Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Ceramic Art Tile MuralArt Nouveau style ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 16 glossy ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" X 4 1/4" ). Overall mural size 34" H X 8 1/2" W. *** Art Tile Murals are custom made to order and usually aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Champagne Tile MuralArt Nouveau style champagne ad glossy ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" each ). Overall mural size - 25 1/2" H X 8 1/2" W. *** Art Tile Murals are custom made to ordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau-style Ocean Mermaid Ceramic TileArt Nouveau-style ceramic art tile, Ocean Mermaid by G. Croegaert. 6" X 6".See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Black Cat Ceramic Art TileArt Nouveau-style poster, Black Cat glossy ceramic art tile. 6" X 8". *** Art Tile Murals are custom made to order and usually arrive to us in about 2 weeks from time you pay invoice. They will be shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARt Nouveau-style Girl With Fruit Ceramic Tile MuralArt Nouveau-style, Alphonse Mucha Girl With Fruit ceramic tile mural. The mural size is 18 "x 30" and it consists of 15 ceramic tiles 6" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Mucha, Art Nouveau Style Ceramic Art TileAfter Alphonse Mucha, Art Nouveau-style glossy finish ceramic art focal tile. 6" X 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nouveau Style Angel Bicycle Ceramic Art TileNouveau-style glossy ceramic art tile. 6" X 8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau style ceramic tile, early 20th Century,Art Nouveau style ceramic tile, early 20th Century, having polychrome floral and bird motifs, verso marked "Dec: 1711", 11"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Art Nouveau style floral design ceramic tiles 6"wGroup of (7) Art Nouveau style ceramic tiles, including one set of seven tiles, together depicting a flowering vine in hues of green and blue on a cream ground, each tile measuring 6"h x 6"w, the setSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Art Nouveau style floral design ceramic tiles 6"wGroup of (7) Art Nouveau style ceramic tiles, including one set of seven tiles, together depicting a flowering vine in hues of green and blue on a cream ground, each tile measuring 6"h x 6"w, the setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Art Nouveau TilesA grouping of seven Art Nouveau-style ceramic tiles with floral decoration. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. Tiles are loose on remnants of partial frame. 6in tall x 43in wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nouveau Style Sterns Bicycle Ceramic Art TileNouveau-style Bicycle glossy ceramic art tile. 6" X 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Pottery TileGrueby Faience Company, United States. Ceramic art pottery tile depicting three seagulls flying above the curling waves of an ocean. Signed "M.M." or "W.W." along the underside.HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Alphonse Mucha Seasons Ceramic Tile InsertModern ceramic tile insert mural after Alphonse Mucha's Art Nouveau Seasons series, Spring. Consists of two tiles 4 1/2" X 4 1/4" each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nine ceramic tiles, American, English, and Continental,Nine ceramic tiles, American, English, and Continental, late 19th-20th C., including one Tzadi floral Art Nouveau style in Mission style frame by Mike Stevenson; a framed Dutch tile of owls from the BSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Ceramic TilesA Collection of Nine earthenware Tiles. Including two Pilkington tiles and seven by other makers, late Victorian, early 20th Century and some in the Art Nouveau style. Mostly in floral motifs. CrazingSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Ceramic TilesSeven Late 19th to Early 20th Century earthenware Tiles. Styles range from Aesthetic era motifs, to Art Nouveau flowers, to Arts & Crafts designs. Attributed makers include Craven Dunnill, Liberty ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo's Bath, Versailles Ceramic Art Tile MuralApollo's Bath, Gardens of Versailles ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 glossy ceramic art tiles 6" X 6" each. Overall mural size 24" X 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Klimt, Birch Forest Ceramic Art Tile MuralAfter Gustov Klimt's 1902 painting Birch Forest I, ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 9 glossy ceramic art tiles ( 6" X 6" each ). Overall mural size 18" x 18". Gustav Klimt ( 1862 - 1918 ) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mucha Dusk Ceramic Art Tile MuralAfter Alphonse Mucha's 1899 painting, Dusk, ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 15 glossy ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" X 4 1/4" ). Overall mural size 21 1/4" X 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Rodin, Lovers, Kiss Ceramic Art Tile MuralAfter Rodin, Kiss, Lovers glossy ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 tiles ( 6" X 6" ). Overall size - 24" H X 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Rodin, Lovers, Kiss Ceramic Art Tile MuralAfter Rodin, Kiss, Lovers glossy ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 tiles ( 6" X 6" ). Overall size - 24" H X 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Franz, Sleeping Cat Ceramic Art Tile MuralAfter Marc Franz, Sleeping Cat glossy ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" X 4 1/4" each tile ) 17" X 12 3/4" overall mural size.See Sold Price