Sold2023CONTEMPORARY LACQUER & BRASS WAVE SERVING TRAYSigned Flair New York underneath. Dimensions: H 2" x W 18" x D 12" Condition: A few light surface scuffs and scratches; a couple areas of patination to brass.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY LACQUER & BRASS WAVE PATTERN BOXSigned Flair New York underneath. Dimensions: H 2.5" x W 7" x D 5" Condition: A few faint surface scuffs; natural light patination to brass.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY LACQUER & BRASS WAVE PATTERN BOXSigned Flair New York underneath. Dimensions: H 2.75" x W 7" x D 5" Condition: A few faint surface scuffs; a couple spots of finish loss to brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Serving TrayA brass, marble, and glass contemporary serving tray. 5 x 27 x 10. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Tray TableContemporary, metal bass with brass feet, paintied serving try top, (made in Italy), 21.5 tall x 40 wide x 20.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leather Serving TrayLeather Serving Tray A contemporary tray, in the Manner of Ralph Lauren, with navy stitched leather and brass handles. Dimensions: height 3 in., width 24.5 in., depth 15 in. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood Lacquer Galleried Handled Serving TrayButlers tray, gallery tray, drinks tray, measures app 18 by 13 inches, ht brass handles app 3 inches, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Contemporary Serving Tray with Metal Base. Side TContemporary Serving Tray with Metal Base. Side Table. Metal tray with woven bottom and glass & brass decorative elements. Folding metal base with glass accents. Tray is quite heavy. -- Dimensions: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF CONTEMPORARY LACQUER ABSTRACT TRAYSIn black and white lacquer with brass. Abstract design. Marked Flair, New York underneath. Dimensions: (Largest) H 2.25" x W 24" x D 18" Condition: Some light tarnish to brass. Light handling wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Windisch Muhlhauser Brewing Pre-Prohibition Heavy Brass Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Windisch, Muhlhauser Brewing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Serving Tray c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Serving Tray c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022WMF German Hammered Copper & Brass Serving Tray c1905WMF German Hammered Copper & Brass Serving Tray c1905. Signed. Excellent new patina. 17 3/8w x 6.75. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hazelwood Pure Rye Pre-Prohibition Brass Serving Tray SCARCEReference: n/a Brewery: T.E. O Keefe Distiller, Bardstown, Kentucky Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Large Brass Serving TrayVintage brass serving tray, large quatrefoil-form with gallery and two handles. 23.5" W x 15.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 20th Century Brass Serving Tray on StandA regency style removable brass service tray with drape border seated on collapsible faux bamboo style stand. Measuring approx 33" tall x 24" x 16". Good condition, light wear as shown, see photos. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020GLASS & BRASS SERVING TRAY ON STAND with X stretcherGLASS & BRASS SERVING TRAY ON STAND with X stretcher base. Condition: no damage identified. Height 22 1/2" Width 34" Depth 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sodalite Pietra Dura Brass Serving TrayVintage stone and brass inlay tray. Features a floral decoration consisting of a pink rose all on a blue sodalite ground. Brass handles. Measures 1" x 13" x 6 3/4". Signed lite lower right. Good overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023B. Stroh's Brass Serving TrayA turn of the century B. Stroh's Brewing Company Brass serving tray. Engraved Brass tray with an image of the Stroh office building at "275 E. Elizabeth St." in Detroit, 1882-1902. Some surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Black & Gold Lacquer Serving TrayLarge Japanese black and gold lacquer rectangular serving tray, the sides with low relief depictions of stylized flowers on a diamond-pattern background. 2" H over handles X 24" L X 12.75" D. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French polished brass serving tray with handlesAntique French polished brass serving tray with handles and embossed fleur de lys. Early 20th century. 26"w x 17 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS AND CRAFTS MAHOGANY & BRASS SERVING TRAYAn Arts & Crafts mahogany serving tray, with brass gallery, handles and knob feet. With maker's stamp for Fletcher Manufacturing Company, Toronto to underside brass. Canadian, early 20th C. L. 61 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Gordon Designs Green Lacquer Serving TrayRon Gordon Designs Green Lacquer Mid-Century Modern Serving Tray having cut-out handle on short sides, rounded corners, and label on underside (Ron Gordon Designs Japan) Used condition, minor scratcheSee Sold Price
2022Miracoli & Co. Milano Silverplate on Brass, Serving Tray, Dual handles c1920Miracoli & Co. Milano Silverplate on Brass, hand made Serving Tray, Dual handles, Marked "Miracoli & C. Milano". C1920. Crested handles. Miracoli is the oldest silver shop in Milan, production has alwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian brass serving tray, intricate decorations,Persian brass serving tray, intricate decorations, 39.5" by 22.25"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Mini vintage brass faux bamboo serving tea tray or asian round vanity dresser tray$65
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHabersham chinoiserie black lacquer serving cart$100
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsSet of Antique Chinese Lacquer Rice Stacking Set with, Serving Bowls, Small Bowl & Tray$10
2 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century Modern Sterling Silver Drinks Tray London 1949 Frederick Newland Smith$950
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)