Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femme a l'amphore et grenadesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femme a l'amphore et grenades". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - Femmes et singesHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Femmes et singes". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Good to very gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (after),: Femme a l'AmphoraTitle: Femme a l'Amphora Artist: Henri Matisse (after), Date/Period: 1953 Dimension: 13 3/4" X 10 1/4" Material: paper Additional Information: Lithograph after a gouache decoupee - Unsigned and unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE HENRI MATISSE COLLAGE T-SHIRT, 1990S (XL)A VINTAGE HENRI MATISSE "JAZZ" COLLAGE T-SHIRT, 1990S (XL) a vintage art t-shirt centered with a screenprint after a 1947 Le Cheval l'ecuyere et le clown [The Horse, the Rider and the Clown] pochoir bSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Henri Matisse] Pierre a Feu, 1947, w/lithographs[Henri Matisse] Pierre a Feu, 1947, w/lithographs, Louis Aragon et al. Pierre a Feu Le Miroirs Profonds. Maeght, 1947, edition of 999, this copy "HC" (hors commerce), with 4-color front cover and one-See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacquesδ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'Espagnole (Ginestet et Pouillon 645)Aquatint printed in colours, 1925, signed in black ink, and numbered from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French)Affiches d'expositions réalisées depuis 25 ans par L'Imprimerie Mourlot et présentées a l'occasion de son centenaire a la Galerie Kléber, Paris, 1952 Color lithograph on wove paper, waSee Sold Price
Sold2021after HENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) A PRINT, "I14,"after HENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) A PRINT, "I14," FROM DESSINS THÈMES ET VARIATIONS, PUBLISHED 1943, a photographic reproduction on wove paper, signed and dated in plate L/R, "Henri Matisse," wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri MATISSE: "Femme Nue..." - EtchingFramed etching, unsigned, after Henri Matisse, titled "Femme Nue au Collier (Odalisque)". Comes with receipt rom Sotheby's, NYC, 1981. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 8" H x 12" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Femme Assise 1930's PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Femme Assise. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940 Signature/Date: Signed and dated in the plate, lower right. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Image size 8 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse: Femme Au Chapeau Framed PrintItem/Description: Framed print features portrait of a woman in a hat. Signed and dated in plate: Henri Matisse 35. Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) French painter who was the leader of the Fauvist movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse "Femme nu debout" 1929Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1929 and published in Paris by Editions Chroniques du Jour in an edition of 650. Image size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches (157 x 222 mm). Sheet size: 8 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE "FEMME AU CHAPEAU" LITHOGRAPH, 1939Limited edition lithograph published by Mourlot c.1939. Signed in plate and dated '35 lower left. Titled "Femme Au Chapeau" with certificate of authenticity verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse French Fauvist Oil Canvas PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait. Signed H. Matisse on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Henri Matisse Femme. Attributed to Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). 70 x 50 cm (27.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting of Still Life, Henri MatisseOil Painting on canvas, Still Life, Henri Matisse; L: 80.8 cm W: 100 cmSee Sold Price
May 09Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesHenri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre$130