Sold20243 Illuminated Book of Hours LeavesThree 15/16th century Illuminated Manuscript leaves on vellum from the "Book of Hours". Hand-written Latin text with polychrome tempera illuminations and Gilded detail. Rippling to vellum, minor foxinSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Illuminated Book of Hours LeavesThree 15/16th century Illuminated Manuscript leaves on vellum from the "Book of Hours". Hand-written Latin text with polychrome tempera illuminations and Gilded detail at recto and verso. Rippling toSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Illuminated Liturgical Hymnal Pages, largest 5 3/4" x3 Illuminated Liturgical Hymnal Pages, largest 5 3/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Train Accessories (3), illuminated station #132 (in box) & station platform #156 byToy Electric Train Accessories (3), illuminated station #132 (in box) & station platform #156 by Lionel plus animated waiting platform in box by American Flyer, VG untested cond, first w/corner loss tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Service Station Special 3 Illuminated BuddLionel 6-1766 1977 Service Station Special limited edition O gauge train set with 3 illuminated Budd commuter train cars (6-8766 Budd powered RDC-4 baggage / mail car, 6-8768 Budd commuter train RDC-1See Sold Price
Sold20213 Illuminated Store Signs Comprising of Canada Dry,Comprising of Canada Dry, Safe-T Cup, and Whirlpool. Ice cream cone is 27" h. Condition, some scratches and scuffs, chip on the top side of WhirlpoolSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Pennsylvania Illuminated FrakturAn 18th C. handwritten poem fraktur with an intricate scroll decorated illustration. Markings lower right. Attributed to Deborah Lewis, circa 1729 verso, with provenance. Paper: 7in x 8-1/2in. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 7 Assorted Lionel Train CarsExtra domes are located in lot 187 and will be removed from that lot and sold with this lot #190. All with original packaging, boxes ripped/missing sides, including (3) Illuminated Astra-Dome Car, (3)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel train set, New York CentralLionel train set, New York Central, lot consists of New York Central locomotive & tender, no. 2344P, comes with 3 illuminated Pullman carts (2534, 2533 & 2533), Illuminated observation car (2531), illSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Lionel Train Boxcar, Caboose, Metal Bumpers O GaugeLot of 13 O Gauge Lionel Train Boxcar, Caboose, Metal Bumpers. (3) Illuminated die-cast metal bumpers No. 6-2283, (1) Conrail box car No. 6-9035, (1) searchlight car No.6-9302, (1) New York central flSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) HENREDON ILLUMINATED CABINETS by DANNY AYERSGlass and satinwood veneer with brass hardware. Each with two flanking glass doors opening to adjustable shelves. 82 x 32 x 17 inches. Top molding suggests that the (3) can be arranged together as oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Framed Illuminated Gregorian Chants/Hymns(3) Framed illuminated gregorian chants/hymns, each on paper, in various hand decoration, each framed, 23 1/2 " x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 3 Early Illuminated PagesGroup Of 3 framed Illuminated pages on vellum including 2 large antiphonal manuscript pages 16th - 17th century and a Bible page Paris circa 1240 AD. Measures: Larger - 18 1/2" x 13" sight, 24" x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold20183 Lionel Illuminated Passenger Cars in OBsDESCRIPTION: Three Lionel passenger cars in original boxes. Includes 2401 illuminated observation car and two 2402 illuminated pullman cars. MEASUREMENTS: O gauge. CONDITION: Lightly used in originalSee Sold Price
Sold20223 ANTIQUE ILLUMINATED MUSIC MANUSCRIPTSThree 16th/17th century antiphonal manuscript leaf on vellum. Large leaves from choir book or antiphoner. Two in 2 sided glass frame. 1 in single frame. In frames each 24"x34"x1". Weight 28 pds. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Framed Illuminated Gregorian Chants/Hymns(3) Framed Illuminated Gregorian Chants/Hymns to include (1) 2-sheet vellum framed excerpt, and (2) framed paper chants, each in various hand decoration and illumination, 28" x 19 1/2" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Framed Illuminated Gregorian Chants/Hymns(3) Framed illuminated Gregorian Chants/Hymns to include a double sided chant on vellum, 21" x 16" along with (2) double sided illuminated chants on paper, removed from a binding, 26"H x 19 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Framed illuminated manuscript pages(Lot of 3) Framed illuminated manuscript pages, greatest sight 7"h x 4".5"w; framed 12.5"h x 10.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL 3 PIECE ILLUMINATED TRAIN CAR SETLIONEL 3 PIECE ILLUMINATED TRAIN CAR SET- 2421 MAPLEWOOD PULLMAN CAR- 2422 CHATHAM PULLMAN CAR & 2423 HILLSIDE OBSERVATION CAR IN ORIGINAL BOXES- MINIMAL WEAR ON CARS-SOME RUSTING OF WHEELS- HEAVY BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schrafft's Illuminated Shop SignLot 3 Schrafft's Illuminated Shop Sign with brass frame with shell and seahorse motifs 23 x 60 x 6 1/2 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Female Figural LampPainted metal figure over illuminated 3-tone marble base. 13 W X 4.5" D X 14.5" H."See Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Illuminated Hand Painted Manuscript Pages3 Islamic Illuminated Hand Painted Manuscript Pages in Frames. Measure 16 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Monogrammed T.B.D., 11 1/8" x 16 3/8", "Illuminated Fjord with Masted Vessel".Oil on Board Monogrammed T.B.D., 11 1/8" x 16 3/8", "Illuminated Fjord with Masted Vessel".See Sold Price
Sold20223- LIONEL BURLINGTON ALUMINUM PASSENGER CARSLot of 3 Lionel Illuminated Burlington Aluminum Passenger Cars. 6-9577 Silver Halter Passenger Car, 6-9579 Silver Kettle Vista Car, and 6-9580 Silver Veranda Observation Car. All Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLionel O Gauge Amtrak 3 Car Illuminated Passenger Car Set$25(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's Illuminated Skull Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament with Jeweled Eyes$75(4 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCArtograph LightPad LED Illuminated Art & Craft Light Box 930. NIB. Excellent Condition. See pics.$22(3 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lionel Train Collection. 2532 Illuminated Vista Dome Car. 2530 Baggage Car. SANTA Fe Vista Valley. 2$50