Sold2024Korean Bronze Maitreya, Goryeo/Joseon PeriodStunning bronze Korean Maitreya. Originally gilded, now heavily patinated with only trace amounts of gilding remaining around hair, neck, and shoulders. 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Gilt Bronze Buddha Maitreya BodhisattvaCasted seated, wearing a long robe falling in folds around the legs and open at the chest to reveal elaborate jewelry, the serene face with downcast eyes below high arched brows and a small smiling buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korean Bronze Bowl, Goryeo Period ca 1300Korean Bronze Bowl, Goryeo Period circa 1300. Diameter 6 1/8 inches (15.5 cm.). PROVENANCE : Purchased at Neiman Marcus Antique Department, Dallas, Texas, mid 20th Century with old label attached to bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Figure of MaitreyaA 19th century Korean Bronze figure of Maitreya seated in meditation. Original dark Brown patina and Gilded finish with some wear. 37" high, plus a modern 3 1/2" high display pedestal. ESTIMATE $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Korean Bronze Figure Of Buddha, MaitreyaH : 12 1/4 in ( 31.12 cm ) W : 4 1/2 in ( 11.43 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2024Korean Koryo Period Bronze Articles, 2Two Korean Koryo Period Bronze Articles, circa 12th century, comprising: one seal with dragon and phoenix motif, and a bronze mirror, both with wood stands. Mirror: 4.5" L x 4.5" W. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold201610TH C. TIBETAN BRONZE MAITREYA BUDDHAAntique 10th C or Later Period, Chinese Sino-Tibetan Bronze Maitreya Buddha seated in cross leg position upon a crown pedestal, guarded by lions on each sides. Trace of gilt on the face and neck. ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Korean Bronze VesselA ring handled urn form vessel, Joseon period. With engraved text as pictured at the foot. Dimensions: 7 1/2" in diameter, the height is 8 1/2". See Sold Price
Sold202325261: A Korean Patinated Bronze Bodhisattva Figure 7 xA Korean Patinated Bronze Bodhisattva Figure 7 x 3-3/4 inches (17.8 x 9.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024KOREAN UNIFIED SILLA GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURINEAn antique Korean Unified Silla gilt bronze figurine of a Buddha. Circa 10th century. Maitreya, the Future Buddha, whose name in Sanskrit means Loving Kindness. Scholars attributed the origin of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Korean figure of Bodhisattva MaitreyaKorean gilt iron figure of the Bodhisattva Maitreya in a pensive, semi-seated pose, late Silla period (10th Century AD) (ELBE6010) Property of an Elberon, New Jersey Collector Measurements: 12" H, basSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buddhist bronze image. China. Ming period. (1368-1644).Buddhist bronze image. China. Ming period. (1368-1644). Image of six armed, three faced Maitreya. Traces of lacquer remaining. 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022MAITREYA Period of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty Beijing palace Gilt CopperPeriod of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty Beijing palace Gilt Copper35.6 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MING GILT BRONZE MAITREYA BUDDHAChinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze Maitreya Buddha (Tibetan: cham pa. English: Love), the bodhisattva of loving kindness and the coming buddha of the future aeon - currently residing in the Tushita heavSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BRONZE MAITREYA BODHISATTVA STATUE.Tibetan Bronze Maitreya Bodhisattva Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Korean Bronze DeityA bronze deity seated on a lotus base, with traces of gilding and polychrome. Dimensions:About 6 1/2" in diameter, the height is 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Maitreya Buddha StatueQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Maitreya Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Maitreya Buddha Jampa BuddhaQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Maitreya Buddha Jampa BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN INSCRIBED QING GILT BRONZE MAITREYA 18TH CAN INSCRIBED QING DYNASTY HARDSTONE-INLAID GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAITREYA 18TH C. Dimensions: 13 1/4 x 8 x 5 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Bronze SealKorean bronze turtle form seal; Condition: some wear, minor pitting; H: 3 3/4" x W: 4 1/4" x D: 5 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE KOREAN BRONZE MOVABLE-TYPE PRINTING BOOKRARE KOREAN BRONZE MOVABLE-TYPE PRINTING BOOK "LI JI" 15th and 16th Chapter in One Volume. 12 3/8 x 8 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2018KOREAN BRONZE SARIRA CASKETKorean bronze sarira casket; of compressed globular form, showing deities amid clouds to one side, and inscription to the other; surmounted by an ovoid cover with incised figural designs and foliate fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE MAITREYA BODHISATTVA STATUE.Gilt Bronze Maitreya Bodhisattva Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE MAITREYA BODHISATTVA BUDDHA PLATE.Bronze Maitreya Bodhisattva Buddha Plate.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery6th-9th/later Century Korea Silla Dynasty Buddha- Large, Rare, Unique-16.5 inches tall!$48,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryRARE 17/18thC Korea Bronze Trilogy Buddha/Bodhisattva/Monk on original Bronze Base$7,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC or earlier Korean Bronze Quan yin- Strikingly Beautiful and Elegant$2,000
3 days LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist Dancer$9,500