Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Polychrome Mini Bowl, Thomas Tenorio. Cochita Bowl with Clouds, JuanitaSanto Domingo Bowl 1 inch tall with 2-3/8 inch diameter, Cochita bowl 1-1/2 inches tall with 2-1/2 inch diameter, Santo Domingo Shoe 2 inches tall by 1-1/2 inches by 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Tenorio Santo Domingo Large BowlBowl has a large crack to the base. 19 1/4" wide X 6 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Domingo Polychrome Zia Bird Shallow BowlNative American Santo Domingo Polychrome Zia Bird Shallow Bowl by Tenorio, measures 4''D x 1''HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Santo Domingo Polychrome Bowlsone mid 20th century, 4-1/2 x 9-1/4 in.; one late 20th century, with black decoration on inside of bowl, micaceous red glaze, 4-1/4 x 9 in.; both with red bands at base, framing lines with prominent cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Domingo polychrome bowlHeight: 4 1/2 inches; Diameter: 11 3/4 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Nancy Florsheim, Lake Forest, Illinois Nancy Florsheim amassed one of the best collections of Southwestern potSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Bowl with Geometric BandSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Bowl with Geometric Band 3 3/4 x 9 in. diam. Sold Sotheby's New York, May 25, 1993, Lot 233. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold20161940s Santo Domingo / Kewa Polychrome BowlNative American Indian, Santo Domingo pueblo, ca. 1940. Shows abundant use and richly painted surface, very good original condition. 4-1/2"H x 8"W. Provenance: Ex-private Santa Monica, CA Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Pottery Pieces - Santo Domingo, Maricopa, Acoma, and Hopi c. 1930-70sGroup of 6 Pottery Pieces - Santo Domingo, Maricopa, Acoma, and Hopi c. 1930-70s, Condition: 1.) Alvina Garcia (b. 1943) - Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Bowl c. 1960-70s, 3.25" x 4.75". This potterySee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough BowlSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl 7 x 14 1/4 in. diam. Sold Butterfield & Butterfield San Francisco, June 21, 1994, Lot 912. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl Decorated with Bow MotifSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl Decorated with Bow Motif 6 x 13 1/2 in. diam. The Museum Shop, Museum of Northern Arizona, Scottsdale, Arizona, 1993. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne StSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Bowl2 Pcs. 3” x 3 ½” Santo Domingo Bowl, Polychrome and a 5 x 3 Acoma Polychrome Bowl – SolidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Tenorio (Santo Domingo), BowlRobert Tenorio (Santo Domingo Pueblo), hand-made bowl, with painted slip accents, featuring painted maize motif, signed to base height 7 in. x diameter 14 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Tenorio (b. 1963) Santo Domingo - Ceramic VesselThomas Tenorio - Painted ceramic vessel with traditional motif, signed, dated 2007 and inscribed Kewa underneath base. 11" h x 8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Red Egg with Designs, Thomas Tenorio1-3/4 inches tall with 1-5/8 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl by TenorioBeautiful Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl by Mary Edna Tenorio, signed by artist and measures 5.5'' x 6.5'', features bird and plant motif, nice thick walled piece, minor shelf wear on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo Basket Bowl9 1/2" x 4 1/2" Polychrome Santo Domingo Basket Bowl, handle was applied and removed, ends smoothed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Handled BowlPolychrome Handled Bowl 6 1/2" x 2" Polychrome Handled Bowl, Santo Domingo, inside bottom has wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX COCHITI AND SANTO DOMINGO VESSELSA GROUP OF SIX COCHITI AND SANTO DOMINGO POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELS. Comprising jars, two bowls, a pitcher, and cup. Greatest height 9.5 inches. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jacksons isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo pottery, Dough Bowl with Flowers Inside, Arthur and Hilda Coriz4-1/2 inches tall with 9-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Santo Domingo Polychrome Turtle Canteen RobertA Santo Domingo Polychrome Turtle CanteenRobert Tenorio clay, paint, signed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Indian, Santo Domingo Bowl, by RobertSanto Domingo Bowl by Robert Tenorio 792. Description: : Native American Indian, Santo Domingo Bowl with fish painted as design. Signed by Robert Tenorio. Dimensions: 8.25”w x 3.5”h Free shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery BowlCa. 1960, Traditional sturdy build polychrome bowl with classic geometric and scalloped motifs. Very good condition, minor surface scratches. 8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery BowlEarly/Mid 1900s, Large and sturdy flared polychrome bowl with traditional exterior motifs. Very good condition, shows some use. 5-3/4" x 12-3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with bird$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, New$10