Sold20222 Robert W. Addison Signed Serigraphs2 more fantastic unframed serigraph sheets from Robert William Addison (1924-1988). These are possibly from the same suite as each piece is pencil signed and numbered 8 of 125. Slightly larger sheet oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert W. Addison (1924-1988): Two Workseach: serigraph; AP 23/50, signed and numbered in pencil to lower margin; one depicting a Victorian house (Sight: 25 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Frame: 34 x 41 in.), the other a carousel (Sight: 18 1/2 x 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) W. Carousel, framed serigraph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left 199/250, approximate work size by sight 24 1/4" x 18 1/2", frame 32 1/4" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Addison (American, 1924-1988)Robert William Addison (American, 1924-1988) January Morning, 1980 serigraph signed Robert W. Addison(lower right) and marked PP (lower left) 20 3/4 x 27 1/4 inches (visible).See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert W. Addison Framed SerigraphFramed limited edition serigraph by Robert W. Addison, signed by the artist in the bottom right corner and hand numbered 60/250, the frame 43" x 35 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert W. Addison Winter Landscape LE SerigraphRobert William Addison (1924-1988, American). "Winterset" Original Limited Edition Hand Signed Serigraph. Signed in pencil lower right corner. Numbered 72 out of 250. Merrill Chase COA on verso. MesurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert W. Addison (American, 1924-1988) Bourbon StreetRobert W. Addison (American, 1924-1988) Bourbon Street Revisited. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and numbered. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 14" x 24.25" Frame: 23.25" x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert W. Addison 4 Serigraph SuiteA suite of 4 original unframed serigraph sheets by Robert William Addison (1924-1988). All pencil signed and numbered 41 of 200. Titles are "Northern Summer", "Western Mill", "Southern Grace" and "EasSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) "Dark Entry", unframed serigraph, signed lower right, numbered printer's proof lower left, approximate work size 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", comes with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Two Against TheRobert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Two Against The Storm. Serigraph, pencil numbered 2/250 in lower left corner, pencil signed lower right. Provenance: Merril Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 22" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Addison Carousel Ltd Ed Serigraph w/ COARobert Addison Carousel Ltd Ed Serigraph framed under glass. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 145/250 lower left. Has Merrill Chase certificate of Authenticity on reverse. Measurements in inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT WILLIAM ADDISON, SERIGRAPHROBERT WILLIAM ADDISON, SERIGRAPH H 18" W 33" "MOONLIT MERRY-GO-ROUND" :#169/250. Pencil signed. Frame size 28" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert W. Addison (1924 - 1988Robert W. Addison (1924 - 1988. Signed and numbered 158/250 in pencil by artist. Merril Chase Gallery Certificate of Authenticity. Robert Addison is known for Nostalgic neighborhood scenes, portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Addison Winter Carousel LE Signed Serigraph"Winter Carousel" (American View) is a captivating original limited edition serigraph by Robert Addison. The artwork showcases a delightful winter scene of a carousel, capturing the enchanting atmosphSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Addison Pencil Signed Limited Edition Serigraph COADescribed By:Michelle CNX 1491 7701 Title:Robert Addison Pencil Signed Limited Edition Serigraph COA Description: Robert Addison Pencil Signed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed "Robert W. Addison" in lower left corner. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Serigraphs signed W. (Wayne) Eastcott, larger 19" x2 Serigraphs signed W. (Wayne) Eastcott, larger 19" x 14", "Hakone #1" & "Elizabeth #4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Serigraph "Paradise Theater" Signed Robert Addison 185 / 250Framed Serigraph "Paradise Theater" Signed Robert Addison 185 / 250 with COA Measures roughly 32x37"See Sold Price
Sold2022Serigraph Signed Robert Genn, 12 1/2" x 14 1/2", "Fall", #62/100.Serigraph Signed Robert Genn, 12 1/2" x 14 1/2", "Fall", #62/100.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix. Signed Serigraph. Sgd.Michel Delacroix "La Vie en Rose" Hand signed L. R. Michel Delacroix. Deluxe serigraph on canvas with certificate and authenticity and original price sticker $2675 23 1/2" H. x 28 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese signed serigraphChinese signed serigraph. 30 1/4 H x 29 1/4 W x 1 D frame included. 25 3/8 H x 24 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ADDISON2 Robert Addison unframed original ink drawings on paper, building exteriers, one signed lower right Addison, paper size 9" x 7 3/4" & 9 3/8" x 7 3/8", originally purchased from the Addison estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erte serigraph Mystique 216/260Erte signed serigraph Mystique 216/260. Pencil signed lower right. Overall dimensions 43 1/2"h x 34 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Lady On Red With Floating Vase, Numbered and SignedPeter Max, Lady On Red With Floating Vase, Numbered and Signed, Serigraph, Embossed stamp, Peter Max 1989, Numbered 56 of 300, Framed 46 1/2”W, 39 3/4”L, Visible image 36”W, 26 1/2&rSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFROST, Robert (1874-1963). The Complete Poems. New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1950.$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanBROWNING, Robert (1812-1889). Men and Women. London: Chapman and Hall, 1855.$200