Sold2024LOT OF 5 MODERN ART BOOKS INCLUDING PICASSO, MATISSE, AND BACON, LARGEST 12 1/2" X 10" X 1 1/2"LOT OF 5 MODERN ART BOOKS INCLUDING PICASSO, MATISSE, AND BACON, LARGEST 12 1/2" X 10" X 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO ART BOOK GROUPINGIncluding "The Sculptures of Picasso" Gagosian Gallery, "Picasso" by Boeck & Sabartes. Dimensions: (Largest) H 14" x W 10" Condition: Used, varying degrees of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF ART BOOKS INCL. CHAGALL & PICASSOIncl. Marimekko, Lebadang, Chagall Lithograph Three by Merlot, and Merlot Picasso Lithographs. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13" x W 10" Condition: Used. Wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 55 Books, To Include Art BooksCollection of fifty-five books, to include art books from names such as Dali, Picasso, Monet, etc. 19"h x 12.5"w/ largest Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg, San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold202228 Books - Post Modern & Contemporary Art28 Post Modern & Contemporary Art Books, Goodbye Picasso, David Douglas Duncan, Richard Estes, Louis Kahn, Joseph Albers, Anni Alhers Dimensions: Largest 12.75" H x 11.5" W Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Books: Fine Art and BirdsComprising various titles and subjects including Joan Miro, Winslow Homer, Pablo Picasso, Roman Vishniac, and others. [Largest: 13 x 9 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Modern Art BooksComprising mostly of books of Picasso. Henri Matise, Paul Cezanne. Chao Addams.Largest - 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 32 American Art Reference BooksLot 224 Collection of 32 American Art Reference Books including numerous volumes on American Art, as well as volumes on Paul Gauguin and Pablo Picasso largest: 15 1/2 x 12 inches Provenance: From a 9See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF ART BOOKS INCL. PAINTERSIncluding Paul Klee, Modigliani, Picasso, etc. Dimensions: (Largest folio) H 18" x W 14" Condition: Wear and tear. Used.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Art Prints, BooksIncluding subjects Picasso, Manet, Matisse, others. [Largest: 16 1/2 x 13 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021ART & INTERIOR DESIGN BOOK GROUPINGIncluding Richard Lindner, Picasso. An American Tribute, Inside Design by Michael Greer, Modern European Painting, Prize-Winning Art, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13" x W 9.75" x D 1.25" Condition: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF MODERN ART COFFEE TABLE BOOKSIncluding Matisse & Picasso, Fornasetti, Giacometti, Robert Indiana, and Howard Hodgkin. Dimensions: (Largest) H 12.5" x W 10" x D 2" Condition: Wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists, Artist's books and publicationsVarious Artists Collection of artist's books and publications, thirteen printed paper largest: 9 h x 6.5 w in (23 x 17 cm) Complete Lot Details Bill Walton's StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Anuszkiewicz, three worksRichard Anuszkiewicz Annual Edition (three works) 1983, 1987, 1992screenprint in colors smallest: 5.125 h x 5.125 w in (13 x 13 cm) largest: 6.375 h x 5.675 w in (16 x 14 cm) book: 10.875 h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert & George, Artist's books, sevenGilbert & George Artist's books, seven and puzzle 1971-1996bound printed paper, puzzle largest: 7.75 h x 5.25 w x 1.125 d in (20 x 13 x 3 cm) smallest: 4.5 h x 3.375 w x .375 d in (11 x 9 x 1 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2023BOOKS--ART: INC.. KERRY JAMES MARSHALL "MASTRY" FIRST EDITION AND JIMMIE DURHAM 11.5 X 11.5 LARGESTBOOKS--ART: INC.. KERRY JAMES MARSHALL "MASTRY" FIRST EDITION AND JIMMIE DURHAM 11.5 X 11.5 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold202420th c. American studio ceramicsPears 3 ceramic sculpture. 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 x 3" (largest) Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Oil on Canvas)Picasso appears in upper right. Rendered in the cubism style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 28 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (25 October 1881 – 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Dichroic geometric table lampTiffany Studios Dichroic geometric table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23 h x 18.125 dia in (58 x 46 cm) Lamp features a "mushroom" Library Standard base.Impressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisThis artwork portrays what seems to be a woman's portrait utilizing vibrant colors. It is an exceptional and substantial oil on canvas painting, measuring 20 x 15.5 inches.This masterpiece has an intrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Woman Sitting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA compelling oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman alongside a black dog, measuring 21 x 18 inches. The artwork is signed in the lower right corner and is part of a private collection in SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali , Magritte , Braque Juan Gris Cubism EraThis oil painting on canvas depicts a portrait of a woman with an elongated nose. Measuring 16 x 14 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection in Europe and is presented within a frame. The aSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali , Magritte , Braque Juan Gris Cubism EraThis oil on canvas artwork portrays a woman in a distinctive pose while enjoying grapes. It has dimensions of 20 x 16 inches and is part of a private collection in Spain. The piece is encased in a fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisThis painting depicts a man seated on a chair against a backdrop of light blue.Extraordinary and sizable oil on canvas painting measuring 26.5 x 19 inches. This masterpiece has an intriguing provenancSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC7PC Assorted American Antiques Collecting Books$50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition of Italian Art at Burlington House London, 1930, illustrated$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, Leroy & Fils, London$900