Sold2023Antique oil on canvas painting from Cuzco, PeruAntique oil on canvas painting from Cuzco, Peru. 41 1/2 x 29 3/8 in with frame. 36 3/4 x 24 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2023Cuzco School 18th C. Oil on Canvas St. Joseph with Christ ChildFrame: 34 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches Sight: 28 1/4 x 21 1/4 Provenance: From the estate of John Daunt of Sarasota, FL, who collected the paintings from 1951-1952 while visiting Cusco, Peru. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique oil on canvas from Cusco, Peru paintingAntique oil on canvas from Cusco, Peru painting. 39 5/8" H x 20 3/4" W. Shipping in USA is $ 110.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique oil on canvas from Cusco, Peru paintingAntique oil on canvas from Cusco, Peru painting. 19 7/8" H x 15 7/8" W. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIMEON GONZALEZ OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, ABSTRACTSIMEON GONZALEZ OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, ABSTRACT BUILDINGS, BY SIMEON GONZALEZ, CUZCO - PERU, 1995, SIGNED & DATED LOWER RIGHT, IMAGE SIZE APPROX 24" X 20", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 20.75" X 24.5", SKU812.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Antique Oil canvas painting adheredAntique oil canvas painting attributed to master spanish : Pablo Picasso Wonderfull painting on framed : - measures : 25.5 x 30.5 InchesProvenance: Antique collector Lima - PerúSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUZCO SCHOOL MADONNA OIL PAINTINGVintage Madonna Original Spanish Colonial Cuzco Peru Oil Painting On Canvas, In ornate wood frame. In frame measures 23"x29"x1 1/2". Weight 9 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalà - Antique Oil on canvas paintingWonderful Oil Painting attributed to Master SALVADOR DALI , Property to collector Antique Gallery of Art - Lima -PERU, Measures: 45.5 x 30.5 Inches " Work is sold as it is" Documents included: MinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cuzco School Oil on Canvas PaintingAntique Cuzco School Oil on Canvas Painting. 21 3/4 x 19 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cuzco School Oil on Canvas PaintingAntique Cuzco School Oil on Canvas Painting. 32 x 24 in framed. 28 x 20 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cuzco oil on Canvas Religious PaintingAntique Cuzco oil on Canvas Religious Painting. 16 1/4 x 14 in with frame. 9 1/4 x 7 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuzco School Spanish Colonial Portrait PaintingCuzco School antique oil painting on canvas. The portrait of young Spanish Colonial boy. Apparently unsigned. Housed in embellished polychrome frame. Good condition with craquelure to artwork consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cuzco School Archangel Michael Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique Cuzco school oil on canvas painting depicting the archangel Michael in red, blue and dark brown attire with spread wings and holding a scale in his left hand a sword in his rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cuzco School Archangel Raphael Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique Cuzco school oil on canvas painting depicting the archangel Raphael in red, white and dark brown attire with spread wings and holding a basket of bread as well as a fish hanging oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cuzco School Portrait Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique Cuzco school oil on canvas painting depicting a woman seated in a chair holding a bundle of white thread on her lap with finishing details of flowers wrapped around the edge of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cuzco School Religious Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique Cuzco school oil on canvas painting depicting Christ holding a child saint, with the Holy Spirit at top left. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: South American DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique from Cuzco oil on Canvas Religious PaintingAntique from Cuzco oil on Canvas Religious Painting. 26 x 20 1/2 in with frame. 21 1/2 x 16 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Peruvian Oil Painting Depicting St. AndrewSpanish Colonial, Peru, Cuzco School, ca. 1750 CE. A very large, framed, oil-on-canvas painting depicting St. Andrew, one of the Apostles, son of Jonas and brother of St. Peter, portrayed as an old maSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Cuzco Painting - Christ of Earthquakes**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** Spanish Colonial, Peru, Cuzco, 18th century. A large oil on canvas painting dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed 18th C. Peruvian Painting, Antonio de PaduaSpanish Colonial, Peru, ca. 18th to 19th century CE A fine antique Peruvian oil on canvas painting depicting St. Anthony of Padua holding the baby Jesus. The origin of this image stems from the storySee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Cuzco School Santos Religious Oil PaintingAntique oil painting on canvas. A red robed bishop, holy man, or Saint in the Cuzco Latin American school style, with a mission church structure allegorically held in his left hand. Housed in an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cuzco School Angel Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique Cusco School oil on canvas religious painting depicting an angel holding a bouquet of flowers. Completed with gilt accents. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: South American DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cuzco School Angel Arcabucero Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique Cusco School oil on canvas religious painting depicting an angel holding an arquebus and wearing a plumed hat. Completed with gilt accents. Probable export stamp on verso. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2018Cusco School Religious Icon Painting, PeruThis is a very beautiful vintage to antique oil painting on canvas of a Female religious figure. This painting was at one time framed , as you can see where the canvas was previously stretched. AcquirSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMARTHA OCHOA (20TH C.) CUSCO SCHOOL STYLE PAINTING, 'FAMILIA HUIDA'$200(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family Unsigned$100
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSigned Antique Oil on Canvas Painting of Ballroom Dance - Unknown Artist$100
562 Lots AwayBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750
Oct 01Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100
569 Lots AwayBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique framed oil on canvas painting hunting themed with 2 English Setters$6,500
Oct 01Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique framed oil on canvas painting hunting themed with 2 English Setters$6,500