Sold2023PIT MORELL Signed IN TIBET Limited Edition NUMBERED S/NARTIST: Pit Morell (German) TITLE: In Tibet SIZE: Unframed: Sheet = 14 1/2" x 20 3/4" MEDIUM: Drypoint Color Etching DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil signed and numbered limited edition drypoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIMON DITTRICH Signed BUFFALO BILL Limited Edition NUMBERED S/N ETCHINGARTIST: Simon Dittrich (German) TITLE: Buffalo Bill MEDIUM: Color Etching OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 20 3/4" x 14 1/2" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil signed and numbered limited edition etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY Signed X2 SMOKEY ROBINSON Limited Edition NUMBERED S/NARTIST: Shepard Fairey (Charleston, South Carolina, Los Angeles, California, b. 1970), Smokey Robinson (Detroit, Michigan, b. 1940) TITLE: Smokey Robinson MEDIUM: Screenprint on speckle tone paper. OVSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALOIS JANAK Signed DER STERBENDE SCHWAN Limited Edition NUMBERED S/NARTIST: Alois Janak (German) TITLE: Der Sterbende Schwan MEDIUM: Color Etching OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 20 3/4" x 14 1/2" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil signed and numbered limited edition etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023KLAUS MORITZ Signed KAPT 'NS KLAUSE Limited Edition NUMBERED S/NARTIST: Klaus Moritz (German) TITLE: Kapt 'ns Klause MEDIUM: Color Etching OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 20 3/4" x 14 1/2" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil signed and numbered limited edition etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARL LUDWIG MORDSTEIN (1937-2006) Signed ELLI PYRELLI Limited Edition Etching NUMBERED S/NARTIST: Karl L. Mordstein (German, 1937-2006) TITLE: Elli Pyrelli SIZE: Unframed: Sheet = 14 1/2" x 20 3/4" MEDIUM: Color Etching (Farbradierung) DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil signed, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Everhart "Dancing in the Rain, S/N LithographDancing in The Rain Signed and Numbered (SN) Limited Edition of 500 Lithograph on Paper This piece is very rare and sold out from the publisher! 30" x 22" Comes with publishers coa.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Finale, "Portofino Villas" Hand Signed, Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas withPortofino Villas is an artist embellished limited edition giclee on stretched canvas by Robert Finale. The piece is hand signed, numbered SN 22/60, and comes with a certificate of authenticity. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Finale, "Autumn Memories" Hand Signed, Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas with COA."Autumn Memories" is an artist embellished limited edition giclee on stretched canvas by Robert Finale. The piece is hand signed, numbered SN 1/30, and comes with a certificate of authenticity. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Finale, "Chesapeake Sunrise" Hand Signed, Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas with"Chesapeake Sunrise" is an artist embellished limited edition giclee on stretched canvas by Robert Finale. The piece is hand signed, numbered SN 1/15, and comes with a certificate of authenticity. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Everhart "Mellow Jello” Lithograph Signed &"Mellow Jello" By Tom EverhartSigned and Numbered (SN) Limited Edition of 750 Lithograph on PaperThis piece is very rare and sold out from the publisher and the piece comes with the publisher coa34" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Everhart "Mellow Jello? Lithograph Signed &"Mellow Jello" By Tom EverhartSigned and Numbered (SN) Limited Edition of 750 Lithograph on PaperThis piece is very rare and sold out from the publisher and the piece comes with the publisher coa34" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROB LESLIE Framed S/N Signed 1987 Idaho Duck PrintROB LESLIE Framed S/N Signed 1987 Idaho Duck Print. "Ducks in Flight" was the 1987 Duck Stamp winner, and is now this signed & numbered limited edition print. This is #1,121 and is double matted withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Douglas Hoffman S/N LE "The Red Sash"Up for sale is this Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Lithograph entitled "THE RED SASH" by DOUGLAS HOFMANN. This piece has never been framed and is in Excellent condition. Certificate of AuthenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Nicola Simbari 4 Color Litho Art Print S/N L/ESigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in four colors by Nicola Simbari (1927-2012 Italy). Donne Calabresi depicts a pair of horses with riders. Great rich colors. Artist signed in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johnny Friedlaender Large L/E S/N Abstract PrintLarge signed and numbered limited edition abstract print by Johnny Gotthard Friedlaender (1912-1992 France / Poland) Features a circular pattern with symbolic shapes in muted tones on deckled edge papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Tarkay 1935-2012 Israel S/N Serigraph PrintItzchak Isaac Tarkay (1935-2012 Israel / Serbia) Signed and numbered limited edition serigraph print on paper. Depicts a seated female in the artists iconic style. Housed in an ornate gold gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cal Ripken Jr Signed David Mass S/N Baseball ArtSigned by Cal Ripken Jr. Limited edition signed and numbered print by Davis Mass. Signed by David Mass. #1418/2131. No COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Ewing S/N Limited Edition Prints (4)Charles Ewing (Colorado, b. 1946) Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Prints (4). They measure 15 x 11 inches sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Excellent condition, masking tape reSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAROL BERGMAN, Framed Giclee S/N Photography PrintTitled "TAO 7", by Carol Bergman. Signed and numbered limited-edition Giclee featuring the collage of three individual floral photographs, #8/250. Overall size 43.5” x 27.5”. Matted with deluxe frSee Sold Price
2021Leroy Neiman International Horse Show S/N LELeroy Neiman - International Horse Show Medium: Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered SerigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Hungarian Porcelain Carnival Woman S/NHerend Hungarian porcelain figure of costumed Carnival woman, limited edition numbered 43/100, hallmarked and signed by artist underside. Measures 17"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, pleasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade Studios, 'Superman Original Drawings on Verso Man Of Steel', S/N$2,400
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNeema Bastin, "Mika with Leaf" Hand Signed Limited Edition, Numbered with Letter of Authenticity.$50
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsNeal Doty (1941-2016), Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered with Letter of Authenticity.$160
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed$15,000