Sold2015Miles “Miley” Smith. Great Blue Heron.Miles “Miley” Smith (Marine City, MI). Great Blue Heron. Carved wood. Original worn paint. Open mouth ready for a fish. 38” h x 23”long. Provenance: The Linda and Gene Kangas Collection. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Murray (American, 20th Century)Great Blue Heron, Of a great blue heron walking beside a piece of driftwood, 502/750 Lithograph Signed and editioned lower center Image: 26.75 x 19.5 in.; Frame: 34.75 x 27.75 in. Matted and glazed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Welliver, Immature Great Blue HeronNeil Welliver, Immature Great Blue Heron Neil Welliver Immature Great Blue Heron 1978hand-colored etching on Arches Cover 31 h × 28 w in (79 × 71 cm) Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN CARVED GREAT BLUE HERON.Late 19th-early 20th century, pine. Life size bird with well done carved detail and cast iron legs and feet. Laminated construction with some pegs and thin white wash. Age splits, mainly near legs, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID H TURNER "GREAT BLUE HERON AND MARSH WREN" BRONZEDAVID H TURNER "GREAT BLUE HERON AND MARSH WREN" BRONZE SCULPTURE. The sculpture was designed by David H. Turner in 1991 and cast in the Turner Foundry . The limited edition is number 19 of 40. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Great Blue Heron Garden SculptureGreat Blue Heron bronze garden sculpture. [29 x 34 x 10 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Great Blue Heron, Robert Morse (1920-1960)Miniature Great Blue Heron Robert Morse (1920-1960) Ellsworth, ME, c. 1945 5 1/2 in. tall The base is signed by the maker. Original paint with minimal wear and touch-up to reset neck. Provenance: MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Great Blue Heron, Steve Weaver (b. 1950)Miniature Great Blue Heron Steve Weaver (b. 1950) Sandwich, MA, 2015 6 1/4 in. tall A miniature heron with a carved feather. Signed, dated, and titled "Captivating Presence" on the base. Original painSee Sold Price
Sold202315pc Prints. Many are Japanese Woodcut prints. Most have bird images, Great Blue Heron. Baltimore Or15pc Prints. Many are Japanese Woodcut prints. Most have bird images, Great Blue Heron. Baltimore Oriole. Black throated Blue Warbler. Ruby Throated Hummingbird. Japanese prints include rooster, birdSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN CARVED GREAT BLUE HERON.Late 19th-early 20th century, pine. Life size bird in feeding position with well done carved detail and cast iron legs and feet. Laminated construction with some pegs and thin white wash. Age splits aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Blue Heron bronze statue - Size: 17"L x 12"W x 32"H.Title: Great Blue Heron bronze statue - Size: 17"L x 12"W x 32"H. Description: Surprise your garden guests with this large size outdoor Bronze statue of a heron standing on a the ground. Produced usinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great blue heron perched bronze statue Fountain - Size: 22"L x 21"W x 49"H.Title: Great blue heron perched bronze statue Fountain - Size: 22"L x 21"W x 49"H. Description: Surprise your garden guests with this life size outdoor/indoor Bronze fountain Statue of a Great blue heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Hopkins "The Great Blue Heron" SculptureMark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Limited Edition Creatures of the Sea Series 414/500 bronze sculpture. "Lost Wax" bronze cast with patina. Excellent condition. No visible wear and tear. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Glazed Terra Cotta Great Blue Heron, Majolica Style, Large in Size, Vibrantly ColoredVintage Glazed Terra Cotta Great Blue Heron, Majolica Style, Large in Size, Vibrantly Colored and Shown in Nature Scene. 18” Wide, 15” Deep, 39.5” HighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Amsterdam, Great Blue HeronGreat Blue Heron, Plate 211. after John James Audubon (1785-1851). Offset color lithograph. Amsterdam: G. Schut & Zonen, 1971-73. 39 1/2 inches x 26 1/2 inches sheet, 44 x 31 inches framed. Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze great blue heron figural grouping, 16"hBronze bird figural grouping, depicting a great blue heron feeding her nested brood, having no apparent marks, 16"h x 15"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oppenheimer Audubon Great Blue HeronOppenheimer Audubon Plate 211 Great Blue Heron, J. J. Audubon's 50 Best Watercolors - The New-York Historical Society Edition, signed and numbered on back of print, 25/200, unframed, sheet size 36" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Great Blue Heron, William Gibian (b. 1946)Miniature Great Blue Heron William Gibian (b. 1946) Onancock, VA, c. 1995 8 1/2 in. long, 6 1/2 in. tall A rare miniature great blue heron in a fishing pose. The bird has an incised signature on the uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graphite and Watercolour signed J.F. Landsdowne 1990, "Great Blue Heron".Graphite and Watercolour signed J.F. Landsdowne 1990, "Great Blue Heron".See Sold Price
Sold2016The Great Blue Heron pipebag, Pam Close, ShoshoniThe Great Blue Heron pipebag by Pam Close, Shoshoni, American Indian beadwork. Please refer to images for general condition issues. 19" by 5". 26" in length includes fringes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of Great Blue HeronPainting: 20th Century Great Blue Heron, oil on canvas by M.P. Elliott. Sight 36" x 24", overall 33" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANN CHRISTINE BLECHSTEIN (Massachusetts, 1935-2021), Great blue heron., Watercolor on paper, 22" xANN CHRISTINE BLECHSTEINMassachusetts, 1935-2021Great blue heron. Signed lower right "Ann Blechstein".Watercolor on paper, 22" x 18". Framed 31.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMatted Florida Tom Yetter Great Blue Heron Photo$25
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSplendid antique blue signed Tiffany Favrile flower form art glass vase$34(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction Housevintage invicta watch blue dial woman works great!!! Face has some scratches$28
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaNative American Indian peace medal with George Washington necklace$12(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique Stevens and William art glass footed vase with strawberry$10(1 bid)