Sold2023Hunter- Winter Forest Landscape Oil PaintingHunter (20th Century/ European School). Winter Forest Landscape Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. 41 1/2" x 29" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Feucht (1867-1944) "Stream By A Snowy Forest"Theodore Feucht (German, 1867-1944) "Stream By A Snowy Forest", (Winter Landscape), oil painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 29'' x 36.5'', 74 x 93 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2020Budapest Forest Winter Snow Landscape Oil PaintingSigned oil on canvas painting titled "Winter in the Budapest forest" Beautiful landscape if a stream flowing through a forest covered in snow. Signed by artist Gabris lower left corner. Title of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY J C CARROLAn antique oil painting on canvas depicting a winter forest landscape. Signed by the artist, J. C. Carroll, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Doyle New York, NY, United States. A printed paper sheet shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Sterling Signed Oil Painting of Winter ForestVintage Jim Sterling Signed Oil Painting on Board of Winter Forest Landscape in Frame. Framed measures 20 inches x 24 inches, art measures 16 inches x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schreyvogel 1861-1912 Landscape PaintingCharles Schreyvogel (American, 1861-1912). Original dark forest landscape oil painting on canvas. Titled "Winter Ride". Features a lone figure on horseback trailing through a rural wooded forest. RetaSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Benedict Winter Landscape Oil Canvas PaintingThis large stunning oil painting depicts a winter forest scene of bare deciduous trees, sunlight hitting a snow-covered landscape. By artist George Benedict (American, 1927-2010) Signed bottom left. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear along edges. ART SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Ringer (MT,1925-2020) oil paintingARTIST: Mary Ringer (Montana, 1925 - 2020) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One minor scratch by the lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 9 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Weiler (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: J Weiler (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. One inpainted area (5" x 1"). ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Inwegen Signed Oil Painting Winter LandscapeVan Inwegen Signed Oil Painting on Board of Winter Forest Waterfront Landscape, Framed. Measures 26 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kenn Torno Winter Landscape Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by listed Indiana artist Kenn Torno. The painting features a winter forest landscape. The painting is signed in the lower right corner. Sight measures 29.5" across x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Ingebrand Impressionist Snowscape PaintingLate 20th century Sweden oil on canvas painting. Subject matter depicting a snowy winter forest landscape scene. Signed on verso with artist name, country and date year 1970. Art presented in a silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WINTER LANDSCAPE SHEEP PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican school, 19th century, an oil on canvas painting depicting a winter forest landscape with sheep. Monogrammed JSW lower left. Framed. Antique Landscape Paintings For Collectors. Dimensions: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY PIOTR LIVOFFOil on canvas painting by Piotr Livoff, 1882 to 1944, a Russian Impressionist artist. The artwork depicts a winter sunset in a forest. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Silver frame with gilt eSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY PETR ANDREEVOil on canvas painting by Petr Andreev or Andreyev, born 1932, a Russian artist. The artwork depicts a winter view of a forest. Signed by the artist in the lower left. Titled March Snow, Kolomna and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weinrich (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Weinrich (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape YEAR: 1937 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY MORRIS KATZ 1973Morris Katz, Jewish, Polish, Ukrainian, American, 1932 to 2010, oil painting on board depicting an Expressionist landscape with a winter forest and human figures in black, white and gray colors, 1973.See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionLandscape Oil on Canvas of Fall/Winter Forest by Henry Hammond Ahl 1869-1953$90(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)