2023Marsden Hartley Watercolor/GouacheMarsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.50 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Marsden Hartley (JanuarSee Sold Price
2023Marsden Hartley Watercolor/GouacheMarsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Marsden Hartley (January 4, 1877 -See Sold Price
Sold2017MARSDEN HARTLEY (1877-1943)"Self Portrait" graphite 12 x 8 3/4 inches. unsigned. framed 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (overall). Labels from Babcock Galleries New York and Lepore Fine Arts, Newburyport.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Marsden Hartley Still Life PaintingSigned lower right "MH" Provenance: estate of artist Rosella Hartman (who did exhibitions w Hartley). Frame: 31 1/8" x 27.25" image sight: 23 1/8" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley: Maine Sea CoastMarsden Hartley (American, 1887-1943) Attributed: Maine Sea Coast, oil on masonite, initialed lower right, framed. Marsden Hartley, one of the first Americans to paint in an abstract mode. He led theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSDEN HARTLEY Flowers in Goblet #1.MARSDEN HARTLEY Flowers in Goblet #1. Lithograph on light tan wove paper, 1923. 625x410 mm; 24½x16¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Edition of 25. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life of Bowl of Fruits by Marsden Hartley ca1923Still Life of Bowl of Fruits by Marsden Hartley (1877-1943) ca1923, Lithograph on White Paper, 19x21, Signed & Dated in Pencil, Condition: Foxing Edges From original Mount (can be easily cleaned) 3 SmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSDEN HARTLEY Flowers in Goblet #3.MARSDEN HARTLEY Flowers in Goblet #3. Lithograph on light tan wove paper, 1923. 655x500 mm; 25½x19¾ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. A very good impressSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSDEN HARTLEY Flowers in Goblet #2.MARSDEN HARTLEY Flowers in Goblet #2. Lithograph on light tan wove paper, 1923. 655x500 mm; 26x19¾ inches (sheet), full margins. Edition of 25. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. A superb iSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON BOARD ATTR MARSDEN HARTLEYOil on board attr Marsden Hartley. Size: 14.74 x 18 inch. Excellent cond. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael De Lisio, bronze, Marsden HartleyMichael De Lisio, bronze, Marsden Hartley, Michael De Lisio (American, 1911-2003), "Marsden Hartley", patinated cast bronze, on wooden plinth, no signature observed, 17"h x 6.5"w x 5.25"d (total) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marsden Hartley (American, 1877-1943), Grapeslithograph, 1923, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition of approximately 25, inscribed "Hartley Estate #492" in pencil lower left beneath matting, matted and framed. Image Size 10 1/8 x 12 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley (untitled)Marsden Hartley (1877-1943) was an American Modernist painter, poet, and essayist. Hartley developed his painting abilities by observing Cubists in Paris and Berlin.Technique:Ink on Paper Size: 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MARSDEN HARTLEY Flowers in Goblet #4. Lithograph on light tan wove paper, 1923. 650x495 mm;MARSDEN HARTLEY Flowers in Goblet #4. Lithograph on light tan wove paper, 1923. 650x495 mm; 25x19½ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. A superb impression of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inscribed volumes and letters from Marsden HartleyHeading: Author: Hartley, Marsden Title: A selection of Marsden Hartley books, letters and ephemera Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) AmericanMarsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) New Mexico , pastel on paperboard , Signed , measures 16" x 20" , w/frame 27" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed Marsden Hartley, 11 3/4" x 9", "Two Trees".Watercolour signed Marsden Hartley, 11 3/4" x 9", "Two Trees".See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesRichards & Hartley Canary Vaseline Covered Jar Richards & Hartley Flint Glass Co. Tarentum,$70(5 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 Empress Josephine 1ed Life of Napoleon Bonaparte France Portraits Hartley$1(1 bid)
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCRichards & Hartley “Thousand Eye” Opalescent Hobnail Open Spooner$5(1 bid)
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsWhitesnake Coverdale & Marsden Signed "Live in the Heart of the City" Album (2 Sigs) (Beckett/BAS)$200