Sold2015(2) CONTINENTAL CARVED ONYX TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) Continental onyx table lamps, comprising: (1) rectangular lamp with incised circle pattern on all sides, approx 8.5"h, 3.5"l, 3.5"w; (1) fanned lamp having deep vertical and diagonal carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Onyx Table LampContinental carved onyx table lamp. [23 1/4" H (to finial) x 4 1/4" Diam.]. Overall with scuffs, chips, and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Pyramid Form Carved Onyx Table LampMid Century Pyramid Form Carved Onyx Table Lamp. Measures 9 x 8 x 8 inches. Property from the Historic Edgecroft Mansion in New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CARVED ONYX TABLE LAMPSCondition: one having been re-glued, showing residue 24 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Onyx Table LampsDESCRIPTION: An antique pair of carved onyx table lamps with brass fittings and single socket outlets. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 21.5" x D: 5.5" CONDITION: Needs rewiring. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Carved Urn Table LampsPair of Continental Carved Urn Table Lampscarved 19th century wood urn elements, with polychrome and gilt, now electrified as dual socket table lamps, includes pleated shades. 34 x 16 1/4 x 16 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Carved Onyx Balustrade Form Table LampsPair of Carved Onyx Balustrade Form Table Lamps. Each measures 25.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Onyx Urn of Fruit Table Lamp 11 inches height x 6 in. wideAntique Carved Onyx Urn of Fruit Table Lamp 11 inches height x 6 in. wide. size: 11 x 6 x 6 - damaged and loose - turns onSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Continental Baroque style table lampsA pair of Continental Baroque style carved giltwood table lamps together with a Neoclassical style carved giltwood table lamp (3)height excluding fitments 22in (56cm); width 8in (20.5cm); depth 8in (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Marble & Onyx Stone Sea Turtle Table LampTwo carved marble sea turtles with onyx shell on granite base. Good overall condition with normal storage wear. Measures approximately 17 in. x 9 in. x 9 in. MMB will not ship. Gallery will refer a loSee Sold Price
Sold2021STONE & BRASS COLUMN FORM TABLE LAMPNeoclassical Style Column Form Table Lamp, in carved onyx and brass, with cream silk shade, with rounded reeded tapered stem, topped with flared acanthus leaf capital, above a square onyx pedestal mouSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL ONYX URN LAMPAn antique French carved Onyx, bronze and enamel urn table lamp. The lamp has an amphora shaped body, covered with polychrome enamel foliage, and scrollwork patterns made in the Champleve technique. TSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS, CARVED AND PAINTED GILTWOOD TABLE LAMPSContinental, 20th century. Three carved and gilded table lamps, one silver gilded on one side and painted on reverse with distressing; the other two lamps in gold. Both apparently unmarked. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Table LampsOrmolu mounted carved onyx, pair of urn form mid century table lamps with Neoclassical decoration. Repair to a lamp. 32.5"h **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CONTINENTAL CARVED AND PAINTED BLACK-A-MOORPAIR CONTINENTAL CARVED AND PAINTED BLACK-A-MOOR FIGURAL TABLE LAMPS. HEIGHT 54"See Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU CONTINENTAL ALABASTER TABLE LAMPAntique Art Nouveau Continental carved alabaster lamp having a figural design depicting a seated woman. Measures approx. 29" height (73.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold20216 table lamps6 table lamps; Japanese style (16.5"H), art glass (9.75"H), carved onyx (11.75"H) and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Maitland-Smith Ornate Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Maitland Smith ornate carved table lamps with classic Italian flare. With dark antique patina finish and gilt accents. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Baroque carved hardwood figure of a goddessA Continental Baroque carved hardwood figure of a goddess, late 17th/early 18th century, modeled holding a cornucopia of fruit, raised on later plinth and mounted as a table lamp, 28"h overall, 13"h (See Sold Price
Sold2022ONYX & BRASS TABLE LAMPCirca 1930s Elecric Lamp, with gilded brass square French Empire style base, egg-shape onyx central stem embellishment, double socket fixture with chain pulls, with carved stone finial, 25 3/4" high,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage Gilt Metal Black Onyx Heavy Table LampsA pair of vintage table lamps crafted of heavy solid black onyx in a triangular carved form and completed with gilt metal, possibly bronze? hardware. the base with figural lions' feet. Lamps have oldSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TURNED & CARVED GILTWOOD TABLE LAMPS(pair) Continental giltwood table lamps, 20th c., having turned standard, with raised foliate band, on circular foot, in need of wiring, approx 18"h, 7"diam; 8lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2020A 20TH CENTURY FRENCH STYLE LAMP TABLE WITH ONYX TOPThe carved French style lamp table with gilded finish topped by green onyx. Measures 29 x 17.25 x 21 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything weSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Freeform Abstract Carved Mahogany Table Lamp with Brass Accents, Jascha Heifetz$850