Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIRSASSORTED RBBB SWAG INCLUDING BUMPER STICKERS, RETAIL BAGS, JUGGLING BAGS, LICENSE PLATE, PLAYING CARDS, CLOWN COLLEGE ITEMS AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIRSCOLLECTION OF RBBB SOUVENIR PLUSH ELEPHANTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIRSCOLLECTION OF RBBB SOUVENIR PLUSH ELEPHANTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTION INCLUDING PATCHES, RETAIL BAGS, BEVERAGE BOOT, CLOWN WATCH, BOOKLETS AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIR COLLECTION INCLUDING SWAG, T-SHIRTS, LANYARDS, BAGS AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Vintage Ice Capades & Circus ProgramsLot of 4 vintage souvenir programs. 3 Ice Capades programs from 1953, 1955, and 1974. 1 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus 1973 souvenir program and magazine. All pieces have surface wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold20231991 Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus 21 st Edition Souvenir Program & Magazine1991 Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus 21 st Edition Souvenir Program & MagazineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus Program MagazineRingling Bros and Barnum Bailey circus program from 1991. Paperback souvenir magazine from the Greatest Show on Earth! Features all the performing acts of the 1991 circus show. This magazine is approxSee Sold Price
Sold20241940'S GARGANTUA SOUVENIRORIGINAL 1940'S GARGANTUA SOUVENIR PIN. MOUNTED ON GARGANTUA PIN BACK WITH RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TEXT. G.N.CO, N.Y. HAS BEEN STORED ALL THESE YEARS IN A PERIOD CORRECT RBBB ROASTED PEANUSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS MEMORABILIAA COLLECITON OF RBBB COMMERCIAL SOUVENIR ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGROUPING OF ORIGINAL RBBB SOUVENIR POSTER IN ORIGINAL CELLO WRAP, C.1980'S.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUSRBBB CIRCUS WINTERQUARTERS SOUVENIR PICTORIAL, RBBB CIRCUS PRESS MAGAZINES 1943, 44, 47.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS PENNANTVINTAGE FELT SOUVENIR PENNANT. MINOR LOSS OF TEXT GRAPHIC. 24"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus Signed PosterA vintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster "Free 6-Foot Poster" displayed between 2 acrylic panels along with a 118th edition souvenir program cover, a 1988 poster cut into sheets signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS and BARNUM & BAILEY TEE-SHIRT LOTFIVE DIFFERENT DESIGNS, ADULT XL.Stashed away for years, this assortment of five different new old stock circus Tee-shirts, all sold on the souvenir stands of the Greatest Show on Earth years ago, havSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
JG AutographsSugar Ray Leonard - Wold Champion Hall of Fame Boxer - Autographed 7 x 9" Ringling Bros. Photograph$25
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Lithograph Poster c1940$250
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5