Sold2023Large vintage New York Worlds fair pencil and boxLarge vintage New York Worlds fair pencil and box. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. Measures 5 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot Mixed Vintage Postcards. Shoe box of PhLarge Lot Mixed Vintage Postcards. Shoe box of Photo Cards. Ambulance, World's Fair. Travel Locations. New York, etc. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
SoldTwo Chicago Worlds Fair and New York Worlds Fair large pencilsOne Chicago Worlds Fair large pencil and one New York Worlds Fair large pencil in very good to excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
SoldGroup of mixed 1933 Chicago World's Fair and 1939 New York World's Fair memorabilia American Legion1933 Chicago Worlds Fair American Legion 14th National Promenade medal leather pencil pouch two leather wallets 1939 New York World's Fair golf club pencils with golf bag in original box in very gSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR HAT BOX, 1939Large blue cardboard tall oval printed with World's Fair logo and Adam Hats seal, inside cardboard hat form, 14 x 12 x 12. (Some edge wear, lid split along seam) good.See Sold Price
SoldEight 1939 New York Worlds Fair souvenir itemsChicago Worlds Fair souvenirs two pocket knives two pencils a match box a comb in a case a small thermometer and a book with fold out images in very good to excellent condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair SouvienersMixed Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Souvieners including Large Pencils, Wallets, Playing Cards, Flashlights and More. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Vintage Playing Cards and a George W Bush JackLot of Vintage Playing Cards including New York Worlds Fair and a George W Bush Jack in the BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cinema Viewing ToysLot of two items in their original boxes including New York World Fair 1939 Cinevue with small viewer and 6 boxed films Dick Tracy Series No. 4, Lone Ranger Series no. 7, no. 10 and New York World's FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Post Cards 1939 New York World's Fair1939 RPPC, Complete Set of 12 in Original Box, Unused. There is a wave to the cards. WE DO NOT GRADE POST CARDS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Vintage World's Fair MemorabiliaCollection of Vintage Worlds Fair Memorabilia. Including post cards, books, puzzle, other ephemera, 1939 New York World's Fair folding seat/cane, opaque molded glass bottle and large tapestry. Size: rSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR BAKELITE SOUVENIRS & MORENEW YORK WORLDS FAIR BAKELITE SOUVENIRS & MORE - BAKELITE BUTTERSCOTCH NAPKIN RING HOLDER - RED BAKELITE PENCIL SHARPENER - WORLDS FAIR PICTURE WITH THERMOMETER FRAMED & VINTAGE PICTORIAL SOUVENIR OFSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Paper Souvenirs and Books from theA Collection of Paper Souvenirs and Books from the World of Tomorrow New York World's Fair, 1939-1940, Comprising of two 'Building...the World of Tomorrow' large folio books in original boxes, a lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF VINTAGE, ANTIQUE WORLD FAIR ITEMSA large collection of vintage and antique Worlds Fairs booklets, informational lists and others. Includes an Advertising Advertising - The Advertising Exposition, November 12 to 17, 1923, New York; ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Rare Vintage 1939 World's Fair Bakelite Souvenir Mechanical PencilThis very rare mechanical pencil was made in the late 1930s as a high-end souvenir for the 1939 World's Fair in New York. It features a yellow bakelite body with World's Fair building images printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage New York World's Fair DAILY DIME BANK 1964-1965This lot is coming from the estate of a deceased collector in South Florida. We have attached quality images to show its actual condition. IMPORTANT: If the payment is not received during the 48 hoursSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Vintage New York World's Fair License Plates, 1939Pair Of Vintage New York World's Fair License Plates, 1939. Measures approx. 6 1/2" X 13 1/2". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New York Worlds Fair 1939 1940 Photo Book BThe New York World's Fair 1939/1940 In Photographs By Richard Wurts And Others. Published by Dover in 1977. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 9". The book is in good, vintage condition with the spine beingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New York Worlds Fair 1939 1940 Photo BookThe New York World's Fair 1939/1940 In Photographs By Richard Wurts And Others. Published by Dover in 1977 (New York). The book is approx 8 1/2" x 9". The book is in good, vintage condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage New York Worlds Fair Felt Pennant Banner2 Vintage New York Worlds Fair Felt Pennant Banners. Two vintage felt banners for the New York Worlds Fair. Black banner measures 9 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage New York World’s Fair 1939 Dawn Of A New Day Pin ButtonVintage New York World’s Fair 1939 Dawn Of A New Day Pin Button Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage New York Worlds Fair Clothing PatchVintage New York Worlds Fair Clothing Patch Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023vintage new york worlds fair patchvintage new york worlds fair patch Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used Item AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage New York World’s Fair 1939 Pin ButtonVintage New York World’s Fair 1939 Pin Button Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests!See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Worlds Fair Guidebooks And Postcards$40
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEZRA STOLLER (1915-2004) A pair of photographs of the Finnish Pavilion, New York World's Fair. 1939;$2,200
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1964 Photography New York World’s Fair-New York State Exhibit-Waltham MA Teachers$200
3 days LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage 1957 New York Yankees Milwaukee Braves World Series 29x11 Pennant Mantle$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1964 World Series Game 3 Ticket Yankees Cardinals PSA 7 Pop 3 None Higher *1642$10(1 bid)