Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILT WOODEN FRAMESA lot of three antique European school hand carved gilt patinated wooden frames in various sizes. The first frame is made in a classic plein air design. Two frames are adorned with a relief scrollworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILT WOODEN FRAMEAn antique European school gilt wooden frame. The frame is adorned with a hand carved foliage and scrollwork ornaments and relief corners. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique and VSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILT WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage European school carved gilt wooden frames. The first frame is adorned with relief oak leaves and acorns ornaments. The second frame is decorated with relief corners made in a scrollwSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILDED WOODEN FRAMEAn antique European School, probably Italian, gilt wooden frame. The borders of the frame are adorned with hand carved foliage and scrollwork ornaments and relief made in the Renaissance manner. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL ORNATE GILT WOODEN FRAMEAn antique French gilt patinated hand carved wooden frame. The frame is made in relief gold leaf and scrollwork designs with fine cartouches. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique, VSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL ORNATE GILT WOODEN FRAMEAn antique French gilt patinated hand carved wooden frame. The frame is made in relief gold leaf and scrollwork designs with fine cartouches. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique, VSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC GILT WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage and modern European school wooden frames. The first frame is made of patinated wood and adorned with hand carved foliage and ribbed ornaments. The second frame is made in a classic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Antique Carved/Gilt FrameEuropean School, Antique Carved/Gilt Frame. Rabbet Size: 8.75 x 19.2 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 25.5 x 2.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC PLEIN AIR WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage European school gilt wooden frames. The first frame is made in a classic plein air design. The second frame is gilt wooden, adorned with a relief ornament. Circa: the first half of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF EUROPEAN SCHOOL GILT WOODEN FRAMESA collection of five European school patinated wooden frames made in various sizes and designs. The frames are adorned with gilding and decorated with relief floral and foliage motifs. Several are madSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF EUROPEAN SCHOOL GILT WOODEN FRAMESA collection of three identical European school patinated wooden frames. The frames are adorned with gilding and made in a ribbed design. Circa: the first half of the 20th century. Vintage, Mid centurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European Artist Signed Oil PaintingAntique European seascape oil painting on canvas depicting fishermen at shore. Mounted in an ornate hand carved gilt wooden frame. Bears signature to lower right. Measures: 20" W x 16" H. Frame: 24-1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gilt/Carved Wooden European FrameAntique Gilt/Carved Wooden European Frame. Rabbet size: 31 x 46 in. Overall Size: 36 x 51.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC GILT SILVER WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage and modern European school wooden frames. The frames are adorned with Gold or Silver patina and made in a classic simple plein air design. Circa: the first half of the 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C European School Portrait Oil On CanvasAntique 19th century European School oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a woman seated on a couch. No apparent signature. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL GOLD PATINATED WOOD FRAMEAn antique European school gold patinated wooden frame The frame is made in relief gold leaf and scrollwork designs. Circa: early 20th century. Antique, Vintage, Mid century Gilt Wood Frames, Wall ArtSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century European School Woman W/ Lute Gouache On BoardDESCRIPTION: Antique gouache on board painting depicting a woman wearing a veil and leaning on a pillow adjacent to a lute atop a balcony ballistrade. Mounted in a black and gilt wooden frame. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Antique Russian Hand Painted Icon In CaseAntique Russian Icon Moscow Academic school painting on hand carved wood board. Circa: 19th Century. Measures 10" High x 12-1/4" Wide. Frame featuring red/gold gilt paint & carved wooden accents. SitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European School Gilt Frame - 14 1/8 x 11Antique European School Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 14 1/8 x 11 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 20.5 in. (08-151) (95) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Continental Carved Gilt Wooden FrameAntique Continental Carved Gilt Wooden Frame. Rabbet size: 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European School Gilt/Wood Frame - 28 x 22Antique European School Gilt/Wood Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 71,500 Rabbet Size: 28 x 22 in. Sight Size: 26.75 x 21 in. Overall Framed Size: 37 x 31 in. (10-033) Provenance: The Historic Period FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. L. Atkinson after Frederick C. Tayler (19th Century), Weighing the DeerT. L. Atkinson after Frederick C. Tayler (19th Century), Weighing the Deercopperplate engraving, published in London 1856, presented in likely original antique carved and partial gilt wooden frame. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School Antique Gilt FrameEuropean School Antique Gilt Frame. Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Antique Gilt FrameEuropean School, Antique Gilt Frame Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintings on the walls of the White House, asSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on Canvas$1,600(4 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with Ducklings$2,500