Sold2022Linda Hamilton The 13th Green Medinah County Club Ltd Ed PrintOverall with frame 27" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Linda Hamilton The 13th Green Medinah County Club Ltd Ed PrintEdition number 598 / 850. Overall with frame 27" high x 34" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Hartough LE Litho Golf Medinah Country Club 13th Hole"The 13th Hole, #3 Course", Medinah Country Club, Medinah, Illinois" Lithograph Signed And Numbered By Linda Hartough. Print is number #833 out of #850. The print is approx 30" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Bonner Sailboat Ltd Ed PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Mary Anita (Polly) Bonner (1887 - 1935) was active/lived in Texas, Louisiana / France. Mary Bonner is known for Etcher, western, landscape, mural. Limited edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY SIGNED LTD ED SERIGRAPH PRINT W COAVictor Vasarely, Hungarian, French, 1906 to 1997, a limited edition color serigraph print on paper Domo, ca. 1980. The artwork depicts an abstract op art composition. Signed lower right and numbered,See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY SIGNED LTD ED LITHOGRAPH PRINTVictor Vasarely, Hungarian, French, 1906 to 1997, a limited edition color lithograph print Pink Composition, ca. 1980. The artwork depicts an abstract op art composition. Signed lower right and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Edition and Portfolio Sir Walter Armstrong Sir Joshua Reynolds Ltd Ed.English Edition with Portfolio, Sir Walter Armstrong, Sir Joshua Reynolds First President of the Royal Academy, with seventy-eight photogravures (portfolio has these 78 prints, encased) and six lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR EDWARD FERRELL DARK GREEN TUFTED CLUB CHAIRSEdward Ferrell Ltd (Highpoint, North Carolina), early 21st century. Pair of dark green tufted "Carrington" style club chair with brass nailhead, mohair fabric, and raised on front casters. Maker's marSee Sold Price
2023Wall Rocket, 2013 Lithograph Ed RuschaLOW RESERVE: Wall Rocket, 2013 is a Lithograph on wove paper, signed; and dated, lower right, numbered 10 out of 60 with Hamilton Press blindstamp, lower left. This beautiful print by Ed Ruscha is entSee Sold Price
Sold2019Designer green onyx and brass club chairDesigner green onyx and brass club chair, Late 20th c., likely by Puccio International, unsigned, tan suede upholstery, 28"h x 27"w x 30"dSee Sold Price
Sold20217 1/4" Gauge Steam Locomotive ModelA finely engineered and well presented 7 1/4" gauge model of the Great Western Railway 4-6-0 locomotive and tender No. 1011 "County of Chester". Rebuilt and reboilered by F. West and Lee Green. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important pair of club chairs by Jacques GrangeImportant pair of club chairs by Jacques Grange, c. 1994, France, tufted green silk velvet over hardwood frame, each approx. 36"h x 39"l x 34'd Provenance: From a Jacques Grange decorated lobby, 760 PSee Sold Price
Sold20242 prints of Mountain & Irish Hares by A Thorburn 1920These original antique prints of 1. Mountain Hare in Winter 2. Mountain Hare in Autumn & Irish Hare are from British Mammals by Archibald Thorburn. Published by Longmans, Green and Co. 39 PaternosterSee Sold Price
Sold20243 prints of Deer by A Thorburn 1920These original antique prints of 1. Red Deer, 2. Fallow Deer and 3. Roe Deer are from British Mammals by Archibald Thorburn. Published by Longmans, Green and Co. 39 Paternoster Row, London, 1920. ThesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT MOTHERWELL: "IN WHITE WITH GREEN STRIPE"circa 1987; Engberg & Barach, 378 lithograph in colors with embossing, collage, and relief print signed and numbered 17/75 published by Tyler Graphics, Ltd., Mount Kisco, New York image: 20 x 10 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amazing P Picasso Signed Bronze ED / 30 - Three FacesAMAZING BRONZE EXQUISITE GREEN PATINA PABLO PICASSO TITLED "THREE FACES". CONDITION IS MINT , AND APPROXIMATE MEASUREMENTS ARE 12 X 5 X 5 INCHES.LTD EDITION . EXTREMELY RARE AS A LOW NUMBER EDITION /3See Sold Price
Sold2022After Calder 1974 Ltd Ed Maguey Fiber Woven RugAfter: Alexander Calder (AMERICAN, 1898–1976) Limited Edition Maguey Jute Fiber Woven Rug/Tapestry "Balloons". This rug/tapestry design may possibly have been a contribution by Calder for the 19See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL 1979 Ltd. Ed. "Space Fruit - Pears"The classic Pop-Art screenprint from pioneering 20th Century arts figurehead Andy Warhol, "Space Fruit: Still Lifes (Pears)" (1979) Limited Edition 128/150 Quantity: 1 Condition: Corner Of Frame DamagSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC Ltd Ed Da Vinci Perpetual Rattrapante Wrist WatchDescribed by:Brandon 33181 N0ITT Title:Astonishing Limited Edition Da Vinci Perpetual Rattrapante 18K Red Gold English Mens Wrist Watch Description:An magnificent watch that boasts an incredible powerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Omega Seamaster 007 James Bond Watch - Ltd. Ed.The Watch is in Outstanding Condition - It looks like it hadn't been worn. It comes with the original Case, with an Additional Stainless Steel band and Tool, a Smaller Cylindrical case within the caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Etched Glass, Giraffe in African Savanna Ltd EdSteuben hand etched sculpture- Giraffe in African Savanna by James Houston. The sculpture depicts a finely hand etched giraffe grazing on savanna trees under the moonlight. Limited Edition of 50. In oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman Ltd Ed Serigraph, "Elephant Stampede"Leroy Neiman Limited Edition Serigraph, "Elephant Stampede", signed and numbered 131/300 in pencil lower margin, image size 30" x 40", size as framed 40" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER Panthere de Cartier Ltd Ed FPHeading: Author: Cartier Title: Panthere de Cartier Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: This instrument, perhaps CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER Crocodiles de Cartier Ltd Ed FPHeading: Maker: Cartier Lot Name: Crocodiles de Cartier Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place: Date: Description: This exceptional gold-plated fountain pen depicts two finely-sculpted crocodiSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) 2003, 12 Mattel Hot Wheels RLC Ltd Ed Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100$800