Sold2024ENDICOTT & CO. HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH "A VIEW OF MANCHESTER, NEW HAMPSHIRE" 1855 27.5" x 35.5"ENDICOTT & CO. HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH "A VIEW OF MANCHESTER, NEW HAMPSHIRE"1855"Composed from Sketches Taken Near Rock Raymond, New York". Published by J.B. Bachelder, 1855.27.5" x 35.5" sight. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Civil War] Poster, 1864Military Register, for Company L, 1st Regiment, New Hampshire Heavy Art'y. 23.25" x 19.5". Lithograph, by A. Hoen and Co. of Baltimore, published by Geo. M Lanckton, Washington D.C. Circa 1864. Laid dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives - Steamship "Minnesota" of the Liverpool & Great Western Steam Co.CURRIER, Nathaniel (1813-1888) & IVES, James (1824-1895). Steamship "Minnesota" of the Liverpool & Great Western Steam Co. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: Currier & Ives. 9 1/8" x 12 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Dover New Hampshire City Directory 1888-9Heading: (New Hampshire) Author: Title: The Dover City Directory, 1888-9. Place Published: Dover, N.H. Publisher:Dean Dudley & Co. Date Published: 1888 Description: 212 pp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tipp & Co. Lithograph Tin Keywind Christmas CarTipp & Co. Lithograph Tin Keywind Christmas Car 9 x 11 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Sold Sotheby's New York, December 12, 1998, Lot 510. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of AnSee Sold Price
2020Currier & Ives, The City of PhiladelphiaCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of Philadelphia.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1875.24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier, American Forest Scene, Maple SugaringCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813-1888), after Arthur F. Tait (1819-1905).American Forest Scene, Maple Sugaring.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Nathaniel Currier, 1856.21" x 28 ¼” viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Lear EAGLE OWL; SNOWY OWL Two hand-coloredEdward Lear (1812-1888) EAGLE OWL; SNOWY OWL Two hand-colored lithographs, printed by C. Hullmandel, framed. Sight of sheets 20 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches; 527 x 342 mm. Frames 28 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches; 730 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.J. Horner & Co. Mahogany Sofa with GriffinsR.J. Horner & Co.(New York, 1886-1915)Sofa with Griffinscirca 1895carved mahogany, upholstery38 x 87 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.J. Horner & Co. Mahogany Sofa with GriffinsR.J. Horner & Co.(New York, 1886-1915)Sofa with Griffinscirca 1895carved mahogany38 1/2 x 87 x 32 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. Horner & Co. Mahogany Sofa with GriffinsR.J. Horner & Co.(New York, 1886-1915)Sofa with Griffinscirca 1895carved mahogany, upholstery38 1/2 x 87 x 32 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. Horner & Co. Mahogany Sofa with GriffinsR.J. Horner & Co.(New York, 1886-1915)Sofa with Griffinscirca 1895carved mahogany, upholstery38 x 87 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE RAMSDELL CONGDON (New Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1873-1958), View of Nantucket Harbor., Oil onANNE RAMSDELL CONGDONNew Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1873-1958View of Nantucket Harbor. Signed and dated lower left "Anne Congdon 1936".Oil on board, 9" x 8". Framed 10" x 9". Provenance:Mr. and Mrs. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. Horner & Co. Oak Twelve-Piece Dining Room Set with GriffinsR.J. Horner & Co.(New York, 1886-1915)Twelve-Piece Dining Room Set with Griffinscirca 1895carved oakwith 12 leaves (9 x 60 inches)29 1/2 x 60 inches (table)71 x 76 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches (sideboard)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American Chippendale Chest on Chest"OG" top and middle molding, sunburst and flute center drawer, with graduating drawers. Dovetailed, Beveled drawer and body, bracket feet. Probably New England, New Hampshire or Massachusetts. 41" X 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Nan Goldin (b.1953) - Smoky Car, New Hampshire, 1979Chromogenic print, printed later, flush mounted to board, signed, titled, dated and editioned 4/25 in black ink verso, 68 x 97cm (26 3/4 x 38 1/8in) My work was all about homage, because I thought theSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN CHAMPNEY (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1817-1907), Glen Ellis Falls, New Hampshire., Oil onBENJAMIN CHAMPNEYMassachusetts/New Hampshire, 1817-1907Glen Ellis Falls, New Hampshire. Signed lower left "B. Champney".Oil on panel, 11.5" x 7.5". Framed 16" x 12". NoteSee Sold Price
Sold20211796 SHIP'S PASSPORT signed by GEORGE WASHINGTONFor the Schooner Amity, Benjamin C. Shapley master. No. 12. Signed by the President George Washington and Timothy Pickering Secretary of State. State of New Hampshire, Portsmouth. 19 1/2 x 14 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1917 World War I Mad Brute PosterHopps, H.R. Destroy this Mad Brute - Enlist Lithograph ca. 1917 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Schmidt Lithograph Co., San Francisco Condition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Fratino, UntitledLouis Fratino Untitled ink on paper 8.25 h x 11 w in (21 x 28 cm) Signed and dated to verso ‘Louis Fratino 2020’. Provenance: Sikkema Jenkins & Co., New York | Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: Cigarette Advertising with Baseball MotiPainting: Cigarette advertising with Baseball motif. Oil on tin, "ILLUSTRATIONS TAKEN FROM BASEBALL ALBUM….OLD JUDGE AND DOGS HEAD CIGARETTES GOODWIN & Co. NEW YORK LONDON". 23 1/2" x 17 1/2", overaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water PitA Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water Pitcher, New York, 1879-1891 Marks: TIFFANY & Co., 5816 MAKERS 2323, STERLING-SILVER, 925-1000, M 11-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 9 inches (29.2 x 11.4 x 22.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dover Dentzel Carousel Zebra. Philadelphia: G.A. Dentzel Co...Dover Dentzel Carousel Zebra. Philadelphia: G.A. Dentzel Company, ca. 1890. Carved outside row wooden stander of a zebra with carved saddle and bridle and winged horse head at cantle. 55 x 12 x 58&rdqSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early Surface$15,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsNew Hampshire Chippendale Figured Mahogany Serpentine Chest of Drawers$1,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHampshire Pottery Vase, Keene, New Hampshire molded "Pickerel Weed Leaves", Matte Blue$140(2 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPortsmouth William and Mary Banister Back Side Chair, with Rare Ambrotype$1,300
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA STYLE 14 15 1/2: DISC MUSIC BOX WITH GUM VENDING MECHANISMMUSIC MACHINE$2,600