Sold2022Historic Umberto Nobile signed 6x4 black and white photo. Umberto Nobile ( 21 January 1885 - 30 JulyHistoric Umberto Nobile signed 6x4 black and white photo. Umberto Nobile ( 21 January 1885 - 30 July 1978) was an Italian aviator, aeronautical engineer and Arctic explorer. Nobile was a developer andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Nobile signed 6 x 4 b/w postcard of GraffUmberto Nobile signed 6 x 4 b/w postcard of Graff Zeppelin LZ130 Italian aviator, aeronautical engineer and Arctic explorer. Nobile was a developer and promoter of semi rigid airships between the twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUNCAN GRANT (1885-1978) Two drawings on paper.DUNCAN GRANT (1885-1978) Two drawings on paper. Couple, pen and ink. 122x185 mm; 4¾x7¼ inches * Blue Stool and Red Pillow, pen and ink with watercolor. 125x170 mm; 4x6¾ inches. Circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) Terracotta Nativity Figurine SetEugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) Terracotta Nativity Figurine Set (10) items including Mary, Joseph, Baby Jesus, (3) kings, (2) shepherds, a bull and donkey, all signed Property from: a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Russolo, A view of the mountainsLuigi Russolo (Italian, 1885-1947)A view of the mountains with trees to the foregroundoil on boardsigned lower right L. Russolo9 1/2 x 12in (24 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Duncan Grant "Hercules and Diomedes" Charcoal & GouacheDuncan Grant (British, 1885-1978). Charcoal and gouache on paper titled "Hercules and Diomedes" depicting a white and black man, symbolizing Hercules and Diomedes, wrestling or copulating. A photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) Figurine AssortmentEugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) Figurine Assortment (3) items including St. Joseph and Sts. Peter and Paul, gilt and painted terracotta, float mounted on velvet, in gold painted box frames PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marjorie Thomas Four White MulesMarjorie Thomas (American, 1885-1978) Four White Mules Oil on canvas 22 x 28 (in) 29.5 x 35.25 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed Marjorie Thomas, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) Terracotta Icon Wall Hanging AssortmentEugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) Terracotta Icon Wall Hanging Assortment (4) items including St. Matthew, St. Mark, St. Luke and St. John having a poly-chrome glazed enamel; all signed on back iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Rembrandt Bugatti ( (1885-1916)After Rembrandt BugattiItalian, (1885-1916)PantherPatinated bronzeEdition 10/100; signed: R. Bugatti; engraved with COA with additional impressed cipherA bronze sculpture of a panther8.75" H x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971)Eugenio Pattarino (Italian, 1885-1971) 'St. Martin of Tours' Terracotta Statue 20th century, gold paint signed lower right edge, depicting St. Martin giving part of his cloak to a beggar Height: 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Rembrandt Bugatti, bronzeAfter Rembrandt Bugatti, bronze, After Rembrandt Bugatti (Italian, 1885-1916), Antelope, bronze, signed "Bugatti", to base, 14"h x 13.75"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE EUGENIO PATTARINO HOLY FAMILY WALL PLAQUELarge Italian gilt ceramic figural wall plaque of the Holy Family by Eugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971), radiant crowns behind Joseph, Mary, and Jesus, gilt signed on back, L74, 20"h, 9.5"w, 3.5"d,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) Terracotta FigurineEugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) Terracotta Figurine Undated, gold paint signed 'Prof. E. Pattarino Florence Italy' on inner edge underside, glazed and gilt decorated version of the 'Pieta' PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon Bronze Bust.Renzo Columbo (1856-1885, Italian) completed this stunning work in the last year of his short life. This bronze, shoulderless bust has a medium brown patina and features a glaring Napoleon Bonaparte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Lett-Haines (British, 1894-1978) Italian LandscapeArthur Lett-Haines (British, 1894-1978) Italian Landscape signed 'Lett.' (lower right) oil on canvas 49.5 x 59.5cm (19 1/2 x 23 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With Chenil GallerieSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesSlave of the Cannibal God - 1978 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Cannibalism Film$124
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ispezione - Original charcoal drawing$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ritratto - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400