Sold2023Two Iroquois Beaded BagsTwo Iroquois beaded bags with flags. Iroquois beaded bag with flag. Dated '1924' on top. H 2-1/4" L 3-3/8". Small beaded bag with flags and dated '1906' on side. H 3-1/4" L 5". Condition: Both in exceSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Native American Iroquois Beaded Bags, Late 19th C.Native American Iroquois or Cree Beaded Octopus Bag, late 19th century and Two Beaded Cloth Pouches,Framed. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Sizes: 1) 39'' x 9.75'' (99 x 25 cm); 2) 11See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO NORTHEASTERN NATIVE AMERICAN BEAD DECORATED ITEMS1. An Iroquois 'Niagara Falls' style beaded bag heavily beaded with elaborate floral designs and bead drops on the pouch, trade cloth interior. 2. A long, narrow northeastern sash or strip with floralSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO BEADED BAGS with FANCY PIERCED SILVER FRAME, EARLYBoth polychrome micro-beaded carpet designs: One 800 repoussé silver having bearded figure, birds, flowers, etc. and twisted fringe, 7 x 11 1/2 with 6 1/2 inch ornate chain, (lining torn, bag crudeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Iroquois Beaded Pillows Lakota Sioux Papoose DangleDESCRIPTION: All early 20th century. The two beaded pillows with wear and losses as is typical of this form. MEASUREMENT: Pillows measure 5-3/4" to 9-1/4" wide x 6" to 7-1/2" long. Papoose dangle measSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Mid 19th Cent. Iroquois Beaded Bags Minor Bead Loss2 Mid 19th Cent. Iroquois Beaded Bags Minor Bead LossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Iroquois beaded pouches ca 1860'sTitle: Two Iroquois beaded pouches ca 1860's Dimension: 6" x 5 1/2" and 5 1/2" x 5 1/2" Provenance:One with star and floral sides. The other with the same floral motif repeated on both sides. Some besSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO BEADED BAGS with FLORAL DESIGN, 1912 - 1920Both with hinged frame, chain handle and kiss clasp: One having wide mid-band on rust ground with looped and beaded fringe, silk faille lining, pocket with snap-in mirror, 6 1/2 x 10, (minor fringe loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two beaded bags, beaded neck piece, various beadedTwo beaded bags, beaded neck piece, various beaded parts several small hand made pieces of jewelry. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Iroquois Beaded Purses (4 1/2" & 6 3/4" Older,Two Iroquois Beaded Purses (4 1/2" & 6 3/4" Older, early 1900's examples with some wear and bead loss commensurate with age. Ex-Kevin PipesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Beaded Bag with DeerIroquois beaded bag with deer, bird, flag, and swan on sides. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 8-1/2" W 7" D -1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/f2ggyiSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Mid 19th Cent. Iroquois Beaded Bag - Early Scroll2 Mid 19th Cent. Iroquois Beaded Bag - Early Scroll Pattern and Chainwork Motifs - Some Bead LossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Beaded Bag with FlagsIroquois beaded bag with flags, circa 1825. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 10" W 6-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/yy4m3twb1qpc7ae/AAAe5W1qhhpCEwOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Good Mid 19th Century Iroquois Beaded Bag 6 1/2" x 6Good Mid 19th Century Iroquois Beaded Bag 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" Very Minor Bead Loss on Reverse FlapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Iroquois Beaded BagEarly 1900s, Very finely beaded six-sided bag with braided handle and different sculpted floral design on the front and back. Very good condition, minor bead loss. An extra fine example! 7" x 6" + friSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iroquois Beaded BagTitle: Iroquois beaded bag Dimension: 8" long x 7" wide Additional Information: Iroquois beaded bag ca 1860-70. Metal expandable clasp and opening. Velvet and fine bead floral bead work. Very minor loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Iroquois beaded bag, double sided, lateNative American Iroquois beaded bag, double sided, late 19th/early 20th C.. Bag opens at top. Some minor areas of bead and border material loss. Bag body measures 6.5" x 6". Provenance: from a HudsonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Beaded Bag Dated 1904Iroquois beaded bag dated '1904' on sides and 'box' inscribed on lid. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 7" W 6-5/8" D 5". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iroquois Beaded BagClear, white, red, yellow, and blue beads on brown ground with green ribbon trim. Beaded to both sides. Purse body 6-1/2" wide x 6-1/2" high. Strap 30" long. Property from Rossmoyne Farm MechanicsburgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Iroquois Beaded BagAntique Native American Iroquois Beaded Bag, the bag itself measures 9'' x 9'', has a 6''H strap, drawstring closure, some loose stitching and missing beads, beautiful colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Native American Iroquois Beaded BagAntique Native American Iroquois Beaded Leather Bag, zippered closure, measures 10'' x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2018Three piece lot to include Hopi Kachina polychromeThree piece lot to include Hopi Kachina polychrome carved wood doll and two beaded bags. height 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
840 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Faux & Freshwater Pearl & Sarah Coventry Necklaces$55
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BEADED & LAME’ EMBROIDERED EVENING DRESSES, PARIS, 1927-1928$200(1 bid)