Sold2016Large Red Glass Bowl by Ercole Barovier, Italian c.1950Large red glass bowl with red applied nodules by Ercole Barovier, Italian circa 1950. Diameter 12 in, height 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver and cloisonne enamel tea glass set, Rasht circa 1950A mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver and cloisonne enamel tea glass set, Rasht circa 1950 Pahlavi dynasty. Comprising a twin handled sugar bowl, six tea glass holders, six spoon and a pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verlys Crystal Fish BowlOval fish relief handled mould blown by Verlys glass works of France circa 1925. Signature Verlys France in the mould on the inside. . [18.5" L x 7"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Glass Bowl, Circa 1924An early 20th century Lalique 'Formose' pattern glass bowl, circa 1924, the globular body decorated with eleven relief molded images of koi, the underside of the base signed with etched signature 'R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient SASANIAN GREEN CUT GLASS BOWL CIRCA 5TH-6TH CEAncient SASANIAN GREEN CUT GLASS BOWL CIRCA 5TH-6TH CENTURY A.D. Rare Sasanian cut glass bowl with hexagons shaped design. Size 4 1/4 inches diameter x 3 1/8 inches high. Condition: repaired from fewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Blue Pastille Glass Bowl Circa 1Tiffany Studios Blue Pastille Glass BowlCirca 1915. Engraved L.C. Tiffany - Inc. FavrilSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large birdcage, chrome and glass, circa 1950. (D:53 x W:128 x H:186 cm)A large birdcage, chrome and glass, circa 1950. Three trays where the cage can be cleaned. Condition report: - There are some additional white glass bars to complete the cage. - Some light spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A mid-20th century Tibetan unmarked silver bowl, circa 1950A mid-20th century Tibetan unmarked silver bowl, circa 1950 Of rounded circular form upon four cast feet, with opposable ring handles with terminals formed as snow lion heads. The body with four appliSee Sold Price
2021Ancient Roman Cobalt Glass BowlAncient Roman deep blue cobalt glass bowl, circa 1st century BC to 1st century AD, of rounded form with two wheel-cut lines, encircling the exterior. 3.625" diameter. Acquired prior to 1979, removed fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Glass Ribbed BowlAncient Roman glass bowl, circa 1st century AD, the pale celadon green glass with prominent ribs. 1.5" H x 4.625" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021CRISTALLERIE D'EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1874–1936)CRISTALLERIE D'EMILE GALLE (FRENCH, 1874–1936) CAMEO GLASS BOWL, CIRCA 1900, H 3.625", DIA 14.75" Low open form with inwardly rolled rim on pale grey glass tinged with cranberry overlaid in crimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Roman Mosaic Millefiori Glass BowlRoman Mosaic glass bowl, circa 1st century B.C. - 1st century A.D. A beautiful glass bowl, back, with repeating millefiori pattern. Dimensions: 1-9/16" H x 3-5/8" Dia. ; Weight: 3.2 oz. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Glass BowlAntique Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Cameo and Enameled Poppy Glass Bowl. Circa 1900. Fully Signed.Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Dia- 5.75", H- 2.25".Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey DoctoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Murano Martini GlassesSet of 12 Murano glass figural martini glasses, circa 1950, each with various animals (12 pc.) (NJWA31/12)(MS) Dimensions: 7 1/4" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Khorasan Molded Glass Bowl Diameter 5 inches.A Khorasan Molded Glass Bowl Circa 9th-10th Century A.D. Diameter 5 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, New Jersey, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Quezal Art Glass BowlA Quezal iridescent glass bowl, circa 1925. Round shape with ruffled rim, having a pulled net design of gold on a cream ground, and four fluted legs. Signed "Quezal, 718" underneath. Light scratches dSee Sold Price
Sold2020GILT CARVED MIRROR W/ BIRD & FLORAL DECORATIONA gilt carved mirror having central circular glass surrounded by bird and floral decoration with faceted glass circa 1950. Dia: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020MID CENTURY MODERN MAHOGANY DINING TABLE C.1950An Italian mid century modern mahogany dining or conference table having brass x-form base and inset glass circa 1950. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 70.75" Dpth: 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MID CENTURY PAOLA BUFFA STYLE TABLEAn Italian mid century modern circular coffee table in the manner of Paolo Buffa with inset black glass circa 1950. Having a carved scalloped form apron. Ht: 18.5" Dia: 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier - Iridescent Ribbed Glass BowlErcole Barovier - Iridescent Ribbed Glass Bowl, circa 1940 Dimensions: 8.25" H x 9" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024LCT Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass BowlLCT Tiffany Favrile iridescent art glass bowl, circa 1900. Gold glass bowl with an iridescent finish. Underside with a polished pontil, marked LC Tiffany Favrile 8915 K Weight Approx., 3.5 lbs MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN IRON BRONZE SMOKED GLASS SURFBOARD TABLEAn unusual Italian iron and bronze table having an architectural base supporting a surfboard shaped top made of smoked glass circa 1950. Ht: 35" Wd: 69" Dpth: 24"See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925$800(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Steuben "Grotesque" Art Glass Bowl Green to Clear Handkerchief Center Bowl circa 1930$100
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Red Leaves circa 1890$400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Iridescent Favrile Gold Glass Bowl and Underplate circa 1900$600
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Square Dish or Bowl Scarab & Acorn c1920$2,500