Sold2023M. Ortuzar (Chilean, b.1990) Signed, Watercolor on PaperArtist signed lower right.�Housed in a gilded frame with khaki matte. Depicts a farmer traveling through the valley. Sight size: 11.25"W x 8.75"H. Frame size: 17"W x 14.25"H. Artist: Mariano OrtuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano Ortuzar; 20thC. Chilean Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Bridge Over a Stream. Signed and l.r.; 9in. X 11.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MARIANO ORTUZAR (CHILEAN, 20TH CENTURY)PAIR OF MARIANO ORTUZAR (CHILEAN, 20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, watercolor and gouache on paper, idyllic luminous scenes, one depicting a lake and shore, signed lower left, and the other depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. L. NAGIB THE STREET SWEEPER WATERCOLOR ON PAPERM. L. NAGIB THE STREET SWEEPER WATERCOLOR ON PAPER Signed M.L. Nagib watercolor on paper painting entitled "The Street Sweeper", dated 1987. Set in wood frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matthew Daub (American, 20th/21st century) Law, 1988Matthew Daub (American, 20th/21st century) Law, 1988 watercolor on paper signed M. Daub and dated (lower right) 41 x 28 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of William R. Colson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Two ArtworksGrouping of Two Artworks; Vintage Haitian Watercolor on Paper Signed M. J. Louis along with a Tribal Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Young Woman Illegibly Signed Lower Right. Oil on canvas is unframed andSee Sold Price
Sold2015MELBOURNE H. HARDWICK WATERCOLOR ROCKY LANDSCAPEWatercolor on paper. Signed M.K. Hardwick. 12 3/4"h. x 23"w. Frame 20 1/2"h. x 30 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015MELBOURNE H. HARDWICK WATERCOLOR ROCKY COASTLINEWatercolor on paper. Signed M.K. Hardwick. 16"h. x 23 1/2"w. Frame 21 1/4"h. x 28 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mike McDonnell Abstract Interior PaintingMike McDonnell (American, 1937-2010, Michigan Artist) Abstract Interior Painting, "Pedestal on a Box", watercolor on paper, signed M McDonnell, label on reverse from Sande-Webster Gallery, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moses SoyerMoses Soyer (American, 1899-1974) Untitled watercolor on paper signed M. Soyer (lower right) 7 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
2020Mabel May Woodward watercolorMabel May Woodward (American 1877-1945)- Lady in Boat- watercolor on paper, signed M. M. Woodward lower right, taped to top mat with masking tape otherwise good condition. 10 1/4 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry M. Terry Signed Cottage Scene WatercolorHenry M. Terry (British, 1879-1920) signed watercolor on paper depicting a country scene with figures and cottages. Signed 'H. Terry' lower left. Presented in a frame behind glass. Sight: 14" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Priest watercolorM. Priest (American 20th c.)- Portrait of Albert Einstein- watercolor on paper, signed M. Priest lower right, taped to mat, pin holes all around the outer edge of paper, well away from image. 20 x 17'See Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano Otuzar "Fall Sunset" WatercolorMariano Otuzar "Fall Sunset" Watercolor. signed lower right M Ortuzar. Used condition, not examined outside frame. framed size 14 3/4" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sail Boat, Hay Harbor (Vignette), Watercolor, Signed M. FreieWatercolor on paper, signed M. Freie lower left, label on verso, under glass, 6.5”h x 20”w (sight) 12”h x 26”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Arthur Cohn watercolorMax Arthur Cohn (American 1903-1998) ''Brooklyn Bridge''- watercolor on paper, 1928, signed M. A. Cohn lower center. 11 3/4 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) UntitledRoy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) Untitled watercolor on paper signed Roy M Mason (lower left) 22 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Findlay Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting of a Grazing Horse by Self-Taught ArtistWatercolor on paper, Signed W. M. Dawson, dated 5-8-90. Untitled. Image area 14-1/2” X 10-1/2”, framed size is 22-1/2” X 18-1/2”. This small painting was done in the final months of William DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Evans Eiflin (American, 20th Century) Hot Green Boiled PeanutsSigned 'M. Eiflin' lower right, watercolor on paperSight size: 10 x 7 in. (25.4x17.8cm) Provenance Estate of Sydney F. Martin, Doylestown, Pennsylvania and AmelSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Jones. Watermelon Harvest.M.C. Jones. Watermelon Harvest. Signed. Watercolor and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 13"w x 10"h. Frame is 22"w x 20"h. Provenance: The personal collection of Robert Cargo. Est. $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley M. Long (American, 1892-1972) RopingStanley M. Long (American, 1892-1972) Roping watercolor on paper signed Stanley M. Long (lower right) 13 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMarian D. Harris Watercolor on Paper Painting.$50
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Clark Watercolor on Paper Painting.$25
May 16Eldred'sSTANLEY M. LONG (California, 1892-1972), Cowboy and two horses., Watercolor on wove paper, 9.25" x$70(1 bid)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryThomas M. Madawaska Hemy (British, 1852-1937), "Beached Boats," H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 26 in., Framed-$650
BonhamsEugene Berman (1899-1972) Music for Mona Lisa (and a smaller ink drawing of a horse and skeletal...£460
1 day LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionWilliam Carlaw ( British 1847-1889) Signed Watercolor On Paper$10(1 bid)