Sold2019COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PANEL POSTERSCRISTIANI-WALLACE, HAGAN-WALLACE, KING, SELLO, KELLY-MILLER, PENNY PARKER, DEWAYNE BROS., STOCK PANELSSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PANEL POSTERSKING, CRONIN, ROBERTS, SHRINE, BEATTY, MILLS, RUDYSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PANEL POSTERSMILLS, CRONIN, MARTIN-DOWNS, BIRNHAM, HAGAN-WALLACESee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNETT BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSA COLLECTION OF BARNETT BROS. CIRCUS POSTERS FROM PANELS TO HALF AND ONE SHEET SIZE, C.1930'S. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND POSTING.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS, 1940'S INTO THE MILLENIUM. A DATE SHEET WAS POSTED TO ADVERTISE THE COMING SHOW DAY, DATE, TIME, VENUE. HALF TO ONE SHEET AND PANELS.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS INCLUDING BIRNAM, KING, CARSON & BARNES, BILLER, COLE, HANNEFORD, HOXIE, CLARK & WALTERS. 14"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSHAGEN BROS., TOBY TYLER, ROBBINS BROS., KELLY-MILLER, PANELS, 15"X43". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETS50+. INCLUDES HALF, ONE SHEET AND PANELS. INCLUDING FRANZEN, SELLS & GRAY, CB-CB, GREAT AMERICAN, CARSON & BARNES AND OTHERS.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTER DATE SHEETSINCLUDES HALF, ONE SHEET AND PANELS. ASSORTED SHOW TITLES. LARGEST 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2023INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS POSTER COLLECTIONPANELS HALF AND ONE SHEETS. CHIPPERFIELDS, SOLE, MILLS, SMARTS, ROBERT, KRONY. LARGEST 19"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANEL AND HALF SHEETS, LARGEST IS 22"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATE TAILS, 15"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS AND GRAY CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 28"X42". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATES, 15"X43". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians andGroup of Five Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians and Aerialists. American, 1930s/40s. Including Cole Bros./Rosemary; Downie Bros./Mlle. La Vaux; Dailey Bros./World’s Most Beautiful Performers; CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Cole Bros. Circus panel posters. Erie: Erie Litho Co....Three Cole Bros. Circus panel posters. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s/40s. Offset lithograph panel posters advertise some of the most famous acts of the Cole Bros. Circus including The Allen Sisters,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three circus panel posters. Circa 1940s/60s. Including: Col...Three circus panel posters. Circa 1940s/60s. Including: Cole Bros./Teddy/4 Inches Taller than Jumbo; Haskelle Bros. Circus; and Bartok Circus (formerly Hunt Bros.). All framed. Size of each approx. 42See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 9 Circus Panel Posters.Group of 9 Circus Panel Posters. American, 1940s/60s. Nine panel-sized posters featuring clowns, animal trainers, equestrians, and other performers. Average size 41 x 14”. Condition varies. On lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 7 Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians andGroup of 7 Circus Panel Posters. Equestrians and Aerialists. American, 1940s/50s. Including Cole Bros./Marion Knowlton; Bob Morton’s; Dailey Bros. (2); and Hagen Bros. (3). All approx. 41 x 12&#See Sold Price
Sold2021DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3-RING CIRCUS PANEL POSTERFEATURING GEORGE HANNEFORD. PANEL WITH DATE TAIL. 14"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSThis lot consists of nine circus posters and a P. T. Barnum newspaper flyer advertising the Great London Circus. The posters include The Barnum & Bailey Big Free Street Parade poster, an advertising fSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERS - STREAMERSROBERTS, MILLS BROS. ROYAL WILD WEST, ETC.See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper52Colonel Parker & Watts - Kit Carson (1935) 25.5x39 US Circus Poster LB$340
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGORKA, Wiktor (1922 – 2004). Cyrk. 1969. Polish circus post...$70
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Two CYRK posters. 1970s. Two first printing Polis...$80(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Three CYRK posters. 1960s-70s. Three first printi...$100(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Three CYRK posters. 1970s. Three first printing P...$100(1 bid)
May 08C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdStar Wars Collection of Promotional Posters, Wrapping paper, T-Shirts and Bedding items from the 90s£50
May 16DuMouchellesEnglish Loveseat & Armchairs, Modern Upholstery, Ca. 1920, H 31" W 53" Depth 30" 3 pcs$375
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycles, Dirt Bike Racing Posters (3) Terry Good Collection, photographed by Phil Goldman$50
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJames Coignard , Rafal Olbinksi , Theo Tobiasse- Collection of 5 hand signed posters$190
3 days LeftMynt Auctions10 Great War Artistic Posters Postcards Complete Set Collection Patriotic WWI$440