Sold2023[2] Vintage Bruxelles Bronze Peeing Boys Mounted on White Marble Bases[2] Vintage Bruxelles Bronze Peeing Boys Mounted on White Marble Bases. size: 3h 2.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Statue of Recumbent Lion Marble MountedVintage bronze statue of a recumbent male lion. Crafted out of solid cast bronze with a nice aged patina. Mounted to a white marble base. Measures 6 1/2" x 14" Good condition with age related patina ISee Sold Price
Sold20242 Bronze Figures Sculptures Urchin Boy and Girl Mounted on Marble Bases 9.25 in. height2 Bronze Figures Sculptures Urchin Boy and Girl Mounted on Marble Bases 9.25 in. height. size: 9.25 in. x 4 in. shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Pair of French Tazzas with Cherub HandlesLarry Flynt Pair of French Tazzas with Cherub Handles gilt and patinated bronze, mounted to white marble base; 9 x 8 1/2 in. (22.86 x 21.59 cm.), diameter of central element: 6 1/2 in. ( x 16.51 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CORNUCOPIA RUBY CUT TO CLEAR VASESEach supported by a gilt bronze hand mounted on a white marble base h. 6-3/4 w. 10 d. 4-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of a celebrated psychologist and collector, South Salem, NY [InSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO VINTAGE BRONZE SCULPTURES AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAULot of two vintage bronze sculptures after Auguste Moreau. The girl measures 18.3" tall, and the boy 17.5". Both mounted to green marble bases. Condition: good, no signs of damages, see images. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christine Baldwin (20th C.) Bronze Dogs SculptureChristine Baldwin (American, 20th century). Vintage bronze sculpture. A study of St Bernard and Dachshund dogs. Artist signature at rim. Mounted to oval green and white veined marble base. SHIPPINGHilSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of 2 vintage modernist gilt metal items to include a pair of bookends having a seated stagA lot of 2 vintage modernist gilt metal items to include a pair of bookends having a seated stag design and an abstract seated figure of gilt bronze or possibly brass? mounted on a black marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze Ram Head Marble Glass Cornucopia 2Milk glass cornucopias with a trumpet shape having ribbed bodies with beaded patterns finished on one end with bronze ram heads. Each mounted atop a rectangular white marble base. Measure 7 3/4" x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Stanley Bleifeld Bronze Figural Sculpture6 1/2"H x 9"W x 5"D. Cast bronze sculpture mounted on a wood and white marble or similar base depicting 2 figures, 1 is in a reclined position, sprawled across the lap of the other figure, who is leanSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE Pair French Dore Bronze Champleve Enamel Urn VasesFine quality pair of French vases. Crafted of dore bronze with champleve enamel panels. Ornate detailing with double handled design. Mounted to white marble bases. Each measures 6 3/4" x 3 1/2". BothSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stephan Dakon Austrian bronze, lady, marble base, 5 1/2Stephan Dakon Austrian cold painted bronze of a slender 1930’s lady sashaying, impressed Dakon on the garment. Mounted on white marble base. Combined height 5 1/2 inches. Minor oxidation. Great patiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Modernist Bronze Abstract Table SculptureModernist Bronze Abstract Table Sculpture. White marble base.-- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Bronze SculpturesTwo (2) Bronze Sculptures Mounted on Marble Base "Seasons" Each Set on Associated Marble Base. Unsigned. Measures 35-3/8" H, base measures 8-1/4" x 11-1/2" Dia. Condition: Rubbing and minor white spotSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MODERN BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDA modern abstract bronze sculpture mounted on a round base. The work is signed and #'d, verso. It is mounted on a white marble base. Measures: H 7 1/2" x W 8" x D 6" Provenance: Property of a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY BRONZE SCULPTURE SATYR RIDING A DEERA mid century modernist bronze sculpture depicting a satyr pan riding a deer. Mounted to a marble base. Vintage Bronze Sculpture Collectibles For Home Decor. Dimensions: Size: 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 11 in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Young Boy Standing on Rock Formation SculptureBronze Young Boy Standing on Rock Formation Sculpture. Mounted on a marble base. Vintage. Size: 11h x 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Davidson Boy On Rocking Horse Bronze SculptureJim Davidson Foundry bronze sculpture featuring a boy laying on hobby horse. Mounted to marble base. Foundry mark on underside of horse. Good condition with normal wear. Measures approximately 9 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE CANDELABRAPatinated putti holding floral ormolu candelabra and mounted on a white marble base. In the Clodion manner. H 59.7 cm (23 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Juarez Cubist Bronze Sculpture of a BullAttributed to Heriberto Juarez (Mexican, 1932-2008) patinated bronze Cubist style sculpture of a bull, mounted atop a white marble rectangular base. Unsigned. 10" H x 12 1/2" L x 7 3/4" W. 22 lbs. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Vintage "Heavy Bronze" Frog Box, Mounted Onbeautiful marble base, base is 5" X 5" X 2", very heavy, signed on frogs hindendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture on Marble PedestalBronze sculpture of an Art Nouveau style female, mounted onto a white marble pedestal base, sculpture is unsigned, contemporary 20th c., sculpture size 25" high x 10 1/2' x 6, pedestal size, 20" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Figure of Boy On Camelmounted on marble base; signed and numbered in casting "VS 4 / 99" Overall: 15 1/4 x 13 1/4 x 4 in. (38.7 x 33.7 x 10.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary bronze jockey on race horse sculptureContemporary bronze jockey on race horse sculpture, unsigned, mounted onto a black and white marble base, 9" (height) x 13" (length) x 4 1/2' (width)See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Bronze Sculpture Children Playing by Paul Ludwig Kowalczevski$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau: Two Women Bronze Statue$10(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Neoclassical Ebony Pedestals, Bronze Mounted Marble Tops, Pair$4,200
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA RARE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GERMAN ROCK CRYSTAL, ORMOLU AND WHITE MARBLE PALM TREES£2,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY SIENNA MARBLE AND ORMOLU MOUNTED URNS£750
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN EXCEPTIONAL PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY ORIENTALIST LAMP BASES MODELLED WITH CAMELS£3,500
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Auguste Moreau Greek / Roman Soldier Bust - Vintage Bronze Sculpture 19" x 11"$550