Sold2023Tiffany & Company Repousse CompoteBordered with garden florals in high relief on bowl and base, 3" T x 8 1/2 W. Impressed Tiffany & Co Makers 85, Silver soldered - E.P., K. Decorative , in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Pair of Sterling Silver CompotesTiffany & Company Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes having repousse design and gilt centers, on pedestal base with quad toed feet, monogrammed height 4 1/2 inches, diameter 10 inches, 48.8 t.oz ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Company Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes,Tiffany & Company Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes, having repousse rims along with scroll feet, diameter 6 1/2 inches, 22 t.oz. Provenance: Estate of William and Teresa Patton, Lake Ave Greenwich, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Repousse Candle Holder and SnufferTiffany & Company Repousse Candle Holder and Snuffer, length 10 inches, 7.7 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Sterling Repousse CompoteEarly 20th century, with a molded circular foot below a shaft with repeated foliate decoration below a bowl with a free edge, with a central bud vase that detaches, the whole with dense floral repoussSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Repousse Compotes HeightA Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Repousse Compotes NEW YORK, NY, FIRST-HALF 20TH CENTURY marked 'STERLING' on underside 36 ozt 4 dwt Height 5 x diameter 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Company sterling silver floral repousseTiffany & Company sterling silver floral repousse detailed center-bowl, 1909-1907, resting on figural paw feet, 4"h x 9"w, 24.53 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Presentation CompoteTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Presentation Compote 17.6 troy ounces. "The Howard F. Whitney Memorial Cup - National Golf Links of America - Presented By Herbert L. Pratt" 4 3/8 x 7 in. For new cusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Compote Plates 808g.A pair of Tiffany & Company sterling silver pedestal compotes. Elegant pierced grape vine relief design. Each marked TIFFANY & CO.16579 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 M.Dimensions: 4.5 X 7.25 X 7.25 in. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015(14) AMERICAN PIERCED & REPOUSSE STERLING ITEMS(lot of 14) American sterling silver small table items: (2) Tiffany & Company circular dishes, having repousse floral border, 3.5"diam; (2) oval Gorham salts, anthemion ends, 3.75"l; (2) small bowls,See Sold Price
Sold2023English Goldsmiths Repousse sterling silver pedestal compoteEnglish Goldsmiths Company Repousse sterling silver pedestal trophy compote with handles. Hallmarks include makers mark C & S Ltd, Lion passant, Leopard and lower case e. Circa 1900. 17" h x 18" w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CompoteSterling silver compote, produced by Tiffany & Company of New York, NY. American, ca. early 20th century. Art Nouveau floral design with flowers in relief along rim of compote. Pattern Number: 16073C.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Company Vanity Jar w Sterling Silver RepousseCherub & floral ornamentation, hinged lid, interior bottle stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of French Silver Brushes.A Pair of French Silver Brushes. Both bearing a three letter monogram. Together with a Tiffany & Company makers sterling silver brush, a repousse sterling silver brush, a hammered sterling silver brusSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling: Repousse Bowl, Pear Box, St. DunstanThree (3) Tiffany & Company sterling silver items, including one (1) repousse footed bowl with floral sprays and wave forms to body on four paw feet, marked "Tiffany & Co./9447 Makers 8882/Sterling SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Flower Frog and WMF Silverplated Compote, 3 pcsTiffany Flower Frog and WMF silver plate compote. 1st item: Tiffany and Company gilt brass pierced flower frog. Maker's marks, numerals, and material stamped to edge of flower frog.1 3/8" H x 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper,Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper, having repousse bottom band, marked Tiffany & Co. 7303 M 5143, height 3 3/4 inches, 4.1 t.oz, Provenance: Fifty Year Personal Collection of Clocks anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Glass Cake StandTiffany and Company etched glass and sterling silver single-tier pedestal cake stand or compote dish. Footing of base contains engraved sentiments. Stand depicts a wheat harvester. Stamped on the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Vegetable Dish.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Vegetable Dish. Covered sterling silver repousse decorated dish is engraved with an illegible three letter script monogram on the underside. Pull on cover is removaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Hollowware Tiffany handled flower basket, 11 1/2" high, Gorham openwork compote, S.Tiffany handled flower basket, 11 1/2" high, Gorham openwork compote, S. Kirk & Son repousse compote, Wallace compote, open work flower basket, etc42.2 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Repousse Dresser Jar or Tea CaddyOrnate Repousse Sterling Silver Dresser Jar by Tiffany & Company. Gold wash to interior. 3 1/4" tall and just short of 3" in diameter. Total weight is 4.92 ozt. CONDITION: Excellent but tarnished. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Piece Sterling Silver Repousse Lot, to includeEight Piece Sterling Silver Repousse Lot, to include seven brushes, two Tiffany & Company plus one hand mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER DRESSER JARFLORAL REPOUSSE DESIGN; 3.0 OZT; 2 3/4" DIAMETER, 1 3/4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Tiffany & Co. Favrille GlassGroup of Tiffany & Company Favrile glass pieces, vase signed "L.C.T. Favrille" numbered 155, blue favrile compote with "L.C.T." and 8981 on underside, Small dish as "L.C.T. Favrile." Largest, vase, meSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of 3 Sterling Silver Creamers - Tiffany & Co$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(10 Pc) Minton For Tiffany & Co. Pate-Sur-Pate Cameo Dinner Plates$1,700(6 bids)