shaped vase, 8 1/2" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Bronze Pixiu Dragon StatueAntique Chinese Bronze Pixiu Dragon Statue. 1 inch H x 2.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique PAIR OF LARGE Antique Chinese BRONZE DRAGON CANDLESTICKSUnique PAIR OF handmade LARGE and Heavy BRONZE antique Chinese DRAGON CANDLESTICKS. Very detailed dragons climbing the candle holder. Measures: 23 inches (58.5”4 cm) Tall .See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON MONEY LUCKY STATUEAntique Chinese bronze dragon money treasure figurine. Oriental Folk Totem Decorative Art Collectibles. Dimensions: Tall 3 1/4" in. Length 5 7/8" in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER BRONZE TANG HORSES STATUEA wonderful pair female and male tang horses-They are bronze with a silver finish-They measure 9.5" tall and 12" wide from nose to end of tail-As seen they have some aged green calcification------ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT CAST BRONZE BUDDHA STATUESA pair of antique Chinese patinated cast bronze statues. Each statue depicts Shakyamuni Buddha in a meditative posture, seated on a throne. The throne is adorned with gilt foliage and Hieroglyphs pattSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Carved Wood Chinese Dragon BookendsPair Antique Carved Wood Chinese Dragon Bookends / Statues. Measures 7 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE Dragon LION Dog STATUE INCENSE BURNERAntique Rare Ming Dynasty Bronze INCENSE BURNER. Dimensions: 19” x 17”See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese pair of bronze Foodogs statuesAntique Chinese pair of bronze Foodogs statues. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLINE WE WILL RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Lion Pair of FigurinePair of Antique Chinese Bronze Foo Dogs Lions Sculpture Statue Figure Approx 4.5" H x 5.5" L Please look at Photos Closely condition consistent with age Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elaborate Antique Chinese Qing Bronze Dragon And Rider Lidded Figural Censer Statue SculptureElaborate Antique Chinese Qing Bronze Dragon And Rider Lidded Figural Censer Statue Sculpture Mounted Incense Burner 21in Inscribed.Provenance: Property of US Open tennis umpire semi retired to FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze DragonDESCRIPTION: A Chinese bronze dragon statue with intricate cast scrolling design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4" x W: 4.5" x L: 7.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Fine Blue Chinese Cloisonne 5 Toed Dragon VasesPair of antique Chinese bronze and cloisonne vases. These fine vases each feature a pair of dueling five toed dragons over a wavy ocean. Chinese character mark on base. Measures 15 1/2" x 10". Good ovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Bronze Chinese Foo Dogs or Lion Statues.A heavy set without any maker markings that stand 6-3/4"H x 2-1/2"W x 4-1/4"D with a deep age patina. No visible damage, just high spot bronze patina rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Antique Gilt Bronze Candle Holders w/Pair of Chinese Antique Gilt Bronze Candle Holders w/ Dragon Motif. China, Circa 1900Size: 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON PAGODA TEMPLE STATUESTATUE SETS ON A POTTERY STAND--TOTAL HEIGHT IS 27 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pair of Chinese Famille Rose VasesAntique Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, w/ Dragon Gilt Handles. Depicting Garden Flowers, Birds & Butterflies. Provenance Upper East Side New York City Estate. Generally Good Condition. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Antique Chinese Embossed Bronze PlatesA pair of 19th century antique Chinese embossed bronze plates, each featuring a tiger and dragon fight scene as well as a scalloped edge. Each is marked to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTABLE UNIQUE YELLOW ROUND SNUFF BOTTLEUnique snuff bottle Very special. Beautiful design Brass dragons and bronze statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE BRONZE CANDLESTICKSLARGE CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON FORM CANDLESTICKS. GOOD CONDITION. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON CANDLE HOLDERSPAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON CANDLE HOLDERS. H. 16 cm. W. 6 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phSee Sold Price
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Stem-Bowls With Inscriptions$2,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick Pair$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE BRONZE CARVED DRAGON-PATTERNED HAWTHORN SHAPED PAIR OF VASES£500