Les Walton's Marionnettes - Art By Emile Finot (1930) 47" X 63" French Poster LB
Similar Upcoming Sales
Lithograph Cheret Elysee Montmartre 1894 Les Affiches IllustreesFeb 14, 2026Madame Sans-Gene Art By Jules Cheret (1925) 48”x34” French Theater Poster LBLes Chansonniers - Art By Grun (1897) 43.375x54.875 French Advertising Poster LBThe Night Club Aka Ne Veut Plus De Femmes (1925) 47x63 French Movie Poster LBJules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets, 1898Feb 06, 2026Jules Cheret - Les Maitres de l’Affiche : Theatre de l'Opera, 1er Bal Masque, 22 Janvier, 1898Feb 06, 2026Petite Lyonnais - Art By Cheret (1885) 34.6x48.8 French Theater Poster LBCirce The Enchantress - Mae Murray (1922) 27x41.5 US One SheetSilent Movie Poster LBJules Cheret : Les Maitres de L’Affiche - Aux Buttes Chaumont, 1899Feb 06, 2026Cycles Renon - Art Trianon (1896) 34.5x43.5 French Advertising Poster LBJules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Theatre de l'Opera, 1898Feb 06, 2026Jules Cheret : Les Maitres de L’Affiche - Concert des Ambassadeurs, 1899Feb 06, 2026Jules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche: Jardin de Paris, 1897Feb 06, 2026Gil Blas Literary Newspaper (1918) 36.25x49.25 French Advertising Poster LBWhy I Would Not Marry (1918) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBButtes Chaumont Jouets - Art By Cheret (1885) 40x102 French Advertising Poster LB