Sold2022Henri Matisse "Femme nu debout" 1929Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1929 and published in Paris by Editions Chroniques du Jour in an edition of 650. Image size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches (157 x 222 mm). Sheet size: 8 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Lithograph ‘Nu Bleu Debout’‘Nu Bleu Debout’, Medium: Lithograph, Year: 1958, Size: 260x356mm, Colour lithograph derived from the cut-paper original maquette by Matisse. 1952/54. With the printed monogramme. Created and editSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 15/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Nu Epoque du Chapeau Jaune". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 15/25. Measures 9 3/4" x 4 3/4" and 17 1/2" x 12 1/4" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Nu Allonge" EtchingHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) 'Nu Allonge' Etching Etched 1929, published 1983 with 'Matisse Oeuvre Grave' catalog, stamp initials lower right (ref. Duhuit #125) Property from: a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 23/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Jeune Femme Contemplant un Bocal de Poissons Rouge". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 23/25. Measures appx 3 3/4" x 5 3/4" and 12 1/4" x 14" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Au Canape' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu au canape' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Se Reposant' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu se reposant' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Se Reposant' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu se reposant' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri Matisse, Nu au braceletHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Nu au bracelet, 1940, from the later edition (aside from the signed edition of 50), with the blindstamp of the publisher, Chalcographie du Louvre, Paris, lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri MATISSE: "Femme Nue..." - EtchingFramed etching, unsigned, after Henri Matisse, titled "Femme Nue au Collier (Odalisque)". Comes with receipt rom Sotheby's, NYC, 1981. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 8" H x 12" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain Femme Nu Debout Original LithographAndre Derain Femme Nu Debout Original Lithograph. In sanguine on thick Velin d' Arches wove paper. Signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femme a l'amphore et grenadesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femme a l'amphore et grenades". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - Nu Bleu, la Grenouille, 1958Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Nu Bleu, la Grenouille, 1958 Lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse’s « gouaches decoupees ».First edition.Signed on the plate on both sides with initials.Printed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Nu Blue I, II, III, IV, 1952 Modern Vintage Poster Unframed 1992A classic modern vintage poster depicting the art of Henri Matisse. Copyright Succession H. Matisse / Editions du Desastre - Henri Matisse: 1) Nu Bleu II, 1952 2) Nu Bleu IV, 1952 3) Nu Bleu III, 1952See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse: Femme Au Chapeau Framed PrintItem/Description: Framed print features portrait of a woman in a hat. Signed and dated in plate: Henri Matisse 35. Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) French painter who was the leader of the Fauvist movementSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE "FEMME AU CHAPEAU" LITHOGRAPH, 1939Limited edition lithograph published by Mourlot c.1939. Signed in plate and dated '35 lower left. Titled "Femme Au Chapeau" with certificate of authenticity verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femmes et singesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femmes et singes". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Good to very gSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Femme allongée - Pen and ink drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
358 Lots AwayBK Auctions359) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu IV" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420