Sold2024Work on paper, Jules PascinJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Deux Porte-Drapeaux, charcoal on paper, "Succession Pascin" stamp verso, gallery label (Galerie J Le Chapelin, Paris) and Christie's label affixed verso, sight: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Work on Paper, Jules PascinJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Reading with Family, charcoal on paper, signed lower right, sight: 15"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 32.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Robert Friedman (San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Jules PascinJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Study of a Horse Drawn Carriage, pencil on paper, signed lower left, sight: 7.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 16"w. Provenance: Inherited from the privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin (1885-1930) Figural Lithograph SIGNEDJules Pascin (Bulgarian American, 1885-1930). A lithograph art print on paper. A figural work composed in a whimsical style, with smiling human figures in a crowd, with two musician circling each otheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin, Nu coucheJules Pascin Nu couche 1925pastel on paper sight: 18 h x 16 w in (46 x 41 cm) Provenance: Galerie de l'Elysee, Paris | Private Collection This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Pascin, etching on paperJules Pascin, etching on paper, Jules Pascin (Bulgarian-American, 1885-1930), "Le Divan", matted and framed under plexiglass, 6.25"h x 7.5"w (sight), 16"h x 21"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Pascin, watercolor, pencil on paper, signed Jules Pascin (1885 - 1930Jules Pascin, watercolor, pencil on paper, signed Jules Pascin (1885 - 1930) New York / France, Bulgaria. 14” x 10”,(35,5 x 25,5 cm) framed 25” x 21”. Provenance: Important colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (1885-1930) Charcoal On PaperDESCRIPTION: Charcoal on paper by Jules Pascin (1885 - 1930) depicting a woman. Signed "Pascin" at lower right. Faint "Atelier Pascin" stamp at lower right. CIRCA: Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: (SighSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 FRENCH CINDERELLA ETCHING BY JULES PASCINEtching on paper by Jules Pascin, 1885 to 1930, a Bulgarian-French Modernist artist of the School of Paris, known as the Prince of Montparnasse. The artwork depicts a scene from the Cinderella fairy tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Pascin 1885-1930 Femme AssiseWatercolor and dry pastel showing a Femme Assise, work is original by Jules Pascin, signed on the lower left and showing the studio seal of the artist lower right. Certificate from Andre Romanet, an eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin - Ink & watercolor on paper 12" x 9"Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 85 Julius Mordecai Pincas, known as Pascin, Jules Pascin, or the "Prince of Montparnasse", was a Bulgarian artist known for his paintings and drawings. He later becaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Pascin (1885 - 1930) "Cinderella", Original Etching on Paper; AuthenticatedExpressionist Etching on Paper, Authenticated with Stamp, an original Jules Pascin. (1885 - 1930) Bulgarian born, lived in France. Paper Measures 14" Wx 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin (Bulgarian 1885-1930), Gouache on Paper,Gouache and pencil underdrawing featuring a seated woman in pink. Hand signed Pascin lower right. Housed in a wooden carved frame. 11.75"H x 10.75"W, Frame size: 17.25"H x 15.5"W. Jules Pascin was a BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (1885-1930) "Reunion Feminine" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Jules Pascin (1885-1930) "Reunion Feminine" Oil on paper laid down on canvas painting, titled: "Reunion Feminine" signed lower left, mounted in gilt frame, label from Christie's Auctions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930)Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), "Three Men - New Orleans", watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight 6" x 5-1/2". Attractively matted, glazed and framed. Provenance: Swann Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin CubaArtist: Jules Pascin (1885-1930) Title: "El Diurpia - Bottas de Guanajay" Medium: Watercolor, ink and crayon on paper. Size: 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" inches (approx), 13 3/4" x 13 3/4" in. (frame). Executed ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Pascin Figural Ink Drawing, 1908Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) "Madame et Monsieur Falke," ink on paper drawing, depicting a man and woman both wearing hats, signed lower right: "Pascin," bearing "Atelier Pascin" stamp lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Ink Drawing on PaperJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Ink Drawing on Paper Undated, ink signed lower right, brush-drawn female figure study, matted behind glass in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: a Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin, Un Coin de New YorkJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Un Coin de New York (1915) Pen and ink drawing on buff paper with stamped signature bearing "Atelier Pascin". [7 1/4" H x 6 3/4" W; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 13 3/4" W]. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Pascin (Bulgarian-American, 1885-1930)DESCRIPTION: Jules Pascin (Bulgarian-American, 1885-1930). Watercolor and chalk on laid paper. Titled "Les Lumieres de Paris, 1921". Signed Pascin lower left. With Perls Gallery label verso. Gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Pascin (1885-1930) FrenchWOMEN IN GREEN DRESS, ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, artist’s atelier stamp lower right, sight 7 ¼ x 5 ½”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin, pencil sketch, 1929Jules Pascin, pencil sketch, 1929, Jules Pascin (French,1885-1930), "Girl from the Follies Bergere Praying", black ink on paper, signed lower right, Atlelier Pascin blindstamp lower right corner, gallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Pascin, Au Bordel (At the Brothel)Jules Pascin (1885 - 1930) Au Bordel (At the Brothel) Ink and charcoal on paper. Signed lower right. 8" x 10.5"; framed 16" x 20" behind glass Provenance: Sotheby's London October 25,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin, "Seated Woman," 1930 - Ink On PaperJules Pascin (Bulgarian/French, 1885-1930). Drawing of a seated woman in an interior space in black ink and wash on paper. Signed at bottom right, in ink. Identified on a printed label on verso. MatteSee Sold Price
BonhamsJules Pascin (Bulgarian, 1885-1930) A study of figures (double sided) 13 x 18in (33 x 45.7cm)$10
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChris FERKET (1929), 5 works on paper Groensaterke with poems by Frank Oost, signed€140
4 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor on$150
4 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Pastoral farm scene., Watercolor on$150
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smith£500
4 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Five views:, Etchings, sheets from$125
4 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSteinhausen (G.) Zimmerwände, Durchfahrten, Vestibules, etc., 12 double-page tinted lithographed£320