Sold2024VINTAGE GERMAN ST PAULI GIRL BEER GLASSES SETA lot of vintage beer glasses. A total of 16 items. Clear glasses with polychrome St. Pauli Girl, Imported German Beer logo on the front. Collectible Barware And Glassware, Breweriana. Dimensions: H 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Rock Cut Glassware, incl; 10 Champagne Glasses (7 3/4"h), 10 Double Old-FashionedTiffany & Co. Rock Cut Glassware, incl; 10 Champagne Glasses (7 3/4"h), 10 Double Old-Fashioned Glasses (3 3/4"h), 4 Beer Mugs (5"H) and 10 Glasses (5 1/2"h)See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Lot including Old Style Beer Sign, Chicago Cubs Button, St. Pauli Girl, etc.Misc. Lot including Old Style Beer Sign, Chicago Cubs Button, St. Pauli Girl, etc.See Sold Price
Sold202412 WATERFORD SEAHORSE OLD FASHIONED GLASSES +Includes (6) boxes with 2 in each box (12 total) double old fashioned Waterford crystal glasses in the Seahorse pattern. They measure 3 3/4" tall and have the original box. Also included is a boxed WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Short Stem rocks Old Fashioned Glasses Set of 8Colleen Star Pattern was retired in 2007 so to come across 8 perfectly crafted glasses is quite a find. These short stem old fashioned glasses hold 8 oz each of your favorite drink. Don't miss out onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iittala Finland Ultima Thule Whiskey Glass Jug 8pcManufacturer : Iittala. Country of origin : Finland. Pattern : Ultima Thule. Circa : 1968. Designer : Tapio Wirkkala (Finnish, 1915 - 1985). Includes ~ seven (7) On the Rocks / Double Old Fashioned glSee Sold Price
Sold2018(LATE 19Th c) CAROUSEL HORSE IN GREAT OLD PAINTCarved and painted, glass eyes. Marked with Roman numeral VII under belly. 49 x 56 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of primitives; ABC board withpainted cow on reverse, "A Good Girl" tin lithograph ABC mug, small ABC board, magnifying glass in case, stencil wooden box, and round wallpaper box with pin cushion topSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV DENTZEL CAROUSEL HORSEGustav Dentzel (1846-1909, Germany/US) Prancer carousel carved horse, circa 1900, in old paint decoration with glass eyes, brass pole and wood stand. 70"h x 52"l x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pearl Lager Beer Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign17.5" x 54" SST NOS (new old stock) embossed self framed sign with excellent color and shine. The sign is in excellent condition. Marked Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, Mo. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer 15" Double Bubble Advertising Clock w SteinsLighted double bubble clock runs and lights as it should. The inner and outer glass are very clean with excellent color. The outer glass has light surface wear. The can retains factory paint with an oSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BREWING CO. ADVERTISEMENT.Fantastic image of whimsical girl holding product of the American Brewing Company, "The St. Louis ABC Beers". Marked "The Milwaukee Litho & Eng Company" in bottom right-hand corner. One 1/2" to 1" teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Old Fashioned Vegetable, from Campbell Soup II;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Old Fashioned Vegetable, from Campbell Soup II (Feldman & Schellmann II.54), 1969 Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paper, signed in ball-point pen on the reverse, an unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979 acrylic on canvas signed Gene Davis, titled and dated (verso) 67 x 96 5/8 inches. Provenance: Droll/Kobert Gallery, New York Literature: Steven NaifeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mason's stratford pitcher, Palisades High school glass mug, and more(tallest 5.5in.)Mason's stratford pitcher, Palisades High school glass mug, and more(tallest 5.5in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016YELLOW FLOWER PEARWOOD OLD-FASHIONED WOODEN ARMCHAIRming dynasty, 70x55x100 cm, Estimated value: $25,000-$35,000See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 'huanghuali' old-fashioned wooden armchairs,Qing dynastyHeight:104cmWidth of seat:62cmSee Sold Price
2020A SET OF QING DYNASTY COINSThis coin has an old-fashioned patina, complete appearance, and traces of history are clearly visible. The collection is exquisite and unique in its aesthetic style.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL TANKARDA Russian gilt silver lidded beer mug. The tankard has a figurative handle. The piece is fully covered with reliefs and cloisonne enamel decor with hand-painted elements. The pastel-colored design conSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT OF CHARLIE CRAZYRARE EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT OF CHARLIE CRAZY HORSE, DAKOTA, (updated 1/31/2024) silver print on paper, ink-signed lower right, with inked copyriSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD CHARM BRACELET WITH CHARMS14K Yellow Gold Link Bracelet, with (30) assorted charms, to include: cocktail shaker with a devil inside, owls head with diamond eyes, wheelbarrow, key, enameled globe, beer mug, enameled cigarette pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Muller (German,1913-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Fritz Muller (Germany, 1913 - 1972) TITLE: Portrait of Bavarian Man with Pipe and Beer Mug MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Small scratches/paint losses mostly along eSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOld Fashioned Crazy Horse Glass & St Pauli Girl Beer Mug$1
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersHeilman Old Style Beer Stained Glass Style Vacuum Form Advertising Clock$15
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel Horse$500
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus DaLee - Miniature Portrait of a Girl in a Green Dress$500
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSplendid late 1800s Occupational Shaving Mug One Horse Drawn Surrey with Driver$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHoratio Renteria Rocha Mexican Girl Portrait Oil Painting Landscape Courtyard Horses Architecture$375(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCGirls Reading Letter in Courtyard, oil on canvas, Federico Andreotti (1847-1930)$180(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSplendid late 1800s Occupational Shaving Mug Two Horse Delivery Wagon with Driver$10