Sold2023Circa 1920s Solid Cast Iron PIRATE SITTING ON TREASURE CHEST Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920s Solid Cast Iron PIRATE SITTING ON TREASURE CHEST Bookends - Original Patina. size: h 6 L 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1920s Cast Iron Dog BookendsCirca 1920s Cast Iron Dog Bookends. Original patina finish. size: 6h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920s Cast Iron PEACOCK Bookends in Original Patina FinishCirca 1920s Cast Iron PEACOCK Bookends in Original Patina Finish. size: h 5.25 L 4 w 3See Sold Price
Sold2022circa 1920s GALLEON Ship Cast Iron Bookendscirca 1920s GALLEON Ship Cast Iron Bookends. Original patina finish. size: 4.5h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920s Cast Iron Abraham Lincoln Portrait Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron Abraham Lincoln Portrait Bookends - Original Patina. size: 5.25 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920s Cast Iron German Shepard Dog Figure Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron German Shepard Dog Figure Bookends - Original Patina. size: 6.5h 4.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920s Cast Iron Indian Chief Head Bookends in Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron Indian Chief Head Bookends in Original Patina. size: 6 in. x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920s Cast Iron HORSE And JOCKEY FENCE JUMPING Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron HORSE And JOCKEY FENCE JUMPING Bookends - Original Patina. size: h 5.5 L 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920s B&H [Bradley & Hubbard] Cast Iron "Galleon Ship" Bookends, Original PatinaCirca 1920s B&H [Bradley & Hubbard] Cast Iron "Galleon Ship" Bookends, Original Patina. size: 5.25 x 3.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Cast Iron "Portrait of Abraham Lincoln" Bookends in Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron "Portrait of Abraham Lincoln" Bookends in Original Patina. size: 5.25 in. x 4.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920s Cast Iron Bookends with Embossed Baskets of Fruit - Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron Bookends with Embossed Baskets of Fruit - Original Patina. Signed and numbered CJO 9860 [Judd Co.]. size: 5.75h 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Cast Iron Bookends Western Native American "End of the Trail", Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron Bookends Western Native American "End of the Trail", Original Patina. size: 4.75 in. x 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Circa 1920's Cast Iron Cathedral BookendsPair Circa 1920's Cast Iron Cathedral Bookends. Original patina. Size: 5.25h x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold20201¢ CHARLIE CHAPLIN MUTOSCOPE.This classic arcade machine was manufactured by the International Mutoscope Reel Company. It has an ornate cast-iron body with a fantastic re-paint in an aged patina. Original marquee and with a CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Zinc Architectural EagleMonumental architectural eagle.Circa 1870. Molded zinc with an historic gold painted surface. Cast iron base appears original. Wingspan 94". H 41-1/2" W 94" D 37"Copy and paste this link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold20225c CHESTER POLLARD PLAY GOLF ARCADE MACHINEChester-Pollard Amusement Co. Inc. circa 1928 floor model Play Golf. Game offers 5 balls for 5¢. Playing field and cast iron golfer figure are in original condition and do show some normal play wear.See Sold Price
Sold20201¢ INDIAN MUTOSCOPE WITH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP REEL.This classic arcade machine was manufactured by the International Mutoscope Reel Company. It has an ornate cast iron body with a great restored aged look patina to the paint. With an original marqueeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE AMERICAN CAST-IRON FIGURAL CARDINAL ON BRANCH LAWNRARE AMERICAN CAST-IRON FIGURAL CARDINAL ON BRANCH LAWN SPRINKLER, (Updated 10/29/21) an exceptional form. Retains likely original vibrant painted surface. Presented on a custom iron stand. Circa 1920See Sold Price
Sold2020Uncle Remus Cast Iron Mechanical BankKyser and Rex. Philadelphia, PA. Circa 1880. When the hen is depressed, the policeman springs from his hiding place. Wonderful condition with original unrepaired fence. 100% original with key lockingSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PRANCING HORSE WEATHERVANE BY JEWELLImportant Prancing Horse Weathervane, circa 1860, having molded and sheet copper body, on an iron support bar, simulating the ground. Beautiful original verdegris patina. We have found no other examplSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. E. STEVENS GIRL SKIPPING ROPE MECHANICAL BANK.J. E. Stevens Girl Skipping Rope Cast Iron Mechanical Bank. Nice, no apologies bank in all original condition with no repairs. This bank is all honest play wear and spins a solid 12 times. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Philadelphia Chippendale Walnut Chest Of DrawersAn Amazing Chest Of Drawers, Circa 1760-1790. It Retains What Appears To Be Its Original Finish And Shows Well With A Nice Rich Dark Patina. It Retains What I Believe Are The Original Brasses. It HasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Tydol Flying Gas Oil Garage Sign Plaque16 1/2" Long x 5" High Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $15.00 ShippSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. height$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThomas spear Bloomfield New Jersey Tall Case Clock$625(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAmerican Tall Case Clock Att'b to Effingham Embree$250(1 bid)