Sold2023Parker & Watts Circus PosterParker and Watts Circus poster, depicting Kit Carson, "Last of the Famous Scouts and Indian Fighters," great impression for average Americans to remember the Old West. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER AND WATTS CIRCUS POSTERPARKER AND WATTS CIRCUS FEATURING A DISPLAY OF PERFORMING BEARS, 1938-9. ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED. 30"X43"See Sold Price
Sold2022PARKER AND WATTS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TEMPLE LITHO, C.1938. FEATURING KIT CARSON, LAST OF THE FAMOUS SCOUTS AND INDIAN FIGHTERS. BRIGHT. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 26.5"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER AND WATTS CIRCUS POSTER "KIT CARSON".Chromolithograph poster produced by Temple Litho, Chicago - Kansas City R.W.9. Poster is housed in a molded frame cast with vinery under glass. SIZE: overall 44" x 31", sight 41" x 27 1/2". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022PARKER AND WATTS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, C.1938. HORSE PERFORMER MONTAGE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28.5"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022PARKER AND WATTS CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Temple Litho Co, 1938. THE SHOW WITH THE BIG STREET PARADE. A very uncommon pictorial featuring trapeze performers soaring high above the circus rings. This show onlSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARKER AND WATTS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AT FOLDS, TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. 26"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Parker and Watts Framed Circus Poster ft. Kit CarlsonParker and Watts Framed Circus Poster. Featuring Kit Carlson. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Frame: 32.5 x 18.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Parker and Watts Circus / [Trapeze Artists]. Chicago/Mason ...Parker and Watts Circus / [Trapeze Artists]. Chicago/Mason City: Temple Litho, ca. 1939. One-sheet. Lithograph poster depicting male trapeze artists high above the center ring. 40 ¾ x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Parker and Watts Circus / Kit Carson. Chicago: Temple Litho...Parker and Watts Circus / Kit Carson. Chicago: Temple Litho, 1938. One sheet poster depicts a large portrait of the famous American frontiersman. 41 x 27”. Unmounted. Old folds, closed tears, taSee Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER WATTS CIRCUS MEMORABILIAAN ALBUM COMPILED BY COLLECTOR OF PARKER WATTS CIRCUS, 1938-9. INCLUDES: TICKETS AND PASSES, LETTERHEAD/ENVELOPES, PHOTOGRAPHS, ROUTE CARDS, BUSINESS FORMS, GREETING CARD, HERALD, TIM MIX AUTOGRAPH.See Sold Price
Sold2015Parker & Watts Circus / The Show with the Big StreetParker & Watts Circus / The Show with the Big Street Parade. Features illustrated image of clown. Temple Litho, Chicago, Mason City. Worn, wrinkled, especially around edges. Horizontal creases with soSee Sold Price
Sold2018VARIOUS CIRCUSES CHRISTMAS/GREETING CARDSKING BROS., COLE BROS./BEATTY, PARKER & WATTSSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencySee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$50
1 day LeftJasper52Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5x28.75 US Circus Advertising Poster LB$240
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!$260