2023Unknown Continental CoinsTwo continental head coins, the larger coin stamped VICTORIA D G BRITT REG F D. 1.63inch W (larger).See Sold Price
2023Unknown Continental CoinCollectible unknown continental man head and eagle coin. 1.34inch W.See Sold Price
2023Unknown Continental Head CoinCollectible continental head coin marked DEI GRATIA CAROLVS II. 1.8inch W.See Sold Price
2023Unknown Continental Head CoinContinental head coin stamped VICTORIA D G BRITT REG F D. 1.7inch W.See Sold Price
2023Unknown Continental Eagle CoinCollectible unknown continental man head and eagle coin. 1.4inch W.See Sold Price
Sold20221783 Nova Constellatio Continental U.S. Coin1783 Nova Constellatio Continental U.S. Coin Blunt rays type, dated 1783, copper composition, unknown value, antique continental U.S. coin. Well circulated condition, not professionally graded.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek, Roman & Continental CoinsGreek, Roman & Continental Coins Max Dia. 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Portrait OfArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Portrait Of A Couple. Oil on canvas. Canvas has been reglued to a second canvas. Unframed Canvas: 35" x 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (Continental , 19th Century), TheArtist Unknown (Continental , 19th Century) The Engagement Party oil on canvas signed illegibly (lower right) 36 x 47 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Hera &Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Hera & Hyades. Both are an oil on canvas and unsigned Each canvas: 23.5" x 20.5" Frame: 27.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th/20th Century) CoastalArtist Unknown (Continental, 20th Century) Coastal Landscape, 1930 oil on canvas signed illegibly and dated (lower right) 28 x 33 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) TwoArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Two Landscapes. Oils on canvas, both illegibly signed 'C. W----' Canvases: 15" x 20" Frames: 19" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Continental School, 19th Century) TwoArtist Unknown (Continental School, 19th Century) Two Coastal Scenes with Boats, Oil on boards, One initialed lower left illegibly. Framed dimensions: h: 8 3/4 x w: 10 1/2 in. H: 5 W: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Continental, Late 19th / Early 20thArtist Unknown (Continental, Late 19th / Early 20th Century) The Conversation. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 35 1/4" x 28" Frame: 41 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Sailing Ships in Harbor by Castle KeepArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Sailing Ships in Harbor by Castle Keep oil on canvas Unsigned 59 x 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST UNKNOWN (Continental School, 19th century). Man wit...ARTIST UNKNOWN (Continental School, 19th century). Man with Red Turban. Not dated. Oil on canvas. 19 x 13”. Frame: 24 ½ x 18 ½”. Lined. Craquelure overall. Varnish gathered in arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (Continental, 19th Century), Still LifeArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Still Life with Cabbage Roses oil on canvas 16 x 13 inches. Estimate $400-600 Some curdling to paint at lower left and lower right ; general craqueleur overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) St. Michael.Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) St. Michael. Oil on canvas 38.5" x 26.5", frame: 54.5 x 42.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (Continental, 19th Century), Still LifeArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Still Life with Cabbage Roses oil on canvas 16 x 13 inches. Estimate $400-600 Some curdling to paint at lower left and lower right ; general craqueleur overaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Continental School, 19th CenturyArtist Unknown Continental School, 19th Century Fishermen at the Shore oil on canvas 18 x 28 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (Continental, 18th-19th Century) SceneArtist Unknown (Continental, 18th-19th Century) Scene In Hell. Oil on panel Panel: 23.5" x 19.75" Frame: 28" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (Continental School, 18th/19thArtist Unknown (Continental School, 18th/19th Century) The Passion of Christ oil on canvas laid on Masonite 15 x 11 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price