Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100. Queen of Squares. size: 19.25 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100. Dated 1980. size: 27.5 x 19.25See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100, Queen. size: 19.25 x 27.5 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100; MagicADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100; Magician. size: 27.75 x 19.25See Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled, numbered. #94/100; MagicianADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled, numbered. #94/100; Magician. size: 27.75 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100, Serenade. size: 19.25 x 27.75See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, Carnival of PuppetsADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. Edition of 500. Carnival of Puppets. size: 21.75 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. Edition of 500. Carnival of Puppets. size: 22 x 17.5 posterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #127/500. Carnival of Puppets size: 21.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #85/500 Carnival of Puppets Size: 21.75 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism LithographADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100; Preta. Size: 10 x 11.5 block size, paper size: 27.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100; Serenade. size: 19.25 x 27.25See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism LithographADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100 "The Big Frame". size: 12 x 10 block, 27.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism LithographADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #84/500 Carnival of Puppets. size: 21.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered, MagicianADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered, Magician size: 27.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numberedADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #132/500 Carnival of Puppets. size: 21.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100 size: 15.5 x 11.5 block, 27.5 x 19.5 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism LithographADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #130/500 Carnival of Puppets. size: 21.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #94/100 "Serenade" Size: 19.25 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, Queen of SpadesADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #96/100. Queen of Spades. size: 19.25 x 22.25 THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph,ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled and numbered. #128/500 Carnival of Puppets size: 21.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, The Big GameADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, The Big Game. Signed, Titled and Numbered #94/100. p> size: 27.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled, #94/100, The Big GameADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, titled, #94/100, The Big Game. size: 27.5 x 19.25See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, Carnival of PuppetsADAM WURTZ (1927-1994, Budapest) Surrealism Lithograph, Signed, Carnival of Puppets. #133/500. size: 21.25 x 17.5See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEmil Weddige (Canadian, 1907-2001) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, H 19.75" W 25.25"$150
4 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Near Montmartre., Woodblock print, 11" x 22"$250(1 bid)