Sold2022Albert Marquet - Les Quais de Paris 3, 1950Lithograph in black and white on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.8 x 11 in + Size of the image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm / 9.6 x 6.5 in Size edition : 150. Published by Galerie ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet - Les Quais de Paris, 1950Lithograph in black and white on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.8 x 11 in + Size of the image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm / 9.6 x 6.5 in Size edition : 150. Published by Galerie ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet - Les Quais de Paris 4, 1950Lithograph in black and white on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.8 x 11 in + Size of the image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm / 9.6 x 6.5 in Size edition : 150. Published by Galerie ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet - Les Quais de Paris 2, 1950Lithograph in black and white on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.8 x 11 in + Size of the image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm / 9.6 x 6.5 in Size edition : 150. Published by Galerie ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet - Rue de Paris, 1950Lithograph in black & white on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.8 x 11 in + Size of the image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm / 9.6 x 6.5 in Size edition : 150. Published by Galerie CharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet - Rue de Paris, 1950Lithograph in black and white on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14.8 x 11 in + Size of the image: 24.5 x 16.5 cm / 9.6 x 6.5 in Size edition : 150. Published by Galerie ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUY DE NEYRAC (FRENCH, 1900-1950)GUY DE NEYRAC (FRENCH, 1900-1950) - Original watercolor; "Les Quais Et Notre Dame, Paris", Paris street scene; Signed lower right "Guy De Neyrac"; Set under glass in gold gilt frame by JJ Gillespie CoSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC PORCELAIN EGG CUPS, LES DECORS DE PARIS, P.2 PC PORCELAIN EGG CUPS, LES DECORS DE PARIS, P. DUSSAULT, APPROX 3.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Histoire de Napoleon. De Norvins[Napoleon] , De Norvins, Jacques Marquet. Histoire de Napoleon, Paris, Furne, Jouvet, 1868, octavo, 3/4 leather and marbled boards, with numerous illustrations, some hand-colored IMPORTANT: All purchaSee Sold Price
Sold20158 Pc. Les Decors De Paris Oyste5r Set9 1/2" Plates , 8" x 5 1/2" Bread, 6 1/4" x 3 1/2" Lemon DishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Parfums de Paris gift set boxLes Parfums de Paris gift set box. JE Reviens by Worth, Tabu by Dana, Jolie Madame by Balmain, Le Dix by Belenciaga, Jean S. Albert- Cussion, Shocking by Schiaparelli, Revillon, Nuit de Longchamps bySee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES PONTS DE PARIS PLATES IN BOXTWO LES PONTS DE PARIS PLATES IN BOX Two Place De La Bastille plates marked Porcelaine de Paris on back. With original boxes. 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Silk ScarvesHermes silk scarves (3). Includes "Aux Pays de Epices", designed by Annie Faivre and "Les armes de Paris" designed by Hugo Grygkar, both measure 16"h x 16"w. "Rythmes" designed by Cathy Latham, 26"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Vieux Hotels de ParisLes Vieux Hotels de Paris Paris: Chez F. Contet, 1928-1939, editions 1-3, including 17 of the 22 published volumes on Parisian architecture, lacking volumes 4, 10, 15-17. each 17-1/2" x 12-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Les Must De Cartier Paris Enamel Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: Les Must De Cartier Paris enamel desk clock in original red box. Brown and gold finish. Swiss Made. #751208842 on reverse. MEASUREMENTS: 3" x 3". CONDITION: Minor abrasions, cracking andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Meilleurs Pardums de ParisLes Meilleurs Pardums de Paris. Atilope Weil, JE. Reviens by Worth, Tabu by Dana, Replique, L. Interdit by Givenche, Cobochard by Gres, Le six by Belenciaga, Ecusson by Jean D'Albert. Schiaparelli, ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020[FINE BINDING - MEMOIR]. A group of 5 works,[FINE BINDING - MEMOIR]. A group of 5 works, comprising: BRANTOME, Pierre de. Les Dames Galantes. Paris, 1882. Half blue morocco gilt. 3 volumes. -- BAILY, J. T. Herbert. Emma, Lady Hamilton. LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021KESSEL AND ALEXEIEFF - Les Nuits de Sibérie 1928KESSEL, Joseph (1898-1979); and Alexandre ALEXEIEFF, illustrator. Les Nuits de Sibérie. Paris: Ernest Flammarion, 1928. Octavo. (9 1/4 x 7 3/8 inches). 74pp. 6 original black-and-white etchings by AlSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVaria. 9 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 5 January – 17 April 1791.€250
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$1
1 day LeftJasper521819 13 VOLUMES antique LETTERS of Marie de Rabutin-Chantal marquise de Sevigne$180
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500