Sold2022Edouard Vuillard (FRANCE 1868-1940) PastelEdouard (Jean-Édouard) Vuillard (FRENCH, 1868 - 1940) original pastel work on paper depicting a landscape scene titled "Au Jardin" or "In The Garden". Initialed to lower right center. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque Paris Street Scene pastel on paper 35x50 cm Provenance available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2020Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881)Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881-1949) , "French Quarter Street Scenes", 2 pastels on paper, both signed lower left, 12 in. x 10 in. and 10 in. x 12 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugen von Blaas Austrian, 1843-1932 Portrait of a Seated WomanEugen von Blaas Austrian, 1843-1932 Portrait of a Seated Woman Signed E. de Blaas (lr) Pastel on paper 16 5/8 x 12 1/2 inches (42.2 x 31.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Original Oil Pastel on Paper W/COAFrida Kahlo (Mexican; 1907-1954) 1941 "Dia de Muertos" Original Oil Pastel on Paper Professionally Framed W/COA & Digital Analysis by Ruth Alvarado Rivera - This stunning piece is an original oil pastSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDERSON Signed Four Women Pastel on PaperAppears to be a study for or After Lennart Anderson, Street Scene. ANDERSON Four Women Pastel on Paper, two signatures to lower right, one illegible, one reads ANDERSON, verso reads 4618 Graham, subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Scene with Barn,Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Scene with Barn, 1972 pastel on paper signed W. Kahn (lower left); dated, and inscribed For David (lower right) 10 ½ x 13 inches. Property from the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julia Fish (American, b. 1950) Garden Drawing #107, 1997Julia Fish (American, b. 1950) Garden Drawing #107, 1997 ink on paper 14 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Rhona Hoffman Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy De Forest, DrawingRoy De Forest Drawing 1975pastel and graphite on paper 22.375 h × 30 w in (57 × 76 cm) Signed and dated to left edge 'Roy De Forest 1975'. Titled to right edge 'Drawing'.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901)PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNED, 19" X 15.75" WITH PROVENANCE FROM THE COLLECTION OF DR. PAUL GACHET, ACQUIRED BY DR. GACHETS DAUGHTER MARGUERITE TO MOISE DE CAMONDO AND LAST BY THE SON OF THE LAST OWNER WHO ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn "Slender Pines" Pastel on PaperWolf Kahn (German/American, 1927-2020) "Slender Pines" pastel drawing on paper depicting a landscape scene, signed center below, housed under glass in a wood frame. Image: 22" H x 29" W; frame: 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lesser Ury (GERMAN, 1861–1931) pastel on paper, horse and carriage street sceneLesser Ury (GERMAN, 1861–1931) pastel on paper, horse and carriage street scene, signed lower left, 11" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artistAfter Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artist lower left, with a "Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc., New York," label with artwork and exhibition inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn "Vermont Fog" Pastel on PaperWolf Kahn (German/American, 1927-2020) "Vermont Fog" pastel drawing on paper depicting a landscape scene centering on a barn house, signed lower right with Gallery Reese Palley label to verso, housedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) (Pastel on paper) V $23,000Original Frida Kahlo apstel on paper 14 x 11" COA CENIDIAP institution mexico City, Mtro Orlando Marco.Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈfɾiða ˈkalo]; July 6, 1907 – JuSee Sold Price
2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985), "Woman Plucking a Rooster", 1947, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 21 in. x 16 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: Galeria de La Habana, Cuba, June 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Glenn Cooper Henshaw (American, 1885-1946) CHICAGO NIGHTEvening Scene On Michigan Avenue. Original Glenn Cooper Henshaw Pastel Painting. Signed by the artist: Henshaw (lower right). Pastel on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 28 3/4 in. x 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida, Landscape and temple scenes (4)Hiroshi Yoshida (Japan, (1876-1950))Landscape and temple scenes (4)woodblock prints on wove paperlot includes: 1. Sacred Bridge at Nikko. published in 1937 by Yoshida Studio;titled and signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue and White Service46 pieces, 18th Century, depicting landscape scene in garden with flowers, the serving dish is 42 cm. long, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftKing GalleriesVictor Brugairolles (French, 1869-1936) pastel painting on paper mounted on canvas$1,000(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Signed Pastel on Paper Nautical Harbor Scene in Ornate Gilde$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupItalian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene.$100
5 days LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997) "Naissance De La Serie Ondulatoires" Print Mixed Media$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOkta - Pos de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Octogone by Vasarely (1908-1$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely$1