Sold2022Prewar Ives 0 gauge two rail key wind track switches boxesPrewar Ives 0 gauge two rail key wind track, manual switches with boxes and inserts, and two 45 degree crossovers. Fourteen straight, twenty-seven curved sections of non-insulated banked track. SwitchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar Ives O Gauge No. 17 NYC&HR 552 552 559 passengerPrewar Ives O Gauge No. 17 diecast key wind steam locomotive (metal band on boiler, weighted pilot) with NYC&HR lithographed tinplate tender and two 552 Parlor Cars and one 559 U.S. Mail Express SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Prewar O Gauge 731 “T-Rail”Lionel Prewar O Gauge 731 “T-Rail” Left and Right Switches with Controllers and 10 straight / two curved “T-Rail” track sections with 3 partial strights, and generally C7 overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge Boxes Only for #2018American Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge Boxes Only for #2018 Block Signal and One Switch with Instructions and Two Boxes of #4401 and #4400 Track with TrackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prewar American Flyer O Gauge switch 4180 controller uncouplerPrewar American Flyer O Gauge right hand turnout switch, 4180 controller, remote control uncoupler in original box with original instructions sheet, 3 rail track with outside activating rail. SurfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge 706 712 693 morePostwar American Flyer S Gauge seven yellow and four green 706 uncouplers, two boxes; two 712 special track rails; seventy-seven 693 track locks and one envelope; two double throw switch control leverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide/Narrow Gauge lot of trackPrewar American Flyer Wide/Narrow Gauge lot of track terminals, envelopes, wires, bulbs, 1276 transformer cutout switch, 4180 switch controller, 676 pair of trucks in original box, two lamp boxes oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joy Line WU Loco, Marx light, Xfmr, trk. Lionel 1024 switches.Marx O Gauge Joy Line red wind up 0-4-0 locomotive with key. Domes, bell, hand rails and head light intact. No side rods. Has key. Paint has scratches and wear. Dirty. Flood light. Base, housing, termSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Fleischmann HO Train Sets.One Fleischmann No. 1250/2 box set. Has wind up locomotive and two 4 wheel passenger cars. Key for the locomotive is present. Assortment of HO gauge track and instruction sheet. Set is complete and inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin O Gauge 890/3 Set in box2 rail set with R 890 0-4-0 clockwork engine, 899 tender, 17200 baggage car and two 17190 coaches in printed set box with colorful paper label and track e & t - 10.75" l., cars 5.25" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar Ives O Gauge cast iron loco 1190 IC Overland FlyerPrewar Ives O Gauge key wind cast iron steam locomotive with 1190 IC Illinois Central Central Mississippi Valley Route Railroad lithographed tinplate tender and three Overland Flyer passenger cars, twSee Sold Price
Sold20224- IVES PREWAR 0 GAUGE CARS w/ BOXESLot includes 1709 Box car, 1707 Gondola car, 1712 Caboose and 1708 Cattle car. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S gauge two 26760 RC controlPostwar American Flyer S gauge two 26760 RC control track switches in original boxes, and one set in an unnumbered box. Two sets have the double throw controllers. Switches should clean C6 area. One bSee Sold Price
Sold2015LIONEL 1950s Crossings & Switched Track 7 PiecesGrouping of LIONEL 1950s Crossings & Switched Track 7 pieces in original retail boxes: 042 Pr. manual "O" gauge switches & track. Two boxes of pairs of 022 Remote Control "O" gauge switches and two smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Prewar O Gauge T Rail TrackLionel Prewar O Gauge T Rail Track, including 6 left-hand T Rail switches, 6 switch controllers on board and 1 remote-control track; all in C7 overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021KARL BUB 0 GAUGE RAIL BUS40. KARL BUB 0 GAUGE RAIL BUS | 0 Gauge, wind-up, has flanged wheels to run on track. 7" l. | All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar Ives OA3 / Narrow gauge straight curved powerPrewar Ives OA3 / Narrow gauge straight curved power contact track 3-rail red fiber insulator early track, rusty. Some rails are marked Pat. Sep. 9, 1902. 35 straight sections, 29 banked curved sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar Ives OA3 / Narrow gauge straight curved powerPrewar Ives OA3 / Narrow gauge straight curved power contact track 3-rail red fiber insulator early track, rusty. Some rails are marked Pat. Sep. 9, 1902. 36 straight sections, 28 banked curved sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ranger Steel Tin Litho TurnpikeVintage Ranger Steel, tin litho Cross Country Turnpike, no. 450, with (2) tin litho key wind cars, outer track with switch to inner track, tunnel and upright gas station, 15" x 27" (no box), have key.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin 880/2 Wind up Locomotive & two 17190 CarsMade in 1949 a Marklin Clock works wind up locomotive, tender & 2 passenger cars. No box, track or wind-up key. Tin plate made in 1949 with some minor scratches to paint. Under side of carriages has GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Narrow Gauge 688 one pair remotePrewar American Flyer Narrow Gauge 688 one pair remote control track switches in factory sealed original box, C10. Box is brick.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge curved and straightPrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge track, twelve curved and seventeen straight sections, two 4401 boxes. Track is C6. Boxes have split corners, decent labels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Train and Accessories by Ives, "O" GaugeEarly Train and Accessories by Ives, "O" Gaugethe first item is "Ives Miniature Railway Set," an engine #1 and two cars with some track, in original box with rare lithographed manual; a Union StationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mehano "Thalys" TGV train, sealed box, two switches, 5m tracks, transformer, controller , HO gauge,Mehano "Thalys" TGV train, sealed box, two switches, 5m tracks, transformer, controller , HO gauge, c10. Reserve: $159.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique NYC&Hudson River The Ives Railway Lines 3241 Three Piece Train Set and Accessories$25
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Prewar 201 0-6-0 Switcher & 2201B Bell ringing tender KIT$50