Sold20221780 TACITUS 4 VOLUMES AUTORES CLASSICI SERIES ANTIQUE C. CORNELII TACITIAUTORES CLASSICI SERIES C. CORNELII TACITI Biponti; 1779-1780 4 volumes Size 5 by 8" text in latin Original calf bindings , gilt spines. very good condition , some minor toning and foxing Armorial booSee Sold Price
Sold20231783 HORACE POETRY QUINTI HORATII FLACCI OPERA ANTIQUE in LATINAUTORES CLASSICI SERIES QUINTI HORATII FLACCI OPERA Biponti; 1783 Size 5 by 8" text in Latin Original calf bindings , gilt spine very good condition Armorial bookplate with motto "Je Vive En Espoir" ,See Sold Price
Sold20221784-86 TITUS LIVIUS HISTORIARUM 13 VOLUMES AUTORES CLASSICI SERIES ANTIQUEAUTORES CLASSICI SERIES T. LIVII PATAVINI HISTORIARUM Biponti; 1784-1786 13 volumes Size 5 by 8" text in Latin Original calf bindings , gilt spines. very good condition Armorial bookplate with motto "See Sold Price
Sold20231784 EPIGRAMMATA by Valerii Martialis 2 VOLUMES AUTORES CLASSICI SERIES ANTIQUEAUTORES CLASSICI SERIES EPIGRAMMATA by M. Valerii Martialis Biponti; 1784 2 volumes Size 5 by 8" text in Latin Original calf bindings , gilt spines. very good condition, minor foxing Armorial bookplatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original CHARLES EAMES ESU Unit Cabinet. First SOriginal CHARLES EAMES ESU Unit Cabinet. First Series, c. 1950's. Two level. Open storage cabinets with 3 drawers. Painted sides & interior with metal frame. Label in drawer: Herman Miller. -- DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerome Kamrowski Wind Wheel PaintingGerome L. Kamrowski, American, 1914-2004. Acrylic, sculpted sand and beads on canvas. Part of Kamrowski's "Wind Wheel" series c. 1970. Signed "Kamrowski" lower right, canvas stamped "Royal River, SeamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original CHARLES EAMES ESU Unit Cabinet. First SOriginal CHARLES EAMES ESU Unit Cabinet. First Series, c. 1950's. Two open storage cabinets with metal frame. Painted sides & interior. HERMAN MILLER. -- Dimensions: H: 20.75 inches: W: 47 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2016Original CHARLES EAMES ESU Unit Cabinet. First SOriginal CHARLES EAMES ESU Unit Cabinet. First Series, c. 1950's. Two level. Open storage cabinets with 3 drawers. Painted sides & interior with metal frame. Label in drawer: Herman Miller. -- DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY, ANTIQUE FAVRILE GLASS BEETLELOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY, ANTIQUE FAVRILE GLASS BEETLE NECKLACE, in yellow gold, comprising a series of iridescent favrile glass beetle connected by circular and rope twist links, signed Tiffany C. L. 55See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Framed Italian Marble Relief Carving18th C. or earlier. A magnificent original carving of the Virgin Mary in a fine frame with Latin writing. From an 1100 Park Ave, NYC estate. Latin "SVBTVVMR? SIDVM/ CONEGIMVS DEI GINI/ TRIX VIRGIO NOSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein "Cathedral #4" Lithograph.Roy Lichtenstein Cathedral #4 Lithograph.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)from Cathedral Series (C.78), 1969 Lithograph, on Special Arjomari paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 59/75, framed.ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold201610TH C. TIBETAN BRONZE MAITREYA BUDDHAAntique 10th C or Later Period, Chinese Sino-Tibetan Bronze Maitreya Buddha seated in cross leg position upon a crown pedestal, guarded by lions on each sides. Trace of gilt on the face and neck. ShowSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH/19TH C Two Antique Chinese Carved White JadeThe arched top of each is carved in high relief and undercut with a chilong grasping alingzhi stem in its mouth crawling towards the dragon-head hook, and each has a button on the underside. The stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steinway & Sons Model C Grand Piano 105131Antique Steinway & Sons Model C Grand Piano with bench. Final patent date noted as 1872. Serial Number 105131. Purchased for $69,460.00 in 2014 from the Antique Piano Shop, Friendsville, Tennessee. PiSee Sold Price
Sold202354152: A. Lange & Sohne Fine Platinum Datograph FlybackA. Lange & Sohne Fine Platinum Datograph Flyback ref: 403.035 (First Series) Full Set. c. 2012 Case: 39mm, platinum, three piece caseSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice American Revolution era Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword, Fine Pierced Silver Mounts, 17th C.$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Rare 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian ZULFIKAR Shamshir Sword with Gold & Silver Damascened$900
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality End of 16th C. German Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier Sword with Chiseled Steel Hilt$3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Large 17th C. Spanish Cup-hilt Rapier Battle Sword, Strong Steel Mounts, Fullers Engraved with$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1998. 2000 Ultimate Soldier Weapon 21st C Weapon-MOC-NOS$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$425(5 bids)