Sold2022Antique Mayan Terracotta Temple FigureAntique Mayan Terracotta Temple Figure, 4 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. See Photos for Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Terracotta Seated Female Figure14 ½” x 10 1/4” x 6 ¼” Terracotta Seated Female Figure from Temple Region of Jalisco, Mexico, Mayan Fine Condition, similar info included with this artifactSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Mayan Polychrome Terracotta CupThe vessel of cylindrical form with three hand painted seated figures. Approx. 7 3/4 by 5 1/2 in. diam., 19.8 by 14 cm. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique terracotta figure of a well dressed coupleAntique terracotta figure of a well dressed couple sitting on a bench.The gentleman on the right is with a top hat and wearing a coat with a flower in the lapel. The woman standing to the gentlemans sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre-Columbian, Mayan Terracotta figure c.500 - 800 A.D.Ancient Pre-Columbian, Mayan Terracotta figure c.500 - 800 A.D. Size 3 1/4 inches high. 3 1/2 inches wide. Terracotta model of a house with two seated figures. Provenance: EX: Seymour collection acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Mayan terracotta figurePre-Columbian Mayan terracotta figure, Late Classic Period (600-800 CE), Central Americas, molded relief figure wearing headdress, earrings and necklace, mounted on wood stand, 4.5"h x 3.5"w (pottery)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Terracotta FigureMeasures 16 3/4" x 10" x 6". Estimate $300 - $400. Starting bid $150.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mayan Terracotta FigureTerrakotta-Figur Maya, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12,5 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Terra-cotta Figure Sculpture of boy fruit selleAntique Terra-cotta Figure Sculpture of boy fruit seller.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Terracotta Temple Guardian DogAntique Terracotta Temple Guardian Dog - NepalSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Terracotta Figures of Boy & Girl2 Antique Terracotta Figures of Boy & Girl. Probably French or Italian.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H-9.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Mayan TerracottaMayan Terracotta figure, circa 400 - 700 A.D. This molded terracotta figure depicts a dignitary in bird costume, with feathers at chest and head. Dimensions: 4" L; Weight: 3.4 oz. Provenance: Ex privaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Terracotta Garden Figure SculpturesPair Antique Terracotta Garden Figures, Male and Female Torso Sculptures on Conglomerate Bases. Bases measure 15 inches H x 11.5 x 11.5, torsos measure 28 inches H x 11 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE JAPANESE TEMPLE FIGUREANTIQUE JAPANESE TEMPLE FIGUREAntique Japanese carved and lacquered wood temple figure; dressed in armored robes, with flame-shaped helmet and standing atop a rockery base in a defiant stance, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS TERRACOTTA FIGURE, CHRIST CHILDSpanish Colonial style terracotta religious statue, the Christ Child, 19th c., figure sitting on painted ceramic base modeled as rocks, loss to paint, loss to foot, restorations with age, approx 12.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Temple FigureWood temple figure with wax customs seal, circa 19th century. Seated dignitary with remains of polychrome paint. Dimensions: 10-3/4" H; Weight: 1 lb. 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique terracotta tomb figure, old red paint, figureAntique terracotta tomb figure, old red paint, figure is 11.75". NOTE, this item came from a private collection of antiquities, mostly acquired during the 1980's , most items were Asian, Chinese, butSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Chinese Temple FiguresTwo antique Chinese temple figures: parcel-glazed ceramic Budai, wearing white and blue robe, holding ruyi scepter; together with carved wood temple figure, with gesturing hands, seated atop a pedestaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MAYAN GLAZED TERRACOTTA FIGUREMayan Figural Sculpture In Glazed Terra Cotta. Excellent vintage pre-Columbian style glazed terracotta statue of a Mayan figure on wood base c. 1960s. Measures 8"x9"x25.50". Weight is 27 pds. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Chinese Terracotta FiguresDESCRIPTION: A pair of Antique Chinese ceramic figures. Includes: (1) Figure holding a vase decorated with a multicolored glaze. (H: 9" x D: 2.5") (1) Figure with multicolored checkered garb and hat aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayan Terracotta Seated Figurecirca 600-900CE. 5" high, 3" diameter. Provenance: Barakat Gallery, Beverly Hills, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mayan Style Terracotta FigureSize: 19 1/2"h Provenance: The Collection of the Estate of Elayne and Monroe Weinstein, Poughkeepsie, NY.See Sold Price
Sold20182 pc MAYAN AZTEC TERRACOTTA FIGURES1- Terra Cotta pottery Mayan Aztec Mexican figure statue Vase 7"x7"x10". 2- Terra Cotta Mayan Aztec Seated Man 3 1/2"x3 3/4"x6 3//4" Weight combined 3 pds 9 oz.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th century Continental Creche Black creche figures, fabric costumes$2,000
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAthena and Heracles Depicted on Black Figure Greek Belly Amphora$370