Sold2017Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846-1919)Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846-1919) Oil on boardTavern SceneDimensions: 10" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Hasselbach (German,1846-1919) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm Hasselbach (Germany, 1846 - 1919) TITLE: Rich Man, Poor Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some small scratches/paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some inpainting along edSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR HAMMERSTEIN (1846-1919) SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHOscar Hammerstein (1846-1919) Signed Photograph - Personalized autographed photograph of Oscar Hammerstein, dated 1910, under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 6.5"H x 5"W / Frame Size: 13.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Waugh (1846-1919) Gouache on BoardIda Waugh (American, 1846-1919) Woman Afloat In A Flood, in grisaille, gouache on board, in gilt wood frame, signed lower right "Ida Waugh", c. 1900. [Sight: 10 1/2 x 8 inches; Frame: 11 7/8 x 9 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Meyer Etching of a GirlHans Meyer, German, 1846-1919. A late 19th century etching on paper, titled "Head of a Girl". Signed "Hans Meyer" and dated "1871" in the plate mid right. Some toning and rippling to paper, very slighSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque*A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque Late 19th Century after Wilhelm Menzler (1846-1926), with an impressed K.P.M. scepter mark (verso), in a later velvet-lined gilt frame. Porcelain: 9 1/4 x 6 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Air Ace WILHELM NOLLER - Photo SignedWilhelm Noller (1919-2011) German Aviator. Noller recipient of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross. During his career he flew 1058 missions, during which he was credited with the destruction of 86 taSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. Lehmbruck - Sculpture 'Hagener Torso'Artist: Wilhelm Lehmbruck (1881-1919) Titel: Hagener Torso Signature: W. Lehmbruck Numbered: 4/6 Foundry stamp: Cire Perdue A.A. Hebrard Size: 27 x 10 x 7 inches Medium: Bronze Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilhelm Lehmbruck Bronze SculptureWilhelm Lehmbruck (1881-1919), 'Mädchenkopf auf Schlankem Hals’ Bronze 14 x 9 x 5 inches Signed W. Lehmbruck / Stamp / Numbered 6/8 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leSee Sold Price
Sold2019KPM WILHELM MEZLER PORTRAIT PLAQUE OF WOMANWilhelm Menzler (GERMAN, 1846 - 1926) KPM quality hand painted porcelain portrait plaque depicting a young woman in elaborate head dress. Incised "84?" numbers to verso. Mounted in a gold painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cockatoos, Lorenz HutschenrPair of cockatoos, Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Selb Art Department, c. 1919-28, designed by Prof. Wilhelm Krieger c. 1919-20, painted in light yellow, on square base, ornamental gilding, h. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of cockatoos, Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Selb Art DepartmentPair of cockatoos, Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Selb Art Department, designed by Prof. Wilhelm Krieger c. 1919-20, on spherical base, ornamental gilding, h. 25 cm 20th Century - 1919-28 Porcelain Germany MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Menzler Casel (German, 1846-1926) A quiet corner of the gardenWilhelm Menzler Casel (German, 1846-1926) A quiet corner of the garden signed and dated 'W.Menzler/24' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 45.4cm (24 x 17 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck 1913 drypoint etching ResurrectionLehmbruck, Wilhelm (German/French, 1881-1919), Auferstehung II, 1913, (Petermann #72) (Resurrection), drypoint etching from an edition of approximately 20 pulls, pencil signed by the artist's widow AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Lehmbruck (German, 1881-1919)Wilhelm Lehmbruck (German, 1881-1919) Untitled (Female Nudes) drypoint etching inscribed in pencil 17 1/2 x 10 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Celestino Sanudo, Washington, DC Bequeathed from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Large Medallions and Coin SafeIncludes (1) National Men Collectors mint bronze medallion of Lohann Wolfgang and Pegasus on back. (2) P.C.W Beuth German Medallion with 1846 date on back. (3) Wilhelm and Augusta Koenig Von PreussenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schott, Wilhelm182. Schott, Wilhelm. Über den Buddhaismus in Hochasien und in China. [2], 128 pages. 4to, modern boards, occasional pencil marginalia. Berlin, 1846 [80/120] FIRST EDITION. Cordier, Sinica, pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max KlingerMax Klinger. Due ex-libris. 1) Ex-libris Wilhelm Bode. 1894. Acquaforte e bulino. Mm 88x66. Tauber, n. 7. 2) Ex-libris Albert Selter. 1919. Acquaforte. mm 130x90. Tauber, n. 52. Entrambi stampati su JSee Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsCamille Wauters (1856 - 1919) Antique Belgian Sunset Landscape 19th Century Original Oil Painting$140(2 bids)
1 day LeftPasadena Antique WarehouseAntique 1919 Karabagh Wool-on-Wool Rug with Horse and Lion Motifs$1,200
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wallace Nutting Seascape Tinted Lithograph, 1919$60(4 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1919 THEODORE ROOSEVELT 1ed Life 26th US PRESIDENT Biography Memorial Rushmore$120(4 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsArturo Ricci (1854 - 1919) Museum Quality Antique Italian Interior Scene Framed Genre Oil Painting$850(4 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPEZOLD, August Georg Wilhelm (Estonian, 1794-1859) Young Ma...$100(1 bid)