Sold2023Pair Barnacle Encrusted Pottery UrnsPair Barnacle Encrusted Pottery Urns. Size: 20" H x 22" approximate diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pottery urn form black painted plantersPair Pottery urn form black painted planters, 29"h x 20"diameter, wear to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Pottery urn form black painted plantersPair Pottery urn form black painted planters, 29"h x 20"diameter, wear to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Moriyama Pottery UrnsJapanese, 20th Century, Each Cobalt Blue Ground With Gilt And Enamel Decoration, Marked On The Underside, Height 13.25, Width 6, Depth 5.5 Inches, Repair And Chip To One Handle As Shown In Photos. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OYSTER / BARNACLE ENCRUSTED WALL SCONCESPair of unique oyster / barnacle encrusted wall sconces. Each one measures 20" tall x 14" wide and 7" deep. Condition: middle wax cup is loose on one sconce, see images. Weight: approx. 16 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Pottery Garden UrnsPair Vintage Pottery Garden Urns. Iron like patina. Both with handles. Classic form. Unsigned. Measures 20-1/2" H. Condition: Typical wear from being placed outside. Domestic Shipping: Third party MinSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FLORAL POTTERY URNSPottery. Floral decorated. With lids. 22" h x 15" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of English Pottery Urnseach with molded number "400" to underside; each decorated to one side with a vignette of cherubs, within molded borders 16 1/2 in. (41.9 cm.) high Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of English Pottery Urnsearly 20th century; each impressed to underside "Made in England / 89 / Reg. No. 5,74306; with hand-painted polychrome and gilt decorations 18 1/2 in. (47 cm.) high Provenance: From the Pacific PalisaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH POTTERY URNS AS LAMPSDimensions: (Incl. shade) H 30.5" x Dia. 18" Condition: Chips, cracks, and wear to pottery. Sun fading to shades.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Pottery Urn Lamps on Hardwood Bases.Pair of Chinese Pottery Urn Lamps on Hardwood Bases. Unsigned. Minor losses and crazing. Measures 17-1/2" to top of urn, total height 31-1/2". Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Shell-Encrusted UrnsA Pair of Shell-Encrusted Urns 20th Century Height 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., 19TH C. EDOUARD GILLE URNS MOUNTED AS LAMPSEdouard Gille (French, active 1868-1895), pair of Barbotine pottery urns, now mounted as lamps, each having a gold mottled brown ground, the reserve decorated with a rocky seashore with boats, one havSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Glazed Pottery UrnsPair of large pottery urns, yellow glazed with center embellishment, with lids, rising on stands 37"h x 15.5"w/ each Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., STAFFORDSHIRE "INDIAN CURL" CACHE POTSEnglish, 19th century., pair of Staffordshire pottery urn-form cache pots, each having double handles with polychrome floral transfer decoration. Marked "Indian Curl/2481" Approx. of one, h. 9.75", diSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Pair Alhambra Glazed Pottery Amphora UrnsA matching pair of 19th century Alhambra pottery luster glazed vases or urns, decorated in the hispano moresque style both sitting on iron stands. Measures: The urns, 24 inches tall Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR MONUMENTAL FRENCH MAJOLICA POTTERY URNS POTSPair of monumental sized French majolica pottery urns or garden planter pots. Each one measures 17.25" tall x approx. 25" wide. Condition: consistent all over crazing, minor scattered losses and flakeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE PAIR OF "MEISSEN" ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN URNS,A LARGE PAIR OF "MEISSEN" ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN URNS, COVERS AND STANDS with cupid and classical female masks, painted with reverse panels of flowers and figures. 27.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Pair Of English Glazed Pottery UrnsOn Stand Together With A Pair Of Stone Gothic Finials As / Is. From a Westport CT estate. - Dimensions: Urn 38" x 21.5" & Finial 53" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair English floral encrusted porcelain urnsPair of English floral encrusted porcelain urns centering handpainted floral bouquets 9.5"h eachSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Graeco-Roman Style Pottery Urns Mounted as LampsA Pair of Graeco-Roman Style Pottery Urns Mounted as Lamps 20th Century Height overall 28 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Condition Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Han Dynasty Covered Pottery UrnsPair of Chinese Han Dynasty covered pottery urns; each of cylindrical form with domed covers; with some original pigment remaining; Provenance: Collection of Stuart H. Salsbury; H: 8 1/4" (eacSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Polychrome Pottery Vases. Pimpled details on green and white ceramic vessels. Modern design.$125(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr. Roy Hamilton pottery lamps. Slip Glaze Stripes to Shoulders. Artist's Cipher Stamp.$325(2 bids)