Sold2022[JOSEPHINE BAKER] ANDRE-CHARLES CARON. Josephine (Baker) Bal Negre. Paris: M. Ducelier, 1927.[JOSEPHINE BAKER] ANDRE-CHARLES CARON. Josephine (Baker) Bal Negre. Paris: M. Ducelier, 1927. Lithographed poster, mounted to linen. 31 1/2 x 25 1/4in (80 x 64 cm). Some staining across the top of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARON - JOSEPHINE BAKER AU BAL NEGRE POSTER 1927Caron French - M. Ducelier Publishing Paris 1927 Period Josephine Baker Au Bal Negre Color Lithograph Poster. Le 12 Fevrier 1927 a 22 heures. Signed Caron in Plate. 25" x 31.50. 29.50" x 36" Deco FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josephine Baker PosterAu Bal Negre 31" x 25" (sight) designed by Caron printed by M. Ducelier, Paris. This a good quality reprint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Caron, Josephine au Bal NegreCaron (French, 20th century)Josephine au Bal Negre, 1927, 1950 restrikecolor lithographsigned in plate upper rightpublished by M. Ducelier, Paris, France31 3/8" x 25 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Caron, Josephine Baker "Au Bal Negre" PosterOriginal early 20th century (1927) art deco French poster. Professionally framed and well preserved. Measurements: Frame: 34.25"L x 40"H ; Poster: 25"L x 31"TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Colin - Josephine Baker "Bal Negre" Vtg LithographPAUL COLIN (1892-1985) A vintage lithograph titled "Josephine Baker (Bal Negre)" original design by Caron Text reads: "Josephine le 12 Fevrier 1927 a 22 heures Au Bal Negre" 16 3/4" x 13 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Josaphine Baker Advertising PosterVintage Josaphine Baker Advertising Poster Mounted on Cloth. M. Ducelier Imp. Paris Paris 1927. Overall measures 34-1/2" x 30-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPHINE (BAKER) AU BAL NEGRE POSTERAndres Charles Caron French Cabaret Poster titled 'Josephine Au Bal Negre.' Measures 33 1/4" x 27 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Charol: Josephine BakerDorothea Charol Josephine Baker porcelain, colourfully painted and glazed, gold painting; signed on the plinth on the reverse: "D CHAROL", marked on the bottom: manufacturer's mark of Rosenthal PorzelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld - Josephine BakerArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Josephine Baker Year: 1982 Dimensions: 20in. by 15in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Etching on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANCING "JOSEPHINE BAKER" AUTOMATONThis is an amazing one-of-a-kind automaton from the 1940s in the likeness of Josephine Baker, the famous singer and subject of famous artist Paul Colin. When wound from behind, Josephine body moves toSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Josephine Baker', c1930Victor Planckh. 'Josephine Baker', c1930. H. 18.6 cm. Cast metal, dark patina, silvered and painted orange. Signed: V. PLANCKH VIENNA ANR. White onyx base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Josephine Baker French Bakelite Galalith dresser vanity powder boxes 1 1/4"H x 3 1/4"Diam.Three Josephine Baker French Bakelite Galalith dresser vanity powder boxes Featuring the face of American-born French dancer, Josephine Baker. Made in England. There is a crack to side of cover on marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Baker, celluloid, Japan, '20s, 19.5 cm, rubbers are a bit loosely, unusual, modelledJosephine Baker, celluloid, Japan, '20s, 19.5 cm, rubbers are a bit loosely, unusual, modelled clothes, painted eyes, fix legs, jointed arms German Description Josephine Baker, Celluloid, Japan, 20erSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicke Lindstrand for Orrefors (Swedish, 1904-1983) Josephine Baker VaseVicke Lindstrand for Orrefors (Swedish, 1904-1983) Josephine Baker Vase etched glass incised 'Orrefors / Lindstrand / 1648 / A.3' H 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl HAGENAUER: Bust of Josephine Baker - SculptureKarl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956) small art deco statue bust of dancer Josephine Baker. [7 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W x 2 1/2" D]. Scuffs; wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare, Seductive Josephine Baker Signed PhotoJosephine Baker n.p., n.d. Very Rare, Seductive Josephine Baker Signed Photo Signed photograph A superb and quite revealing signed photograph measuring 7.5" x 9.25" matte sepia, showing Baker close upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Hagenauer "Josephine Baker" Bronze DancerCirca 1920's, made of bronze, top half and feet silver over bronze including base, under her dress a letter "B", wear to bronze commensurate with age, 11.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022G.L. Manuel Freres (French, 1900-1941) Josephine BakerG.L. Manuel Freres (French, 1900-1941) Josephine Baker gelatin silver print 10 x 6 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: Lieberman & Saul Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20151930 JOSEPHINE BAKER Vintage Signed PhotographAutographs Jazz Singer “En Souvenir de Josephine Baker” Photograph JOSEPHINE BAKER (1906-1975), Jazz Singer, Actress and Dancer. 1930-Dated, Vintage Postcard Photograph Signed, “Josephine Baker,See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldscheider Sculpture of Josephine Bakereramic manufactory.In 1885, Friedrich Goldscheider came from the small Bohemian city of Pilsen to Vienna and founded the Goldscheider Manufactory and Majolica Factory. It became one of the most influeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld - Josephine Baker in ParisArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Josephine Baker Year: 2002 Dimensions: 26in. by 19in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI PLASTER SCULPTURE DANCING JOSEPHINE BAKERSALVADOR DALI PLASTER SCULPTURE DANCING JOSEPHINE BAKER: Attributed to Salvador Dali(1904 - 1989, Spain), Plaster sculpture, possibly a maquette for a bronze work, attributed to Salvador Dali depictinSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc13 Rare Josephine Baker Risque Burlesque Art Cards/A$6
8 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de Paris$5,500
9 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Longlake Mt Shuksan Mt Baker N.M.$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Josephine Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife 7in Monogrammed M.A. Smith$10