Sold2016British Sch, 19th c. "The Traveling Show", O/BIn the manner of David Wilkie (Scottish, 1785-1841), "The Travelling Show", an early Victorian genre scene, oil on board, signed lower right, titled faceplate (WALL1001)(TC) Measurements: 15" x 18", fSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY VICTOR MARAIS MILTON PAINTINGCARDINAL PAINTING BY VICTOR MARIAS MILTON. OIL ON BOARD. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IN PERIOD FRAME. LABEL ON REVERSE. GOOD CONDITION. 18" x 15" IMAGE SIZE / 25" x 22" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, COASTLINE OF CRIMEA WITH SAILING VESSEL, SIGNED 1888. 18 X 16"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202219C Painting M.G.Hispaleto( Spanish 1836/1898)19C Oil on board painting of " Leda and the Swan " Oval painting signed lower right M.G. Hispaleto. Size: 18" x 14 1/2" ( 46 x 37 cm ) image, 30 3/4" x 25" ( 78 x 63,5 cm ) frame . Condition very goodSee Sold Price
SoldTull (19th C.) Oil on CanvasTull (19th Century) Continental School Oil on Canvas Laid on Board "Landscape Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 11-3/4" x 8-1/4". Frame measures 18-3/8" x 15-1/4". Condition: Good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Vision Of Saint Francis Painting19th Century, St. Francis Of Assisi Receiving The Christ Child From The Virgin Mary, Oil On Canvas Laid On Board, Signed Molina, Lower Right, Inscription Verso Property Of Alice Knott... Aug 18 1912,See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century, Untitled (White Boxer)19th Century Untitled (White Boxer) oil on board18.75 h x 12.5 w in (48 x 32 cm) Signed and dated to collar 'Dinati 1887'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher High Shearer Oil on Board LandscapeOil on Artist board, Signed C. H. Shearer 1918 lower right. Work measures 18.5" x 12.5' frame measures 25.5" x 19.5" work shows some surface loss, needs a proper cleaning and stabilization. frame goodSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century American school signed W. M. Harnett.19th century American school signed W. M. Harnett. Trompe l'oeil still life depicting stoneware mug and pipe on tabletop. Oil on board. Framed. Sight: 12 x 9in. Overall: 18 x 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Harbor Scene with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Family PortraitAmerican School, 19th c. family portrait. Signed "Silas Rhykill, 1803". Oil on artist board. Darkened varnish overcoat. Gilded frame. Found in Maine. 11 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023George Copeland Ault, Oil on Board Painting Industrial Factory, Signed and FramedGeorge Copeland Ault, Oil on Board Painting Industrial Factory, Signed and Framed. Signed: G C Ault. size: 18 x 14, 23.75 x 19.75 outside frame. ASKart: George Copeland Ault (1891 - 1948) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Copeland Ault, Oil on Board Painting Industrial Factory, Signed and FramedGeorge Copeland Ault, Oil on Board Painting Industrial Factory, Signed and Framed. Signed: G C Ault.size: 18 x 14, 23.75 x 19.75 outside frame. ASKart: George Copeland Ault (1891 - 1948) was active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deloris Anglin, (2) oil on board paintingsDeloris Anglin, (2) oil on board paintings, Deloris Anglin (Jamaican, 20th c.), Untitled, each signed "Deloris Anglin" at lower right, larger: 12"h x 18"w (board), 13"h x 19.25"w (frame), smaller: 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janos Rakosi-Uitz (19th c.) "Village Scene with Chickens"Janos Rakosi-Uitz (Hungarian, 19th c.) "Village Scene with Chickens", oil painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 15'' x 19.5'', 38 x 50 cm (board); 18.75'' x 23'', 48 x 58 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred S Wall Country Scene Oil on BoardWall, Alfred S. (American/Western PA, 1825-1896), Country Scene with Cabin, c. late 19th century, oil on board, signed lower right, 21.5 x 33.5 inches, in a gilt wood frame 29 x 41 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER J. M. W. TURNER (ENGLISH, 1775-1851)AFTER J. M. W. TURNER (ENGLISH, 1775-1851)The DoganoEnglish, late 19th century, oil on board, signed lower right and inscribed illegibly. After "Venice, the Dogano, San Giorgio, Citella from the stepsSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Landscape, Oil on Board19th Century Landscape, Oil on Boardsigned and dated (illegible)17 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches (sight)30 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century). Fall Landscape, Oil on board. Signed with monogram "ME"AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century). Fall Landscape, Oil on board. Signed with monogram "ME" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 5.5" x 7.5"; Frame: 10.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Armfield (1817-1896, English), "Hunting Dogs andEdward Armfield (1817-1896, English), "Hunting Dogs and Pheasants in a Field,"19th c., oil on canvas laid to board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 19 3/8 in., W.- 29 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017After Felix Ziem, Oil Painting "Venice"After Felix Ziem, 19th century oil on canvas laid on board, signed "Ziem" in the lower right. [Sight: 25" W x 15 1/4" H; Frame: 32" W x 22 1/2" H]. Gesso losses to frame, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021French School, Chickens feeding, oil on boardFrench School(19th centuryChickens feedingoil on boardindistinctly signed lower left, with indistinct inscription to reverse3 3/4 x 4 1/2in (9.5 x 11.5cm) Provenance:Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Dietze; 19 C Dutch Oil; Violin Maker's ShopCarl Dietze; 19 C Dutch Oil on Canvas on Board, signed lower right recto; "Violin Maker's Workshop". Height 19 3/4 inches (50 cm.) X width 14 inches (35.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM SHAYER (British 1787-1879) A PAINTING, "Resting on the Road," 19TH CENTURYWILLIAM SHAYER (British 1787-1879) A PAINTING, "Resting on the Road," 19TH CENTURY, oil on canvas laid down on board, signed L/L, "Wm Shayer," and indistinctly marked, "S...," 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsE. Weber, Portrait of a Boy with Pipe, 20th C, O/B$125(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil on Board of Rooster & Chickens Signed Marechal Charles$3,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPiero Antonelli (Italian 20th C) Oil on Board Painting, Still Life of Oranges$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonFOLLOWER OF J.G. BROWN (American, 20th century). Young Man, Oil on canvas board. Signed lower left$50
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Brant Point, Nantucket., Oil on board, 15" x 18". Framed$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexis Matthew Podchernikoff (American, 1886-1933) 'Sun's Golden Glow' Oil on Board$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyH. Otto Ruger, (German, 19th-20th C.) Man With Beer Stein, Oil On Board$350