Sold2023TWO CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN LIFT-COVER CYLINDRICAL JARS DRILLED AND MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS, -TWO CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN LIFT-COVER CYLINDRICAL JARS DRILLED AND MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS. One, animals and birds in landscape; other, figures of children at play; mounted on teakwood stands.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN LIFT-COVER CYLINDRICAL JARS DRILLED AND MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS, -TWO CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN LIFT-COVER CYLINDRICAL JARS DRILLED AND MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS. One, animals and birds in landscape; other, figures of children at play; mounted on teakwood stands.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SANG-DE-BOEUF GLAZED PORCELAIN GLOBULAR JAR MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP. Carved teakwood baseCHINESE SANG-DE-BOEUF GLAZED PORCELAIN GLOBULAR JAR MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP. Carved teakwood base and lift cover - H: 12 1/2 in., from base to top of cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL HAT STAND, DRILLED AND MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP. 19th century,CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL HAT STAND, DRILLED AND MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP. 19th century, Decoration of noble figures in landscape; teakwood cape and base - Stand, H: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Jarsunsigned; one mounted as table lamp; Provenance: Property from a Burlingame, California Estate the lamp overall: 21 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. dia. (55.2 x 24.1 cm.), the other: 10 1/4 x 8 3/4 in. dia. (26 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Phoenix Lidded Jar LampA Chinese porcelain hand painted lidded jar having a painted design with phoenix motif that has been drilled and mounted as a table lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain Ginger JarsNow fitted as table lamps, 20th C. Some surface distress, drilled and electrified. Jars: 9-1/2"h Overall: 23-1/2"h Provenance: Property from a Private Westchester New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Table Lamp20th Century, Chinese, cylindrical form vase mounted and drilled. [27 1/4" H x 6" Dia]. Minor surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Ginger Tea Jar mounted as LampChinese Cherry Blossom blue & white porcelain Ginger or Tea jar vase with cover or lid converted to a table lamp approx. 16 " H 10.5" D needs to be re wired minor wear atop of the jar remains to be inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) CHINESE PORCELAIN GROUPINGIncluding two hat stands mounted as lamps, a decorated ginger jar drilled for mounting as a lamp, and a heavy crackle glaze celadon vase. Dimensions: (Lamp, overall) H 28.5" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: VasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Export Blue and White Ginger JarsNear Pair of Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jars now mounted as lamps, decorated with prunus on a blue ground, set with matching domed covers, now on giltwood bases. h. 27-1/2" and h.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE GILDED PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS(lot of 2) Chinese gilded porcelain vases, each converted in two-light table lamps, comprising: (1) Kangxi style cobalt blue ground; (1) black famille noire jar and cover; gilding loss consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED JAR 19th CenturyCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED JAR19th CenturyIn ovoid form, with domed cover and decoration of birds in a peony and rockery landscape.Height 11". Mounted as a table lamp with a carp-formSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WHITE CRACKLEWARE PORCELAIN JAR 19th CenturyCHINESE WHITE CRACKLEWARE PORCELAIN JAR19th CenturyIn seed form, with wooden cover.Height 10". Mounted as a table lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Black & White Porcelain Jars nowPair of Chinese Black & White Porcelain Jars now electrified and mounted as lamps. Featuring avian and foliate motifs in white enamel relief on a black ground. Cylindrical gadrooned form. Two-light fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6pc) MISC. CHINESE PORCELAIN20th century, including an sang de beouf [oxblood] rouleau vase mounted as a lamp; a green glazed footed jar or censer with cover, enamel decorated with two "boys" scenes, with apocryphal Qianlong reiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO TABLE LAMPS, CHINESELot of two table lamps. Includes a Chinese Ginger jar as table lamp, and a Chinese cylindrical vase mounted as a lamp. Tallest is the cylindrical vase at a total of 30" tall to finial. Condition: minoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Asian-Style Table LampsComprises: 1.) Polychrome famille verte ginger jar-form lamp mounted on wood stand. [17" H to socket; 6 1/2" Dia]. Surface grime and pitting. 2.) Porcelain green glazed Asian-style lamp. [22" H to socSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN LIFT-COVER JARS. - H: 5 1/4 in.TWO CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN LIFT-COVER JARS. One, with decoration of running horses; other, with floral decoration. Each signed under base - H: 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Flowers & Birds Porcelain Table LampChinese painted porcelain ginger jar later mounted as a table lamp, heavily decorated to one side with polychrome birds including cranes, peacocks, and water fowls among flowering prunus and chrysanthSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN BALUSTER FORM JAR WITH LIFT-COVER HAVING FU LION FINIAL. - H: 18 1/2".CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN BALUSTER FORM JAR WITH LIFT-COVER HAVING FU LION FINIAL. Decorated with ducks, butterflies, birds and flowers on noire ground. - H: 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE RUST GINGER JARS MOUNTED AS LAMPSChinese pair, of rust ground polychrome porcelain ginger jars mounted as table lamps, each having enamel decoration with scrolling florals, shous and bats, with lappets at the foot, on dark wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE POLYCHROME LANDSCAPE DECORATED PORCELAIN CYLINDRICAL VASES, MOUNTED AND ELECTRIFIED ASPAIR CHINESE POLYCHROME LANDSCAPE DECORATED PORCELAIN CYLINDRICAL VASES, MOUNTED AND ELECTRIFIED AS TABLE LAMP. One with figural, one with landscape decoration; both with calligraphy. Teakwood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN GINGER JARS Late 19th/Early 20th Century Both mounted as tableTWO CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN GINGER JARSLate 19th/Early 20th Century1) Wucai decoration of warriors in a landscape against a cream crackle glaze ground. Height 10”.2) Green and yellow decoraSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$200(4 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th Centuries$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Ice Bucket, Kangxi Period 清康熙$5,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th Century$150