Sold2015LARGE H.C. EVANS JUMBO DICE GAMBLING WHEELPole with cast iron base. Wooden wheel with glass mirror and metal. 87"h. x 58 1/2"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial Adjustable Drafting Table or Writing Stand, Cast Iron BaseIndustrial Adjustable Drafting Table with Cast Iron Base. Table has wooden top that is adjustable in height and angle, with cast iron base on casters. Dimensions are 34.5 to 41 in h x 18 in w x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two boxes in engraved cast iron and wood with wrought iron mounts, 18/19th C.Full title: Two boxes in engraved cast iron and wood with wrought iron mounts, 18/19th C. Description: H 20 x L 35 x D 18 cm (the iron box, excl. the handle) H 18,5 x L 30,5 x D 22 cm (the wooden box,See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Mortar and Pestle 18"H, 18" x 13 1/4" / 25"LCast Iron Mortar and Pestle 18"H, 18" x 13 1/4" / 25"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Mortar and Pestle 17 7/8"H, 17" x 13 3/8" / 25"LCast Iron Mortar and Pestle 17 7/8"H, 17" x 13 3/8" / 25"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Rooster WeathervanePolychromed. Cast iron directionals. Wooden base 29 1/2"H x 18 1/4"W. Rooster finial is heavy solid brass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bx Prim Items Cast Iron Mortar And Pestle 6 1/2"H X 6 3/4" Diam, Copper Covered Casserole And TeaBx Prim Items Cast Iron Mortar And Pestle 6 1/2"H X 6 3/4" Diam, Copper Covered Casserole And Tea Pot And Mug Tin Mold EtcSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. FRENCH CAST IRON FIGURE YOUNG MANA very good nineteenth century French cast iron Neoclassical figure of a young winged man with detailed hair and wings reaching forward. All raised on cherub decorated plinth base. Ht: 34" Width: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Policeman Slow School Zone Sign30" x 63"h x 22"diameter(base) Coca Cola Policeman with cast iron embossed base. Has bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches, and BB dings on one side. Reflective smaltz "Slow School Zone" on oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eyeglasses Trade SignFine eyeglasses trade sign. Painted cast iron and tin. Original paint. Signed Tompkins. American, probably New York, circa 1865. Condition: Fine original condition. L 22-1/2" H 7". Copy and paste thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lindsay Daen 'Ingrid Walking' Bronze SculptureLindsay Daen, American/Australian (1923-2001). Believe the title is 'Ingrid Walking' 1963. Comes with hardcover book signed the artist. Bronze sculpture on wooden base, signed. Bronze is 34.5" H; baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SALESMEN SAMPLES.The first is an early 1940's school desk with a swivel chair. Cast iron base and wooden desk. Great early appearance. Has a hole in the desktop and some paint loss throughout consistent with age. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2024RATHBONE SORD & CO. small size cast iron parlor stove, nice condition, from local estate in HudsonRATHBONE SORD & CO. small size cast iron parlor stove, nice condition, from local estate in Hudson Valley. Measures 30.5" high x 22" across base x 18" deep.See Sold Price
Sold20201¢ MILLS NOVELTY CO. THE TRADER CIGAR POKER TRADEThis is a poker themed trade stimulator, manufactured by Mills Novelty Co. in 1902 to 1904. It has an ornate cast iron housing in original copper oxide finish with a wooden swivel base. The award cardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Bowl (Repaired) 10"H X 23" Diam On Carved Wooden Base 7-3/4" X 19-1/2" DiamChinese Porcelain Bowl (Repaired) 10"H X 23" Diam On Carved Wooden Base 7-3/4" X 19-1/2" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Continental Cast-Iron Covered UrnsPair of Antique Continental Cast-Iron Covered Urns, lobed and foliate design, h. 28 in., dia. 14 in., presented on later wooden pedestals, total h. 48 in. Provenance: Estate of Sybil M. Favrot, New OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART Carved Wooden Horse BenchA neat folk art carved wood horse form bench. The legs are removable for more compact shipping.Measures: L: 43" x H: 18" x W/D: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Yellow Jade Guanyin With Wooden StandA Carved Yellow Jade Guanyin With Wooden Stand Dimension: L. 18 cm. W. 15 cm. H. 48 cm. Weight 2910 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016A large Chinese porcelaine famille verte, iron red andH: 58 cm Condition: Restored breaks, the neck cut down and the base drilled for use as a lamp base. For other vases of this type, see: - Sotheby's, New York, 22 March 2011, "Chinese ceramics and worksSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc. Lot - Bronze Vase / 7 Samurai Swords vase - 26 1/2"H, 8 5/8" diam., 11 1/4" diam. (base)8pc. Lot - Bronze Vase / 7 Samurai Swords vase - 26 1/2"H, 8 5/8" diam., 11 1/4" diam. (base) / 27 7/8"L / 36 5/8"L / 37 5/8"L / 39 1/8"L / 39 1/8"L / 38 3/4"L / 38"LSee Sold Price
Sold202219tC Tibet Bronze Buddha-Very large, v. fine-orig. baseExtremely large at 22.5 in tall by 16.5 inches wide at the knees for the bronze alone, and on its original wooden base, it sits a formidable 25 inches tall by almost 18 in. wide at the knees. Very finSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SEATED STATUEA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SEATED STATUE 20 cm L x 13.5 cm W x 34.5 cm H x Weight 4610 gram. Finely cast seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base, left holding Dhyana Mudra with alm bowl, leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
Sold2022Dankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Elevator casing from the Chicago Stock ExchangeDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan Elevator casing from the Chicago Stock Exchange Winslow BrothersUSA, 1894electro-plated copper finish over cast iron 18 h × 74 w × 2 d in (46 ×See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Wooden Architectural Model of a Column of French Kings and Presidents, France, 1920s$250
56 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsInvader Motor Oil Perfected Lubrication 5' Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Knight$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.16" HANDLED NYS BASKET & WOODEN BATTER BOWL IN GREEN PAINT 16 3/4" DIAM$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$3,000(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Spreadwing Eagle Copper Weathervane.$100(1 bid)